Team 5747 - Athena (2019)


2019 Robot: Moin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Makif Vav/Beer Sheva Technological center/Bashiri&Makif Vav


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5747 attended in 2019.
Team 5747 had a record of 13-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/4 - 1:17 PM 1577 5291 5747 5554 4757 3034 47 13
Qualification 10 Mon 3/4 - 2:52 PM 5636 1574 5747 7554 7039 5291 30 35
Qualification 12 Mon 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1657 4757 6168 5747 3034 4416 23 29
Qualification 21 Mon 3/4 - 4:42 PM 5291 6168 1937 4784 5747 1690 23 57
Qualification 24 Mon 3/4 - 5:13 PM 4319 5747 7554 6740 3065 5554 18 32
Qualification 28 Mon 3/4 - 5:53 PM 6741 4784 1580 5747 4590 3211 10 31
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 39 Tue 3/5 - 9:18 AM 5747 5987 7039 1573 4338 1577 32 61
Qualification 46 Tue 3/5 - 10:22 AM 1690 3211 1657 4338 5747 3065 72 43
Qualification 48 Tue 3/5 - 10:40 AM 4784 5135 4319 6741 5747 6736 20 33
Qualification 53 Tue 3/5 - 11:34 AM 5135 5554 5747 2230 6741 6168 45 36
Qualification 57 Tue 3/5 - 12:07 PM 4416 3211 1577 1937 6740 5747 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 33 33
Quarterfinal 7 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 57 40
Tiebreaker 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 58 37

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4416 2679 7177 5654 5747 4744 34 57
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 2:11 PM 4586 5654 3388 7112 5747 1576 65 43
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4649 1577 5654 3034 2212 5747 29 57
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 3:14 PM 7177 6741 5747 4649 1576 4757 37 21
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 4:34 PM 5747 4649 6149 2231 5614 1580 33 71
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 6:00 PM 2231 3388 5747 4416 6741 1943 74 32
Qualification 34 Tue 3/12 - 8:25 AM 1580 5636 7554 5747 1943 1574 35 54
Qualification 39 Tue 3/12 - 9:17 AM 4338 4744 5614 5747 4661 1577 76 47
Qualification 46 Tue 3/12 - 10:23 AM 3835 5747 3211 1577 7177 2231 53 94
Qualification 48 Tue 3/12 - 10:51 AM 5654 3835 2212 5636 5747 5135 53 59
Qualification 53 Tue 3/12 - 11:57 AM 5747 1657 7554 2212 3211 3075 42 60
Playoff Matches

Team 5747's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/4 - 1:17 PM 1577 5291 5747 5554 4757 3034 47 13
Qualification 10 Mon 3/4 - 2:52 PM 5636 1574 5747 7554 7039 5291 30 35
Qualification 12 Mon 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1657 4757 6168 5747 3034 4416 23 29
Qualification 21 Mon 3/4 - 4:42 PM 5291 6168 1937 4784 5747 1690 23 57
Qualification 24 Mon 3/4 - 5:13 PM 4319 5747 7554 6740 3065 5554 18 32
Qualification 28 Mon 3/4 - 5:53 PM 6741 4784 1580 5747 4590 3211 10 31
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 39 Tue 3/5 - 9:18 AM 5747 5987 7039 1573 4338 1577 32 61
Qualification 46 Tue 3/5 - 10:22 AM 1690 3211 1657 4338 5747 3065 72 43
Qualification 48 Tue 3/5 - 10:40 AM 4784 5135 4319 6741 5747 6736 20 33
Qualification 53 Tue 3/5 - 11:34 AM 5135 5554 5747 2230 6741 6168 45 36
Qualification 57 Tue 3/5 - 12:07 PM 4416 3211 1577 1937 6740 5747 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 33 33
Quarterfinal 7 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 57 40
Tiebreaker 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 58 37

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4416 2679 7177 5654 5747 4744 34 57
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 2:11 PM 4586 5654 3388 7112 5747 1576 65 43
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4649 1577 5654 3034 2212 5747 29 57
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 3:14 PM 7177 6741 5747 4649 1576 4757 37 21
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 4:34 PM 5747 4649 6149 2231 5614 1580 33 71
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 6:00 PM 2231 3388 5747 4416 6741 1943 74 32
Qualification 34 Tue 3/12 - 8:25 AM 1580 5636 7554 5747 1943 1574 35 54
Qualification 39 Tue 3/12 - 9:17 AM 4338 4744 5614 5747 4661 1577 76 47
Qualification 46 Tue 3/12 - 10:23 AM 3835 5747 3211 1577 7177 2231 53 94
Qualification 48 Tue 3/12 - 10:51 AM 5654 3835 2212 5636 5747 5135 53 59
Qualification 53 Tue 3/12 - 11:57 AM 5747 1657 7554 2212 3211 3075 42 60
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 50 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5747 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 24
ISR District Event #3 13

If Team 5747 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---