Team 949 - Wolverine Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Fin'
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: OSPI/NASA&Bellevue High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 15 (63%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 1 2 (200%) 2 (200%) 0
Total 25 10 (40%) 17 (68%) 1 (4%)

Team 949's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:40 PM 4579 3786 2980 5295 3663 949 22 9
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 2:30 PM 2930 949 1318 4089 3219 2980 65 31
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:24 PM 949 2928 4309 4173 5295 4513 49 29
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:50 PM 1778 2147 3268 4469 5803 949 36 36
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:49 PM 4180 949 4089 2910 3786 360 18 65
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 5:12 PM 3219 3786 949 3238 3826 5803 18 52
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:22 PM 3826 360 949 4682 2930 4579 42 29
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 6:55 PM 2903 2605 4682 3238 949 4512 28 37
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 8:02 PM 2910 3049 3268 949 2903 4513 68 11
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 8:36 PM 4180 4513 4469 949 2605 2147 38 41
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 9:56 AM 3238 3663 4180 949 7627 4683 20 24
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 10:50 AM 2980 949 4682 2928 5683 4579 37 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 4513 949 4512 1778 93 25

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:43 AM 4911 1983 3681 4682 949 5803 113 60
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:36 PM 4309 5827 949 4173 2522 1294 34 49
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 3663 4682 2412 1294 949 3070 75 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 4180 949 4450 2930 3070 2928 31 77
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 4309 4450 4205 4915 3826 949 74 57
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 3070 3588 7627 492 949 4911 42 66
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 949 1258 4173 2976 2412 7118 42 69
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:22 PM 2976 3268 949 4450 1294 5803 52 78
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 6:47 PM 949 7461 1778 1983 3268 4173 49 61
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 949 7118 3588 4512 1258 4180 38 49
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 9:57 AM 4309 4915 4683 949 488 2910 40 70
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 10:25 AM 2412 4089 949 4683 5588 492 51 63
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 135 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 949 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 14
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 6

If Team 949 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/12 - 5:31 AM 3574 7461 5683 2930 4512 949 41 33
Qualification 10 Sat 10/12 - 7:11 AM 4131 1778 949 2412 5827 3219 25 42
Qualification 18 Sat 10/12 - 9:22 AM 2907 4469 949 2903 360 1778 18 39
Qualification 25 Sat 10/12 - 10:36 AM 948 7173 4915 4450 949 1899 43 30
Qualification 31 Sat 10/12 - 11:34 AM 5588 4512 7173 1318 949 492 37 30
Qualification 36 Sat 10/12 - 12:17 PM 2605 2046 1983 949 5937 2903 67 18
Qualification 40 Sat 10/12 - 12:49 PM 949 3588 7173 2910 1294 5937 31 65
Qualification 50 Sun 10/13 - 4:50 AM 2910 949 4915 2976 3786 2928 62 27
Qualification 57 Sun 10/13 - 6:00 AM 949 3574 1983 2557 4450 2522 63 38
Qualification 60 Sun 10/13 - 6:25 AM 492 3681 3218 4180 949 2522 43 60
Playoff Matches