Team Avatar Team 1937 - Elysium (2019)


2019 Robot: Gandalf
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Elysium 1937/Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd. - Systems, Missiles & Space Group/Lior Shemer Furniture/Keren Lahaim Foundation/Municipality of Modi'in-Maccabim-Reut/Hi Cut/Omri Insurance Company/Israeli Ministry Of Education & Maccabim Reut Mor High School & Ironi Alef Modiin High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1937 attended in 2019.
Team 1937 had a record of 38-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/4 - 12:54 PM 6736 1937 4338 5135 6740 7067 37 29
Qualification 9 Mon 3/4 - 2:29 PM 1937 6741 3034 4757 3065 2230 68 27
Qualification 13 Mon 3/4 - 3:21 PM 7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
Qualification 17 Mon 3/4 - 4:07 PM 4757 4338 4416 1574 7554 1937 41 45
Qualification 21 Mon 3/4 - 4:42 PM 5291 6168 1937 4784 5747 1690 23 57
Qualification 27 Mon 3/4 - 5:42 PM 1574 3034 1573 5135 5636 1937 53 35
Qualification 32 Mon 3/4 - 6:33 PM 7554 1580 3211 1937 4319 1690 22 55
Qualification 42 Tue 3/5 - 9:44 AM 4416 6736 4590 2230 7039 1937 25 46
Qualification 45 Tue 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6741 5987 7112 1937 5554 4784 39 52
Qualification 52 Tue 3/5 - 11:25 AM 4757 1937 4590 1573 7554 5636 45 21
Qualification 57 Tue 3/5 - 12:07 PM 4416 3211 1577 1937 6740 5747 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 55 42
Quarterfinal 8 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 56 41
Semifinal 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 71 57
Semifinal 4 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 31 55
Tiebreaker 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 65 60

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 0 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/13 - 12:46 PM 5554 5715 7067 4661 4649 1937 50 44
Qualification 8 Wed 3/13 - 2:01 PM 6740 1937 5715 6168 5987 6104 58 38
Qualification 15 Wed 3/13 - 3:29 PM 2096 1937 2630 5928 1942 6740 74 41
Qualification 20 Wed 3/13 - 4:11 PM 4661 7845 7177 5038 1690 1937 36 74
Qualification 28 Wed 3/13 - 5:23 PM 4590 1937 5928 7079 5951 6738 51 69
Qualification 31 Wed 3/13 - 5:53 PM 7067 5038 6738 1937 1576 2679 49 71
Qualification 42 Wed 3/13 - 7:34 PM 6149 3316 1937 6230 3065 2630 68 66
Qualification 45 Thu 3/14 - 8:36 AM 5635 2679 5928 7177 7079 1937 52 56
Qualification 54 Thu 3/14 - 10:03 AM 1690 7039 4320 1937 6738 7845 30 66
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 65 Thu 3/14 - 11:48 AM 7039 1937 5990 2096 3316 5038 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 61 45
Quarterfinal 6 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 74 65
Semifinal 1 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 63 67
Semifinal 3 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 65 68
Final 1 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 67 70
Final 2 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 64 49
Final 3 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 79 58

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 0 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 12 Tue 4/2 - 6:45 PM 7554 1937 6736 4784 3211 7039 21 52
Qualification 16 Wed 4/3 - 9:47 AM 6741 6740 7039 4586 1937 1577 71 84
Qualification 27 Wed 4/3 - 12:14 PM 1573 2096 3075 1937 4590 2630 65 74
Qualification 33 Wed 4/3 - 1:17 PM 5291 2230 5554 1690 1937 7039 59 82
Qualification 41 Wed 4/3 - 2:37 PM 1937 5990 1576 3388 5987 7177 70 42
Qualification 47 Wed 4/3 - 3:34 PM 7554 1577 3034 4744 6104 1937 81 76
Qualification 55 Wed 4/3 - 4:50 PM 6738 5038 2212 3211 1937 5635 76 70
Qualification 68 Thu 4/4 - 9:32 AM 5654 1937 6740 2630 3316 2231 72 71
Qualification 74 Thu 4/4 - 10:22 AM 1937 4338 5135 6736 5614 2679 71 45
Qualification 79 Thu 4/4 - 11:06 AM 4590 5635 7112 2679 1657 1937 50 69
Qualification 83 Thu 4/4 - 11:39 AM 3065 5291 1937 5038 6741 5135 59 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 78 78
Quarterfinal 8 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 66 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:57 AM 4325 141 1937 3996 5512 614 76 54
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 1937 5406 5676 271 3015 2481 77 82
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 4391 4976 2526 4707 1937 2231 77 72
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 1937 4391 7650 33 2708 4150 75 69
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 2054 4004 4311 1937 4776 1025 72 87
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 3534 1025 4027 6317 1937 4678 94 81
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1660 7617 1937 384 1322 5860 58 51
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:27 PM 1325 1937 4311 1188 509 2826 74 78
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:05 PM 5687 2577 2539 1937 7589 6591 109 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/4 - 12:54 PM 6736 1937 4338 5135 6740 7067 37 29
Qualification 9 Mon 3/4 - 2:29 PM 1937 6741 3034 4757 3065 2230 68 27
Qualification 13 Mon 3/4 - 3:21 PM 7112 1937 3065 1690 1574 4590 46 54
Qualification 17 Mon 3/4 - 4:07 PM 4757 4338 4416 1574 7554 1937 41 45
Qualification 21 Mon 3/4 - 4:42 PM 5291 6168 1937 4784 5747 1690 23 57
Qualification 27 Mon 3/4 - 5:42 PM 1574 3034 1573 5135 5636 1937 53 35
Qualification 32 Mon 3/4 - 6:33 PM 7554 1580 3211 1937 4319 1690 22 55
Qualification 42 Tue 3/5 - 9:44 AM 4416 6736 4590 2230 7039 1937 25 46
Qualification 45 Tue 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6741 5987 7112 1937 5554 4784 39 52
Qualification 52 Tue 3/5 - 11:25 AM 4757 1937 4590 1573 7554 5636 45 21
Qualification 57 Tue 3/5 - 12:07 PM 4416 3211 1577 1937 6740 5747 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 55 42
Quarterfinal 8 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 56 41
Semifinal 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 71 57
Semifinal 4 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 31 55
Tiebreaker 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 65 60

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 0 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/13 - 12:46 PM 5554 5715 7067 4661 4649 1937 50 44
Qualification 8 Wed 3/13 - 2:01 PM 6740 1937 5715 6168 5987 6104 58 38
Qualification 15 Wed 3/13 - 3:29 PM 2096 1937 2630 5928 1942 6740 74 41
Qualification 20 Wed 3/13 - 4:11 PM 4661 7845 7177 5038 1690 1937 36 74
Qualification 28 Wed 3/13 - 5:23 PM 4590 1937 5928 7079 5951 6738 51 69
Qualification 31 Wed 3/13 - 5:53 PM 7067 5038 6738 1937 1576 2679 49 71
Qualification 42 Wed 3/13 - 7:34 PM 6149 3316 1937 6230 3065 2630 68 66
Qualification 45 Thu 3/14 - 8:36 AM 5635 2679 5928 7177 7079 1937 52 56
Qualification 54 Thu 3/14 - 10:03 AM 1690 7039 4320 1937 6738 7845 30 66
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 65 Thu 3/14 - 11:48 AM 7039 1937 5990 2096 3316 5038 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 61 45
Quarterfinal 6 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 74 65
Semifinal 1 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 63 67
Semifinal 3 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 65 68
Final 1 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 67 70
Final 2 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 64 49
Final 3 5987 1937 4590 7039 3339 2096 79 58

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 0 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 12 Tue 4/2 - 6:45 PM 7554 1937 6736 4784 3211 7039 21 52
Qualification 16 Wed 4/3 - 9:47 AM 6741 6740 7039 4586 1937 1577 71 84
Qualification 27 Wed 4/3 - 12:14 PM 1573 2096 3075 1937 4590 2630 65 74
Qualification 33 Wed 4/3 - 1:17 PM 5291 2230 5554 1690 1937 7039 59 82
Qualification 41 Wed 4/3 - 2:37 PM 1937 5990 1576 3388 5987 7177 70 42
Qualification 47 Wed 4/3 - 3:34 PM 7554 1577 3034 4744 6104 1937 81 76
Qualification 55 Wed 4/3 - 4:50 PM 6738 5038 2212 3211 1937 5635 76 70
Qualification 68 Thu 4/4 - 9:32 AM 5654 1937 6740 2630 3316 2231 72 71
Qualification 74 Thu 4/4 - 10:22 AM 1937 4338 5135 6736 5614 2679 71 45
Qualification 79 Thu 4/4 - 11:06 AM 4590 5635 7112 2679 1657 1937 50 69
Qualification 83 Thu 4/4 - 11:39 AM 3065 5291 1937 5038 6741 5135 59 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 78 78
Quarterfinal 8 1574 1937 4590 3339 6738 5554 66 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:57 AM 4325 141 1937 3996 5512 614 76 54
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 1937 5406 5676 271 3015 2481 77 82
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 4391 4976 2526 4707 1937 2231 77 72
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 1937 4391 7650 33 2708 4150 75 69
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 2054 4004 4311 1937 4776 1025 72 87
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 3534 1025 4027 6317 1937 4678 94 81
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1660 7617 1937 384 1322 5860 58 51
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:27 PM 1325 1937 4311 1188 509 2826 74 78
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:05 PM 5687 2577 2539 1937 7589 6591 109 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 213
Rank: 7 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1937 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 49
ISR District Event #4 62
FIRST Israel District Championship 102

If Team 1937 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---