Team Avatar Team 7480 - Machine Mavericks (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 2019 Argosy Foundation FRC Rookie Grant/Novelis Inc./FIRST Canada&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 19 (41%) 26 (57%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 52 25 (48%) 26 (50%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:35 AM 7480 7902 6513 7509 7558 2198 27 31
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:29 PM 6977 7013 7480 7603 6009 6978 24 31
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 3:04 PM 6978 7480 865 854 7723 5834 39 56
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5834 7623 907 1114 7480 7558 45 53
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 2935 2198 4308 7480 6141 6009 42 23
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 5:05 PM 2405 854 7480 7013 1310 907 47 66
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 6:13 PM 1310 6513 4039 7480 5834 771 55 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 5870 7013 746 1310 5031 7480 49 46
Qualification 46 Sun 3/10 - 9:37 AM 7480 4939 746 6978 907 854 51 45
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2198 7480 7603 4343 6978 746 52 23
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 11:21 AM 7509 7723 865 4308 7480 4343 56 33
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 11:52 AM 6009 771 7603 3683 7623 7480 43 86
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 8 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 6875 5821 6537 7480 5409 4936 33 59
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 1:48 PM 4920 1285 7480 865 5689 7058 59 57
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 7480 6537 7058 2634 7136 4920 48 63
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:16 PM 4039 7480 5885 772 5426 6537 70 42
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 4932 5885 7800 6202 4595 7480 69 43
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 5:31 PM 7480 6875 4992 7136 4938 2935 42 47
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 7:12 PM 7136 1114 2852 4932 4688 7480 87 63
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 7:35 PM 2935 7480 2634 6202 6052 6725 74 44
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 9:36 AM 7757 6331 6875 4940 7480 4903 45 59
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:00 AM 5911 4938 4903 7480 771 772 47 73
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 4595 5409 6881 4938 5689 7480 64 39
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 2198 5408 1285 7757 7480 773 55 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 85 63
Quarterfinal 5 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 95 52
Semifinal 1 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 89 53
Semifinal 3 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 84 82
Final 1 1285 1114 7480 772 4936 4992 95 59
Final 2 1285 1114 7480 772 4936 4992 86 45

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:23 PM 7480 6867 4039 4914 4907 4917 71 70
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:17 PM 2056 6336 2706 6878 2386 7480 89 61
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:01 PM 6140 746 7800 7480 4914 4920 59 66
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:17 PM 4039 610 4814 2706 7480 7757 65 54
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 8:49 AM 5885 7480 4903 6141 2634 5406 56 88
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 5409 7480 6070 4907 2200 6141 39 82
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 6141 6867 4688 7480 4814 7476 73 56
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:40 AM 4678 1360 2706 2852 3683 7480 84 103
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 4618 7480 6336 4688 5719 4903 71 82
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 4343 2386 4992 7480 4688 6140 64 55
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 2056 4907 7480 5885 1285 7476 93 55
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:14 PM 4992 2634 7480 6987 5409 2386 57 59
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:52 AM 2502 4253 2791 5348 7480 5943 49 59
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 11:14 AM 3604 1218 7462 7480 3667 3044 68 86
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 12:51 PM 3624 7480 7673 5951 868 3542 54 65
Qualification 42 Thu 4/25 - 3:40 PM 4143 250 5084 5811 7480 365 63 73
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 6806 6401 1781 1058 7480 5501 67 53
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:56 AM 1317 88 7480 2265 503 3926 77 76
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 11:08 AM 7480 2830 217 103 4381 2337 63 84
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:48 PM 7480 2771 1923 191 5501 225 63 84
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 771 772 1690 5567 1918 7480 76 76
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 5:03 PM 449 7673 1792 3555 236 7480 71 100
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 54 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7480 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 13
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 51
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 21
Team Age 10
Points Adjustments 24.00


If Team 7480 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 41
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---