Team 7256 - Irish Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TriFound/FEMA/1st Agency/KZoo Makers&Hackett Catholic Prep


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7256 attended in 2019.
Team 7256 had a record of 10-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6120 5462 5559 5256 3538 7256 24 55
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:20 PM 5623 3538 5152 4381 7256 5194 88 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 7195 5675 6043 5843 7256 7208 41 44
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:39 PM 4130 7658 7256 7187 322 6120 50 29
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 7256 6642 7195 5069 3357 7221 35 53
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5559 5843 5688 6588 1254 7256 32 38
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:24 PM 7256 6589 5182 7187 1254 7195 36 61
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 7:17 PM 6053 7256 322 5182 1940 4381 29 74
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:10 PM 5204 6053 5161 5462 5152 7256 47 65
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 5623 6588 7658 7256 5161 7254 56 42
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 5623 7256 5069 6642 68 6589 61 34
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:54 AM 7256 4855 6043 5248 6589 5194 47 47
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 5963 4855 216 4967 7256 2054 66 71
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:55 PM 7256 216 1918 2405 288 244 68 58
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:08 PM 7256 4482 7689 6627 5161 4327 39 51
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 2771 2054 67 3458 7256 6090 63 61
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:10 PM 6428 5460 1918 7812 7256 27 84 69
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:41 PM 5470 2405 3458 7911 6428 7256 68 41
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 7256 7248 2771 7073 7911 4855 53 69
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 4855 67 7256 7187 7814 5316 69 54
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 6:58 PM 5675 5470 5161 4327 7225 7256 59 77
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4482 7187 3546 6600 5963 7256 76 40
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 858 7256 2405 3875 4362 4482 62 72
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 11:47 AM 7911 7689 27 7256 5056 7814 54 49
Playoff Matches

Team 7256's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6120 5462 5559 5256 3538 7256 24 55
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:20 PM 5623 3538 5152 4381 7256 5194 88 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 7195 5675 6043 5843 7256 7208 41 44
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:39 PM 4130 7658 7256 7187 322 6120 50 29
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 7256 6642 7195 5069 3357 7221 35 53
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5559 5843 5688 6588 1254 7256 32 38
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:24 PM 7256 6589 5182 7187 1254 7195 36 61
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 7:17 PM 6053 7256 322 5182 1940 4381 29 74
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:10 PM 5204 6053 5161 5462 5152 7256 47 65
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 5623 6588 7658 7256 5161 7254 56 42
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 5623 7256 5069 6642 68 6589 61 34
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:54 AM 7256 4855 6043 5248 6589 5194 47 47
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 5963 4855 216 4967 7256 2054 66 71
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:55 PM 7256 216 1918 2405 288 244 68 58
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:08 PM 7256 4482 7689 6627 5161 4327 39 51
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 2771 2054 67 3458 7256 6090 63 61
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:10 PM 6428 5460 1918 7812 7256 27 84 69
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:41 PM 5470 2405 3458 7911 6428 7256 68 41
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 7256 7248 2771 7073 7911 4855 53 69
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 4855 67 7256 7187 7814 5316 69 54
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 6:58 PM 5675 5470 5161 4327 7225 7256 59 77
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4482 7187 3546 6600 5963 7256 76 40
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 858 7256 2405 3875 4362 4482 62 72
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 11:47 AM 7911 7689 27 7256 5056 7814 54 49
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 411 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7256 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 13
FIM District East Kentwood Event 8
Team Age 5

If Team 7256 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---