Team 771 - SWAT (2019)


2019 Robot: MilDread XV11
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &St. Mildred's Lightbourn School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 18 (39%) 27 (59%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 19 (100%) 4 (21%) 0
Total 65 37 (57%) 31 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 1 30 8 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 7723 4343 2405 746 3683 771 46 47
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 4039 771 7013 5834 854 4939 39 55
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 771 7623 7013 2405 7558 4308 31 47
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:27 PM 1114 1310 771 6513 7013 7509 53 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 4:40 PM 1310 6978 7509 771 4343 5031 51 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 5:31 PM 771 7509 6977 6513 6978 5870 44 28
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 6:13 PM 1310 6513 4039 7480 5834 771 55 51
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:03 PM 2935 7603 1114 771 907 1374 63 42
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 1114 5834 4308 7902 5870 771 75 37
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 10:19 AM 6009 7509 5834 4308 771 6141 51 62
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4939 771 907 1374 2198 1114 59 60
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 11:52 AM 6009 771 7603 3683 7623 7480 43 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:32 PM 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 75 44
Quarterfinal 5 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 83 61
Semifinal 1 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 81 46
Semifinal 3 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 92 42
Final 1 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 92 69
Final 2 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 108 54

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:34 PM 771 2935 4595 2852 865 7757 54 69
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 1:00 PM 772 6202 5409 771 7757 4992 44 52
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6725 5911 771 4039 1114 6881 33 62
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:59 PM 865 4932 6331 771 5408 4936 42 48
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 4992 773 2935 6537 4920 771 21 57
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 771 865 5426 4920 6725 4595 43 50
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 1285 6544 771 5689 2198 4039 69 56
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 7:58 PM 6875 6544 7136 773 771 1114 51 86
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:05 AM 5426 1114 4688 4938 771 2634 82 45
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:00 AM 5911 4938 4903 7480 771 772 47 73
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 7800 2852 771 6052 2634 4903 51 62
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 6881 771 4903 4936 7058 4938 48 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 6544 2198 4903 4039 771 46 76
Quarterfinal 6 2852 6544 2198 4903 4039 771 63 74
Semifinal 1 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 89 53
Semifinal 3 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 84 82

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Science
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/13 - 3:42 PM 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 109 102
Final 2 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 111 97

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 3 120 0 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:40 PM 7520 771 1325 6461 7664 5024 65 84
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:33 PM 3739 854 771 4976 4783 7722 43 77
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 4:56 PM 1241 4939 7136 5036 771 907 53 59
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 6378 865 7520 1114 771 772 48 85
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 9:13 AM 1305 4783 771 1241 4519 4476 71 75
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7136 2198 188 771 1075 6461 75 64
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:06 AM 771 7022 5672 1325 4783 5024 67 79
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:45 PM 4152 4519 5483 771 4976 4946 63 74
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1325 2198 6135 1310 7722 771 70 71
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 5672 1114 4939 6135 771 7136 76 64
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5024 4525 4936 771 4932 4939 79 61
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 6:09 PM 2935 6378 771 1305 854 7558 54 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:03 AM 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 87 74
Quarterfinal 5 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 94 78
Semifinal 1 1241 1114 771 4946 4476 4519 91 84
Semifinal 3 1241 1114 771 4946 4476 4519 105 77
Final 1 1241 1114 771 1325 188 2994 97 89
Final 2 1241 1114 771 1325 188 2994 125 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 2830 1058 365 771 3707 190 57 83
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 11:22 AM 3618 1058 771 1676 3624 2502 56 87
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 7462 503 5811 175 353 771 59 52
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:20 PM 6806 217 4381 836 3604 771 55 86
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:17 PM 5501 5951 103 4253 771 7885 63 64
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:23 AM 7651 16 7719 771 2337 5084 63 76
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:22 AM 5943 771 2500 3542 88 1024 54 117
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 4143 3555 771 2791 1781 3667 79 84
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 771 772 1690 5567 1918 7480 76 76
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:26 PM 1218 6401 2265 2502 771 4481 74 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   1676 771 2791 1690 2337 3542 99 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 13 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 771 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 44
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 31
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 147

If Team 771 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 160
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 8/25 - 10:49 AM 2702 771 1241 9995 9994 1075 50 40
Qualification 6 Sun 8/25 - 11:29 AM 1310 771 9996 1325 5719 9995 13 59
Qualification 10 Sun 8/25 - 12:02 PM 4939 9995 771 2706 2852 865 60 64
Qualification 14 Sun 8/25 - 2:46 PM 7520 1334 6867 771 2706 9994 48 45
Qualification 16 Sun 8/25 - 3:03 PM 1241 1374 9996 771 2852 7520 49 50
Qualification 20 Sun 8/25 - 3:36 PM 2702 1325 2852 1334 6070 771 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 8/25 - 5:03 PM 3683 2702 771 9992 9993 9991 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2702 771 9992 9993 9991 1 0
Semifinal 1 3683 2702 771 2852 6867 1374 61 65
Semifinal 3 3683 2702 771 2852 6867 1374 69 59
Tiebreaker 1 3683 2702 771 2852 6867 1374 72 75