Team Avatar Team 2930 - Sonic Squirrels (2019)


2019 Robot: Risu Squee
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Microsoft/The Boeing Company/Leidos/SPEEA/Snohomish Education Foundation&Glacier Peak High School&Snohomish High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2930 attended in 2019.
Team 2930 had a record of 49-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 5)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:14 PM 3049 4682 3812 2930 5803 3219 19 26
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 2:30 PM 2930 949 1318 4089 3219 2980 65 31
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 2605 360 2930 5803 3268 2980 47 51
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:59 PM 4512 2930 4180 4173 4089 3049 50 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:05 PM 4513 5683 4682 2930 1778 2928 34 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 3663 4683 2930 3238 3219 4173 72 20
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:22 PM 3826 360 949 4682 2930 4579 42 29
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 6:47 PM 2147 4173 2930 1318 2910 4579 58 59
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:55 PM 4512 5295 4469 4309 3826 2930 58 62
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 8:15 PM 2980 2930 3238 5683 3826 3049 63 30
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:49 AM 2903 1318 1778 4469 2930 3268 38 69
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:39 AM 3786 2605 5803 2930 1983 4513 55 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:06 PM 2930 2910 4513 2147 3826 4682 86 52
Quarterfinal 5 2930 2910 4513 2147 3826 4682 64 53
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 4513 1318 4512 1778 70 65
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 4513 949 4512 1778 93 25
Final 1 2930 2910 4513 1983 5803 4579 76 40
Final 2 2930 2910 4513 1983 5803 4579 70 61

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 488 4173 2930 3588 3663 1899 51 78
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 2910 4309 3268 5827 1899 2930 85 62
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:17 PM 2930 1778 4089 7118 2522 4309 64 49
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 4180 949 4450 2930 3070 2928 31 77
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:42 PM 7118 7627 2930 4683 1294 4682 57 17
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 5803 2930 4683 5827 2412 4180 59 63
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 4089 492 7627 3681 2930 3268 57 69
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:06 PM 7461 2930 4915 4911 5588 7118 56 57
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 6:57 PM 4682 3070 7118 2930 2910 4205 31 102
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 7:44 PM 4911 2930 1294 1778 3826 4205 82 78
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:18 AM 5803 4512 1778 4450 3588 2930 65 73
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4173 2976 492 2930 4180 1983 60 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:02 PM 2930 2910 1294 5827 1258 1778 82 72
Quarterfinal 5 2930 2910 1294 5827 1258 1778 107 52
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 1294 2976 1983 3070 78 75
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 1294 2976 1983 3070 87 80
Final 1 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 72 73
Final 2 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 80 37
Final 3 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 83 59

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 5803 2522 2930 1899 3588 2928 74 50
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:48 PM 3826 2930 2898 2980 4309 6443 64 63
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:33 PM 2990 2915 1318 2930 3223 997 79 70
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 5:48 PM 4061 5827 4131 2930 2557 4469 85 84
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 948 2930 4125 6845 4469 4060 66 76
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 4980 5588 4110 4488 4512 2930 63 91
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 2733 2930 4692 2046 2898 3024 69 75
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2412 2907 2471 6445 2930 4579 71 74
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 2557 3636 492 2930 2147 5937 72 80
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 2930 2976 4057 3663 3711 4692 83 72
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1425 2910 4513 2521 2930 4309 86 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 79 77
Quarterfinal 8 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 76 66
Semifinal 2 2990 4911 948 2930 4488 5468 73 100
Semifinal 4 2990 4911 4043 2930 4488 5468 53 74
Final 1 2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 80
Final 2 2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 60

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 66
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 6672 3284 2930 2383 5930 7277 76 46
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:53 AM 2930 6321 4451 1868 7724 7494 86 51
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:34 AM 6025 2930 4522 1094 1700 2582 63 67
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:38 PM 5857 7464 4401 2930 254 5012 42 112
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1619 7753 1726 6391 2930 948 65 74
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:02 AM 5468 6377 7621 2930 649 7308 69 89
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:20 AM 2733 3966 2930 2556 6995 7840 62 58
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:51 AM 3035 2839 4613 6144 2383 2930 69 78
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:00 PM 3196 5805 2930 1683 6831 6144 73 62
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:18 PM 3937 6957 5716 1622 2930 3933 47 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5012 2930 3478 2403 5930 2733 79 94

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:14 PM 3049 4682 3812 2930 5803 3219 19 26
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 2:30 PM 2930 949 1318 4089 3219 2980 65 31
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 2605 360 2930 5803 3268 2980 47 51
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:59 PM 4512 2930 4180 4173 4089 3049 50 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:05 PM 4513 5683 4682 2930 1778 2928 34 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 3663 4683 2930 3238 3219 4173 72 20
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:22 PM 3826 360 949 4682 2930 4579 42 29
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 6:47 PM 2147 4173 2930 1318 2910 4579 58 59
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:55 PM 4512 5295 4469 4309 3826 2930 58 62
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 8:15 PM 2980 2930 3238 5683 3826 3049 63 30
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:49 AM 2903 1318 1778 4469 2930 3268 38 69
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:39 AM 3786 2605 5803 2930 1983 4513 55 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:06 PM 2930 2910 4513 2147 3826 4682 86 52
Quarterfinal 5 2930 2910 4513 2147 3826 4682 64 53
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 4513 1318 4512 1778 70 65
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 4513 949 4512 1778 93 25
Final 1 2930 2910 4513 1983 5803 4579 76 40
Final 2 2930 2910 4513 1983 5803 4579 70 61

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 488 4173 2930 3588 3663 1899 51 78
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 2910 4309 3268 5827 1899 2930 85 62
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:17 PM 2930 1778 4089 7118 2522 4309 64 49
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 4180 949 4450 2930 3070 2928 31 77
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:42 PM 7118 7627 2930 4683 1294 4682 57 17
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 5803 2930 4683 5827 2412 4180 59 63
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 4089 492 7627 3681 2930 3268 57 69
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:06 PM 7461 2930 4915 4911 5588 7118 56 57
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 6:57 PM 4682 3070 7118 2930 2910 4205 31 102
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 7:44 PM 4911 2930 1294 1778 3826 4205 82 78
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:18 AM 5803 4512 1778 4450 3588 2930 65 73
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4173 2976 492 2930 4180 1983 60 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:02 PM 2930 2910 1294 5827 1258 1778 82 72
Quarterfinal 5 2930 2910 1294 5827 1258 1778 107 52
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 1294 2976 1983 3070 78 75
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 1294 2976 1983 3070 87 80
Final 1 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 72 73
Final 2 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 80 37
Final 3 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 83 59

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 5803 2522 2930 1899 3588 2928 74 50
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:48 PM 3826 2930 2898 2980 4309 6443 64 63
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:33 PM 2990 2915 1318 2930 3223 997 79 70
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 5:48 PM 4061 5827 4131 2930 2557 4469 85 84
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 948 2930 4125 6845 4469 4060 66 76
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 4980 5588 4110 4488 4512 2930 63 91
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 2733 2930 4692 2046 2898 3024 69 75
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2412 2907 2471 6445 2930 4579 71 74
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 2557 3636 492 2930 2147 5937 72 80
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 2930 2976 4057 3663 3711 4692 83 72
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1425 2910 4513 2521 2930 4309 86 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 79 77
Quarterfinal 8 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 76 66
Semifinal 2 2990 4911 948 2930 4488 5468 73 100
Semifinal 4 2990 4911 4043 2930 4488 5468 53 74
Final 1 2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 80
Final 2 2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 60

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 66
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 6672 3284 2930 2383 5930 7277 76 46
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:53 AM 2930 6321 4451 1868 7724 7494 86 51
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:34 AM 6025 2930 4522 1094 1700 2582 63 67
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:38 PM 5857 7464 4401 2930 254 5012 42 112
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1619 7753 1726 6391 2930 948 65 74
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:02 AM 5468 6377 7621 2930 649 7308 69 89
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:20 AM 2733 3966 2930 2556 6995 7840 62 58
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:51 AM 3035 2839 4613 6144 2383 2930 69 78
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:00 PM 3196 5805 2930 1683 6831 6144 73 62
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:18 PM 3937 6957 5716 1622 2930 3933 47 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5012 2930 3478 2403 5930 2733 79 94

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 306
Rank: 3 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2930 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 69
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 72
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 165

If Team 2930 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/12 - 5:31 AM 3574 7461 5683 2930 4512 949 41 33
Qualification 11 Sat 10/12 - 7:27 AM 2930 2605 7461 3786 4180 4450 38 38
Qualification 17 Sat 10/12 - 9:14 AM 1983 2930 4180 5937 1318 5588 67 21
Qualification 24 Sat 10/12 - 10:26 AM 3786 2046 3218 5588 2930 2412 41 67
Qualification 29 Sat 10/12 - 11:19 AM 2930 2522 3588 1899 2412 2928 63 38
Qualification 33 Sat 10/12 - 11:55 AM 3574 1294 2930 948 2910 360 55 79
Qualification 41 Sat 10/12 - 12:55 PM 3219 4469 2930 4180 3218 2976 47 22
Qualification 49 Sun 10/13 - 4:43 AM 1983 4131 1294 492 2930 2907 59 59
Qualification 52 Sun 10/13 - 5:04 AM 5827 3681 2930 492 1778 3588 60 66
Qualification 58 Sun 10/13 - 6:07 AM 5827 4469 4915 5683 948 2930 46 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2046 1983 360 2907 2930 4512 71 41
Quarterfinal 7 2046 1983 360 2907 2930 4512 67 43