Team 4932 - Cougar Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/The NARMCO Group/NRTC/Rotary Club of Leamington/Essex Weld Solutions/Unifor Local 444, Canada/Uni-fab/St. Clair College/University of Windsor/Cottingham Tire & Auto Service/JPI Acres/WFS -Windsor Factory Supply/Optimist Club- Essex/Southpoint Industrial Supply (SIS)/Bartel/SEF- South Essex Fabrication/Insight Advantage/Liquid Capital Midwest Corporation/Dassault Systemes&Cardinal Carter Catholic Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4932 attended in 2019.
Team 4932 had a record of 24-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 7757 4476 6336 4938 4932 2634 50 51
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 4932 6544 244 7664 2634 2013 43 47
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:08 PM 1305 4932 2013 7757 7902 216 56 24
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:31 PM 7757 244 3571 6336 2771 4932 24 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:34 PM 7757 4932 4015 781 6461 7200 41 45
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4688 6331 781 4932 244 4476 25 51
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:44 PM 1325 4938 6461 4932 3571 288 62 50
Qualification 35 Sun 3/17 - 9:54 AM 6481 2771 4932 2013 4903 3655 47 52
Qualification 39 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 4932 216 6461 4903 6336 6331 44 55
Qualification 43 Sun 3/17 - 11:11 AM 3655 4932 7664 2634 4015 2771 64 57
Qualification 48 Sun 3/17 - 12:08 PM 4476 2013 6461 4932 1325 4688 61 76
Qualification 51 Sun 3/17 - 12:41 PM 6544 288 6481 4903 781 4932 51 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2634 4932 7200 2771 244 6481 65 33
Quarterfinal 8 2634 4932 7200 2771 244 6481 70 36
Semifinal 2 4903 1325 7664 2634 4932 7200 61 30
Semifinal 4 4903 1325 7664 2634 4932 7200 69 39

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 3 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:34 AM 6052 2198 4932 5885 4992 4938 32 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:39 PM 2634 4595 2198 1114 4932 5911 50 54
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2935 4932 7757 5426 6544 5409 51 56
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:59 PM 865 4932 6331 771 5408 4936 42 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 4932 5885 7800 6202 4595 7480 69 43
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:06 PM 4932 7058 6544 6331 4039 5911 72 70
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 7:12 PM 7136 1114 2852 4932 4688 7480 87 63
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 7:50 PM 4992 4932 6881 4903 865 5821 54 74
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:49 AM 2935 1285 5689 4936 772 4932 65 58
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:30 AM 6537 4688 7757 4932 6725 5689 63 61
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 6202 7757 4920 6875 4039 4932 62 65
Qualification 74 Sat 3/30 - 12:03 PM 4940 6725 6537 7136 6202 4932 60 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 61 64
Quarterfinal 8 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 72 55
Tiebreaker 4 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 61 56
Semifinal 2 772 4936 4992 4688 7136 4932 63 61
Semifinal 4 772 4936 4992 4688 7136 4932 60 58

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 3:07 PM 4932 6378 188 4519 1310 2198 75 61
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 3:42 PM 1305 5834 1241 865 4932 4936 80 70
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 1075 865 4152 7558 1325 4932 78 96
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 5:53 PM 1075 7722 5036 1241 4932 7022 77 78
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 9:22 AM 5036 5834 4932 1075 2198 854 67 57
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 7520 5483 4932 4939 4976 7022 65 68
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 4932 6135 2994 3739 6378 5036 80 76
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 7664 5672 4932 4476 6461 1114 63 92
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4946 7520 7664 4932 4152 2935 82 87
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2994 4783 7558 4932 1305 1310 74 79
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5024 4525 4936 771 4932 4939 79 61
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 6:50 PM 5024 4932 4519 7664 1114 7136 70 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 64 79
Quarterfinal 8 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 71 55
Tiebreaker 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 95 55

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 7757 4476 6336 4938 4932 2634 50 51
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 4932 6544 244 7664 2634 2013 43 47
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:08 PM 1305 4932 2013 7757 7902 216 56 24
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:31 PM 7757 244 3571 6336 2771 4932 24 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:34 PM 7757 4932 4015 781 6461 7200 41 45
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4688 6331 781 4932 244 4476 25 51
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:44 PM 1325 4938 6461 4932 3571 288 62 50
Qualification 35 Sun 3/17 - 9:54 AM 6481 2771 4932 2013 4903 3655 47 52
Qualification 39 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 4932 216 6461 4903 6336 6331 44 55
Qualification 43 Sun 3/17 - 11:11 AM 3655 4932 7664 2634 4015 2771 64 57
Qualification 48 Sun 3/17 - 12:08 PM 4476 2013 6461 4932 1325 4688 61 76
Qualification 51 Sun 3/17 - 12:41 PM 6544 288 6481 4903 781 4932 51 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2634 4932 7200 2771 244 6481 65 33
Quarterfinal 8 2634 4932 7200 2771 244 6481 70 36
Semifinal 2 4903 1325 7664 2634 4932 7200 61 30
Semifinal 4 4903 1325 7664 2634 4932 7200 69 39

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 3 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:34 AM 6052 2198 4932 5885 4992 4938 32 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:39 PM 2634 4595 2198 1114 4932 5911 50 54
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2935 4932 7757 5426 6544 5409 51 56
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:59 PM 865 4932 6331 771 5408 4936 42 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 4932 5885 7800 6202 4595 7480 69 43
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:06 PM 4932 7058 6544 6331 4039 5911 72 70
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 7:12 PM 7136 1114 2852 4932 4688 7480 87 63
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 7:50 PM 4992 4932 6881 4903 865 5821 54 74
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:49 AM 2935 1285 5689 4936 772 4932 65 58
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:30 AM 6537 4688 7757 4932 6725 5689 63 61
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 6202 7757 4920 6875 4039 4932 62 65
Qualification 74 Sat 3/30 - 12:03 PM 4940 6725 6537 7136 6202 4932 60 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 61 64
Quarterfinal 8 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 72 55
Tiebreaker 4 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 61 56
Semifinal 2 772 4936 4992 4688 7136 4932 63 61
Semifinal 4 772 4936 4992 4688 7136 4932 60 58

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 3:07 PM 4932 6378 188 4519 1310 2198 75 61
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 3:42 PM 1305 5834 1241 865 4932 4936 80 70
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 1075 865 4152 7558 1325 4932 78 96
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 5:53 PM 1075 7722 5036 1241 4932 7022 77 78
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 9:22 AM 5036 5834 4932 1075 2198 854 67 57
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 7520 5483 4932 4939 4976 7022 65 68
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 4932 6135 2994 3739 6378 5036 80 76
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 7664 5672 4932 4476 6461 1114 63 92
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4946 7520 7664 4932 4152 2935 82 87
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2994 4783 7558 4932 1305 1310 74 79
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5024 4525 4936 771 4932 4939 79 61
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 6:50 PM 5024 4932 4519 7664 1114 7136 70 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 64 79
Quarterfinal 8 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 71 55
Tiebreaker 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 95 55

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 157
Rank: 38 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4932 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 47
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 26
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 84

If Team 4932 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---