Team Avatar Team 4903 - Mustangs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/General Motors of Canada/Valiant/Centerline (Windsor) Limited/Tregaskiss/Dakkota/Radix/St. Clair College/University of Windsor/Advanced Business Solutions/Sandra Chappus - Realtor/Lazaridis Family Foundation/Siemens/Brave Control Solutions/Zion Robotics and Controls/Reko Manufacturing Group/Build A Mold/Electrozad Supply/TRQSS&Vincent Massey Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4903's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4903 attended in 2019.
Team 4903 had a record of 42-21-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 26
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
7200 7902 - 4903 - -48-
3655 3571 4015 38
Qualification 8
12:33P
- 4903 - 4938 7902 -36-
216 781 4476 49
Qualification 13
1:18P
2634 4476 - 4903 - -67-
6331 7200 4938 26
Qualification 17
2:54P
4688 4476 6481 66
7664 6544 - 4903 - -40-
Qualification 21
3:30P
4688 - 4903 - 288 -60-
3655 6331 3571 53
Qualification 23
3:48P
6336 4938 2013 30
3571 - 4903 - 1305 -77-
Qualification 28
4:33P
4015 6481 - 4903 - -44-
244 1305 7757 69
Qualification 35
9:36A
6481 2771 4932 47
2013 - 4903 - 3655 -52-
Qualification 39
10:12A
4932 216 6461 44
- 4903 - 6336 6331 -55-
Qualification 42
10:39A
6331 1325 7902 48
216 7757 - 4903 - -82-
Qualification 46
11:15A
6461 - 4903 - 244 -73-
288 2634 4938 56
Qualification 51
12:00P
6544 288 6481 51
- 4903 - 781 4932 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -71-
4015 288 7757 54
Quarterfinal 7
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -69-
4015 288 7757 45
Semifinal 2
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -61-
2634 4932 7200 30
Semifinal 4
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -69-
2634 4932 7200 39
Final 1
4476 1305 781 62
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -70-
Final 2
4476 1305 781 68
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -67-
Final 3
4476 1305 781 77
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -67-


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:10P
773 - 4903 - 6331 -63-
2634 6725 4039 61
Qualification 10
12:42P
- 4903 - 6544 7800 -58-
5426 5885 4940 50
Qualification 15
1:18P
2198 - 4903 - 6202 -62-
4595 5408 5821 31
Qualification 21
2:50P
4595 6052 5689 30
4688 - 4903 - 6875 -87-
Qualification 32
4:07P
6544 4936 5911 62
- 4903 - 7757 7136 -60-
Qualification 39
4:56P
1285 - 4903 - 4936 -82-
4688 2634 6202 53
Qualification 42
5:17P
7800 6537 5409 39
- 4903 - 2935 5408 -40-
Qualification 51
6:20P
4992 4932 6881 54
- 4903 - 865 5821 -74-
Qualification 55
9:30A
7757 6331 6875 45
4940 7480 - 4903 - -59-
Qualification 66
10:47A
5911 4938 - 4903 - -47-
7480 771 772 73
Qualification 72
11:29A
7800 2852 771 51
6052 2634 - 4903 - -62-
Qualification 76
11:57A
6881 771 - 4903 - -48-
4936 7058 4938 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2852 6544 2198 46
- 4903 - 4039 771 -76-
Quarterfinal 6
2852 6544 2198 63
- 4903 - 4039 771 -74-
Semifinal 1
1285 1114 7480 89
- 4903 - 4039 771 -53-
Semifinal 3
1285 1114 7480 84
- 4903 - 4039 771 -82-


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 21 0 15 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
3:05P
- 4903 - 7476 2634 -70-
4920 4069 4814 61
Qualification 11
3:45P
610 4343 4678 67
6867 - 4903 - 1360 -77-
Qualification 19
5:05P
2386 - 4903 - 4618 -75-
2702 4343 4907 71
Qualification 25
6:05P
- 4903 - 7800 6070 -48-
3683 6140 2056 100
Qualification 29
8:45A
5885 7480 - 4903 - -56-
6141 2634 5406 88
Qualification 38
10:15A
4917 4618 1285 59
7757 - 4903 - 6140 -47-
Qualification 43
11:05A
- 4903 - 2702 6987 -71-
2706 5409 4039 53
Qualification 50
12:15P
5719 7476 6878 55
5406 3683 - 4903 - -93-
Qualification 57
1:25P
4618 7480 6336 71
4688 5719 - 4903 - -82-
Qualification 66
3:55P
6987 2852 5885 52
6878 1285 - 4903 - -66-
Qualification 73
5:05P
- 4903 - 4069 746 -65-
4992 2706 6141 62
Qualification 76
5:35P
3683 4914 7757 72
4343 - 4903 - 6336 -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5406 2200 4814 95
5885 4688 - 4903 - -78-
Quarterfinal 7
5406 2200 4814 77
5885 4688 - 4903 - -77-
Tiebreaker 3
5406 2200 4814 105
5885 4688 - 4903 - -78-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
- 4903 - 2957 558 -54-
453 6237 3550 37
Qualification 17
10:22A
2638 3075 - 4903 - -96-
7523 1922 6016 39
Qualification 25
1:21P
6237 3193 - 4903 - -72-
223 3075 2957 74
Qualification 35
2:31P
172 6455 862 81
1885 - 4903 - 694 -71-
Qualification 55
8:14A
176 2883 1729 92
2994 - 4903 - 1922 -81-
Qualification 64
9:17A
- 4903 - 4970 862 -89-
3414 5724 4680 84
Qualification 74
10:27A
4096 7530 4593 63
4680 - 4903 - 3990 -77-
Qualification 83
1:30P
2673 2619 4039 74
- 4903 - 2200 2075 -86-
Qualification 94
2:47P
120 7417 6024 39
2062 - 4903 - 1787 -80-
Qualification 105
4:04P
4541 4946 - 4903 - -115-
2702 1506 4728 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1729 1787 1718 107
1506 - 4903 - 1885 -87-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 26
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
7200 7902 - 4903 - -48-
3655 3571 4015 38
Qualification 8
12:33P
- 4903 - 4938 7902 -36-
216 781 4476 49
Qualification 13
1:18P
2634 4476 - 4903 - -67-
6331 7200 4938 26
Qualification 17
2:54P
4688 4476 6481 66
7664 6544 - 4903 - -40-
Qualification 21
3:30P
4688 - 4903 - 288 -60-
3655 6331 3571 53
Qualification 23
3:48P
6336 4938 2013 30
3571 - 4903 - 1305 -77-
Qualification 28
4:33P
4015 6481 - 4903 - -44-
244 1305 7757 69
Qualification 35
9:36A
6481 2771 4932 47
2013 - 4903 - 3655 -52-
Qualification 39
10:12A
4932 216 6461 44
- 4903 - 6336 6331 -55-
Qualification 42
10:39A
6331 1325 7902 48
216 7757 - 4903 - -82-
Qualification 46
11:15A
6461 - 4903 - 244 -73-
288 2634 4938 56
Qualification 51
12:00P
6544 288 6481 51
- 4903 - 781 4932 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -71-
4015 288 7757 54
Quarterfinal 7
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -69-
4015 288 7757 45
Semifinal 2
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -61-
2634 4932 7200 30
Semifinal 4
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -69-
2634 4932 7200 39
Final 1
4476 1305 781 62
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -70-
Final 2
4476 1305 781 68
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -67-
Final 3
4476 1305 781 77
- 4903 - 1325 7664 -67-

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:10P
773 - 4903 - 6331 -63-
2634 6725 4039 61
Qualification 10
12:42P
- 4903 - 6544 7800 -58-
5426 5885 4940 50
Qualification 15
1:18P
2198 - 4903 - 6202 -62-
4595 5408 5821 31
Qualification 21
2:50P
4595 6052 5689 30
4688 - 4903 - 6875 -87-
Qualification 32
4:07P
6544 4936 5911 62
- 4903 - 7757 7136 -60-
Qualification 39
4:56P
1285 - 4903 - 4936 -82-
4688 2634 6202 53
Qualification 42
5:17P
7800 6537 5409 39
- 4903 - 2935 5408 -40-
Qualification 51
6:20P
4992 4932 6881 54
- 4903 - 865 5821 -74-
Qualification 55
9:30A
7757 6331 6875 45
4940 7480 - 4903 - -59-
Qualification 66
10:47A
5911 4938 - 4903 - -47-
7480 771 772 73
Qualification 72
11:29A
7800 2852 771 51
6052 2634 - 4903 - -62-
Qualification 76
11:57A
6881 771 - 4903 - -48-
4936 7058 4938 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2852 6544 2198 46
- 4903 - 4039 771 -76-
Quarterfinal 6
2852 6544 2198 63
- 4903 - 4039 771 -74-
Semifinal 1
1285 1114 7480 89
- 4903 - 4039 771 -53-
Semifinal 3
1285 1114 7480 84
- 4903 - 4039 771 -82-

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 21 0 15 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
3:05P
- 4903 - 7476 2634 -70-
4920 4069 4814 61
Qualification 11
3:45P
610 4343 4678 67
6867 - 4903 - 1360 -77-
Qualification 19
5:05P
2386 - 4903 - 4618 -75-
2702 4343 4907 71
Qualification 25
6:05P
- 4903 - 7800 6070 -48-
3683 6140 2056 100
Qualification 29
8:45A
5885 7480 - 4903 - -56-
6141 2634 5406 88
Qualification 38
10:15A
4917 4618 1285 59
7757 - 4903 - 6140 -47-
Qualification 43
11:05A
- 4903 - 2702 6987 -71-
2706 5409 4039 53
Qualification 50
12:15P
5719 7476 6878 55
5406 3683 - 4903 - -93-
Qualification 57
1:25P
4618 7480 6336 71
4688 5719 - 4903 - -82-
Qualification 66
3:55P
6987 2852 5885 52
6878 1285 - 4903 - -66-
Qualification 73
5:05P
- 4903 - 4069 746 -65-
4992 2706 6141 62
Qualification 76
5:35P
3683 4914 7757 72
4343 - 4903 - 6336 -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5406 2200 4814 95
5885 4688 - 4903 - -78-
Quarterfinal 7
5406 2200 4814 77
5885 4688 - 4903 - -77-
Tiebreaker 3
5406 2200 4814 105
5885 4688 - 4903 - -78-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
- 4903 - 2957 558 -54-
453 6237 3550 37
Qualification 17
10:22A
2638 3075 - 4903 - -96-
7523 1922 6016 39
Qualification 25
1:21P
6237 3193 - 4903 - -72-
223 3075 2957 74
Qualification 35
2:31P
172 6455 862 81
1885 - 4903 - 694 -71-
Qualification 55
8:14A
176 2883 1729 92
2994 - 4903 - 1922 -81-
Qualification 64
9:17A
- 4903 - 4970 862 -89-
3414 5724 4680 84
Qualification 74
10:27A
4096 7530 4593 63
4680 - 4903 - 3990 -77-
Qualification 83
1:30P
2673 2619 4039 74
- 4903 - 2200 2075 -86-
Qualification 94
2:47P
120 7417 6024 39
2062 - 4903 - 1787 -80-
Qualification 105
4:04P
4541 4946 - 4903 - -115-
2702 1506 4728 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1729 1787 1718 107
1506 - 4903 - 1885 -87-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 183
Rank: 26 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4903 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 59
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 43
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 81

If Team 4903 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.