Team Avatar Team 4688 - Saints Bot (2019)


2019 Robot: Orville
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toldo Foundation/Centerline Windsor Ltd./St. Anne's Catholic School Advisory Council/A LIFT/FCA Foundation&St. Anne's Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0
Total 47 26 (55%) 21 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 26
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:58 AM 4688 1305 216 6481 244 7664 63 29
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:36 PM 6481 1325 6336 6461 4688 7757 59 51
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:15 PM 7664 4688 781 1325 288 4015 23 49
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 4688 4476 6481 7664 6544 4903 66 40
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 4688 4903 288 3655 6331 3571 60 53
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4688 6331 781 4932 244 4476 25 51
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:52 PM 2771 6544 6331 7902 6336 4688 39 51
Qualification 34 Sun 3/17 - 9:44 AM 7200 4688 3571 244 6336 2634 39 40
Qualification 37 Sun 3/17 - 10:09 AM 7200 2771 1305 4476 4688 288 67 77
Qualification 40 Sun 3/17 - 10:36 AM 1305 244 7200 6544 4938 4688 70 28
Qualification 45 Sun 3/17 - 11:34 AM 1305 781 7902 3655 6481 4688 87 50
Qualification 48 Sun 3/17 - 12:08 PM 4476 2013 6461 4932 1325 4688 61 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 55 56
Quarterfinal 6 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 54 45
Tiebreaker 2 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 63 48

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 5408 6202 7800 4688 6881 6544 30 41
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 1:10 PM 4039 4936 4688 6725 6331 2935 72 48
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 2852 773 4688 6881 772 6875 58 39
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 4595 6052 5689 4688 4903 6875 30 87
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 5:02 PM 7058 4688 6725 5409 4940 2852 60 84
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:59 PM 1285 4903 4936 4688 2634 6202 82 53
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 7:12 PM 7136 1114 2852 4932 4688 7480 87 63
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 4688 2198 772 4920 5409 7058 65 44
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:05 AM 5426 1114 4688 4938 771 2634 82 45
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:30 AM 6537 4688 7757 4932 6725 5689 63 61
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 6725 5821 5885 5911 4688 1285 53 65
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 4992 5426 4039 5821 7136 4688 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 61 64
Quarterfinal 8 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 72 55
Tiebreaker 4 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 61 56
Semifinal 2 772 4936 4992 4688 7136 4932 63 61
Semifinal 4 772 4936 4992 4688 7136 4932 60 58

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 2:34 PM 1285 7757 2386 5885 4688 4678 68 78
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:37 PM 3683 4917 5885 5409 4688 7800 91 72
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:38 PM 4688 2706 2634 6070 4678 6867 76 80
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:08 PM 2634 5719 4907 2702 746 4688 55 57
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 9:27 AM 4992 4688 3683 7800 6987 4039 81 56
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 1360 4814 4688 2386 4920 2056 65 86
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 6141 6867 4688 7480 4814 7476 73 56
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 610 2200 4688 5409 1285 4914 93 72
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 4618 7480 6336 4688 5719 4903 71 82
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 4343 2386 4992 7480 4688 6140 64 55
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 4688 4920 4618 2852 4678 6878 61 56
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 4069 610 2702 4688 7476 4039 82 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 95 78
Quarterfinal 7 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 77 77
Tiebreaker 3 5406 2200 4814 5885 4688 4903 105 78

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 175
Rank: 29 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4688 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 34
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 48
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 93

If Team 4688 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---