Team Avatar Team 1555 - Cryonics (2018)


2018 Robot: Mr Zero (aka Mr Freeze)
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: ETHOS Science, Robotics and Innovation Center/NASA/Argosy Foundation/ASA Electronics/ThermoDyne/Tri Kappa/Jack Cittadine/Elkhart Rotary Club/Dow AgroScience/AndyMark, Inc/Allied Automation/BD Custom Manufacturing&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 12 (35%) 21 (62%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 34 12 (35%) 21 (62%) 1 (3%)

Team 1555's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:43 AM 5484 71 1024 7198 5403 1555 454 237
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:53 PM 461 6012 5403 6721 1555 135 162 376
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:23 PM 45 1024 1555 6956 3494 2197 386 228
Qualification 27 Sat 3/10 - 3:35 PM 292 1555 1747 135 1529 2197 129 206
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:22 PM 4485 3147 3494 1555 1501 4272 225 393
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:51 PM 1555 4982 3572 292 2405 234 204 324
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:51 PM 1501 3865 45 1529 1555 6012 372 130
Qualification 52 Sat 3/10 - 6:46 PM 461 1555 3494 2171 4982 2867 336 253
Qualification 56 Sat 3/10 - 7:18 PM 1555 447 3176 3494 6721 1747 368 334
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 10:06 AM 4004 226 1555 3936 74 1018 199 430
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:22 AM 4580 2171 234 3940 74 1555 395 232
Qualification 76 Sun 3/11 - 11:40 AM 1555 2197 3936 3572 4103 2171 203 311
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 AM 5188 868 1741 1555 6451 461 457 222
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 1:08 PM 71 1555 3180 3147 1747 829 258 343
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 2:12 PM 3147 5010 1555 1501 71 447 272 251
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 3865 447 6451 1555 5484 7198 365 129
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4926 5010 3655 45 4008 1555 459 200
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 5188 5403 1555 3147 292 4008 343 275
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 4580 1555 3487 3494 1646 1720 219 367
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 1646 3176 6012 1555 6498 1501 180 343
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 461 1529 4580 5944 1555 6012 431 177
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 292 3176 1555 1529 4272 45 301 244
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4272 829 1555 3559 3947 5484 486 307
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 1555 1741 1747 829 5484 4580 373 303
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:26 AM 910 5813 5804 1555 3082 6032 431 201
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:54 AM 1555 2601 379 4384 7198 2826 320 419
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 11:34 AM 236 2175 1555 4607 4099 5460 398 272
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:48 PM 70 5205 45 7250 1555 2638 264 238
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:50 PM 2265 7021 3707 45 1555 167 449 200
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:44 AM 333 1599 1555 4655 7103 4405 274 344
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:48 AM 1747 5822 4903 3314 1555 910 314 314
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 2:10 PM 2052 20 5712 1555 126 4099 385 140
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:50 PM 1555 6401 1684 1025 126 1071 294 450
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 2067 230 3538 4976 5907 1555 505 141
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 45 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1555 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 9
IN District Tippecanoe Event 12

If Team 1555 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 486
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 393
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 386
Level 9 Random Sort ---