Team Avatar Team 1937 - Elysium (2019)


2019 Robot: Gandalf
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Elysium 1937/Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd. - Systems, Missiles & Space Group/Lior Shemer Furniture/Keren Lahaim Foundation/Municipality of Modi'in-Maccabim-Reut/Hi Cut/Omri Insurance Company/Israeli Ministry Of Education & Maccabim Reut Mor High School & Ironi Alef Modiin High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1937's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1937 attended in 2019.
Team 1937 had a record of 38-19-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:54P
6736 1937 4338 37
5135 6740 7067 29
Qualification 9
2:29P
1937 6741 3034 68
4757 3065 2230 27
Qualification 13
3:21P
7112 1937 3065 46
1690 1574 4590 54
Qualification 17
4:07P
4757 4338 4416 41
1574 7554 1937 45
Qualification 21
4:42P
5291 6168 1937 23
4784 5747 1690 57
Qualification 27
5:42P
1574 3034 1573 53
5135 5636 1937 35
Qualification 32
6:33P
7554 1580 3211 22
1937 4319 1690 55
Qualification 42
9:44A
4416 6736 4590 25
2230 7039 1937 46
Qualification 45
10:12A
6741 5987 7112 39
1937 5554 4784 52
Qualification 52
11:25A
4757 1937 4590 45
1573 7554 5636 21
Qualification 57
12:07P
4416 3211 1577 43
1937 6740 5747 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4590 1937 1573 55
3211 5291 7067 42
Quarterfinal 8
4590 1937 1573 56
3211 5291 7067 41
Semifinal 2
1574 4338 5135 71
4590 1937 1573 57
Semifinal 4
1574 4338 5135 31
4590 1937 1573 55
Tiebreaker 2
1574 4338 5135 65
4590 1937 1573 60


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 0 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:46P
5554 5715 7067 50
4661 4649 1937 44
Qualification 8
2:01P
6740 1937 5715 58
6168 5987 6104 38
Qualification 15
3:29P
2096 1937 2630 74
5928 1942 6740 41
Qualification 20
4:11P
4661 7845 7177 36
5038 1690 1937 74
Qualification 28
5:23P
4590 1937 5928 51
7079 5951 6738 69
Qualification 31
5:53P
7067 5038 6738 49
1937 1576 2679 71
Qualification 42
7:34P
6149 3316 1937 68
6230 3065 2630 66
Qualification 45
8:36A
5635 2679 5928 52
7177 7079 1937 56
Qualification 54
10:03A
1690 7039 4320 30
1937 6738 7845 66
Qualification 60
10:56A
1937 3339 3083 51
5990 1942 6149 41
Qualification 65
11:48A
7039 1937 5990 67
2096 3316 5038 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5987 1937 4590 61
5951 2230 3065 45
Quarterfinal 6
5987 1937 4590 74
5951 2230 3065 65
Semifinal 1
2630 1690 4320 63
5987 1937 4590 67
Semifinal 3
2630 1690 4320 65
5987 1937 4590 68
Final 1
5987 1937 4590 67
7039 3339 2096 70
Final 2
5987 1937 4590 64
7039 3339 2096 49
Final 3
5987 1937 4590 79
7039 3339 2096 58


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 0 102
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
5:42P
4744 1657 2230 50
1937 3339 6741 55
Qualification 12
6:45P
7554 1937 6736 21
4784 3211 7039 52
Qualification 16
9:47A
6741 6740 7039 71
4586 1937 1577 84
Qualification 27
12:14P
1573 2096 3075 65
1937 4590 2630 74
Qualification 33
1:17P
5291 2230 5554 59
1690 1937 7039 82
Qualification 41
2:37P
1937 5990 1576 70
3388 5987 7177 42
Qualification 47
3:34P
7554 1577 3034 81
4744 6104 1937 76
Qualification 55
4:50P
6738 5038 2212 76
3211 1937 5635 70
Qualification 68
9:32A
5654 1937 6740 72
2630 3316 2231 71
Qualification 74
10:22A
1937 4338 5135 71
6736 5614 2679 45
Qualification 79
11:06A
4590 5635 7112 50
2679 1657 1937 69
Qualification 83
11:39A
3065 5291 1937 59
5038 6741 5135 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1574 1937 4590 78
3339 6738 5554 78
Quarterfinal 8
1574 1937 4590 66
3339 6738 5554 82


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:57A
4325 141 1937 76
3996 5512 614 54
Qualification 14
10:19A
1937 5406 5676 77
271 3015 2481 82
Qualification 26
1:37P
4391 4976 2526 77
4707 1937 2231 72
Qualification 35
2:47P
1937 4391 7650 75
33 2708 4150 69
Qualification 46
4:04P
2077 6032 1937 85
1310 1720 7605 92
Qualification 63
9:28A
2054 4004 4311 72
1937 4776 1025 87
Qualification 74
10:45A
3534 1025 4027 94
6317 1937 4678 81
Qualification 81
1:31P
1660 7617 1937 58
384 1322 5860 51
Qualification 98
3:27P
1325 1937 4311 74
1188 509 2826 78
Qualification 103
4:05P
5687 2577 2539 109
1937 7589 6591 70
Playoff Matches
Team 1937 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:54P
6736 1937 4338 37
5135 6740 7067 29
Qualification 9
2:29P
1937 6741 3034 68
4757 3065 2230 27
Qualification 13
3:21P
7112 1937 3065 46
1690 1574 4590 54
Qualification 17
4:07P
4757 4338 4416 41
1574 7554 1937 45
Qualification 21
4:42P
5291 6168 1937 23
4784 5747 1690 57
Qualification 27
5:42P
1574 3034 1573 53
5135 5636 1937 35
Qualification 32
6:33P
7554 1580 3211 22
1937 4319 1690 55
Qualification 42
9:44A
4416 6736 4590 25
2230 7039 1937 46
Qualification 45
10:12A
6741 5987 7112 39
1937 5554 4784 52
Qualification 52
11:25A
4757 1937 4590 45
1573 7554 5636 21
Qualification 57
12:07P
4416 3211 1577 43
1937 6740 5747 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4590 1937 1573 55
3211 5291 7067 42
Quarterfinal 8
4590 1937 1573 56
3211 5291 7067 41
Semifinal 2
1574 4338 5135 71
4590 1937 1573 57
Semifinal 4
1574 4338 5135 31
4590 1937 1573 55
Tiebreaker 2
1574 4338 5135 65
4590 1937 1573 60

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 0 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:46P
5554 5715 7067 50
4661 4649 1937 44
Qualification 8
2:01P
6740 1937 5715 58
6168 5987 6104 38
Qualification 15
3:29P
2096 1937 2630 74
5928 1942 6740 41
Qualification 20
4:11P
4661 7845 7177 36
5038 1690 1937 74
Qualification 28
5:23P
4590 1937 5928 51
7079 5951 6738 69
Qualification 31
5:53P
7067 5038 6738 49
1937 1576 2679 71
Qualification 42
7:34P
6149 3316 1937 68
6230 3065 2630 66
Qualification 45
8:36A
5635 2679 5928 52
7177 7079 1937 56
Qualification 54
10:03A
1690 7039 4320 30
1937 6738 7845 66
Qualification 60
10:56A
1937 3339 3083 51
5990 1942 6149 41
Qualification 65
11:48A
7039 1937 5990 67
2096 3316 5038 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5987 1937 4590 61
5951 2230 3065 45
Quarterfinal 6
5987 1937 4590 74
5951 2230 3065 65
Semifinal 1
2630 1690 4320 63
5987 1937 4590 67
Semifinal 3
2630 1690 4320 65
5987 1937 4590 68
Final 1
5987 1937 4590 67
7039 3339 2096 70
Final 2
5987 1937 4590 64
7039 3339 2096 49
Final 3
5987 1937 4590 79
7039 3339 2096 58

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 0 102
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
5:42P
4744 1657 2230 50
1937 3339 6741 55
Qualification 12
6:45P
7554 1937 6736 21
4784 3211 7039 52
Qualification 16
9:47A
6741 6740 7039 71
4586 1937 1577 84
Qualification 27
12:14P
1573 2096 3075 65
1937 4590 2630 74
Qualification 33
1:17P
5291 2230 5554 59
1690 1937 7039 82
Qualification 41
2:37P
1937 5990 1576 70
3388 5987 7177 42
Qualification 47
3:34P
7554 1577 3034 81
4744 6104 1937 76
Qualification 55
4:50P
6738 5038 2212 76
3211 1937 5635 70
Qualification 68
9:32A
5654 1937 6740 72
2630 3316 2231 71
Qualification 74
10:22A
1937 4338 5135 71
6736 5614 2679 45
Qualification 79
11:06A
4590 5635 7112 50
2679 1657 1937 69
Qualification 83
11:39A
3065 5291 1937 59
5038 6741 5135 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1574 1937 4590 78
3339 6738 5554 78
Quarterfinal 8
1574 1937 4590 66
3339 6738 5554 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:57A
4325 141 1937 76
3996 5512 614 54
Qualification 14
10:19A
1937 5406 5676 77
271 3015 2481 82
Qualification 26
1:37P
4391 4976 2526 77
4707 1937 2231 72
Qualification 35
2:47P
1937 4391 7650 75
33 2708 4150 69
Qualification 46
4:04P
2077 6032 1937 85
1310 1720 7605 92
Qualification 63
9:28A
2054 4004 4311 72
1937 4776 1025 87
Qualification 74
10:45A
3534 1025 4027 94
6317 1937 4678 81
Qualification 81
1:31P
1660 7617 1937 58
384 1322 5860 51
Qualification 98
3:27P
1325 1937 4311 74
1188 509 2826 78
Qualification 103
4:05P
5687 2577 2539 109
1937 7589 6591 70
Playoff Matches
Team 1937 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 213
Rank: 7 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1937 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 62
ISR District Event #4 62
FIRST Israel District Championship 102

If Team 1937 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.