Team 747 - Flight Crew (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ANSUN Protective Metals/Picatinny Arsenal/Veolia Environmental Services/Nokia Bell Labs/Quality Sheet Metal & Welding/Central Jersey Powder Coat&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 747 attended in 2019.
Team 747 had a record of 43-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 4)

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 321 293 316 4637 747 1218 38 67
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 11:56 AM 293 5404 747 433 316 3974 56 60
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 747 2234 103 4342 486 7877 65 44
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 4:33 PM 747 1168 7877 2539 2095 7599 48 35
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:56 PM 4373 709 752 7414 747 2539 46 78
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 6:20 PM 2729 2234 1218 747 321 1168 54 62
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 7:02 PM 433 103 225 5181 2180 747 63 67
Qualification 46 Sun 3/17 - 9:40 AM 2729 747 3974 7877 1495 4373 52 41
Qualification 49 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 752 5181 321 225 2095 747 54 63
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 11:04 AM 7599 747 4342 2016 1218 293 62 76
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 11:30 AM 2234 7414 708 486 752 747 57 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 69 72
Quarterfinal 8 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 54 72

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 752 2070 747 5992 25 3340 61 48
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:09 PM 1672 25 1923 747 1676 1811 70 77
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:50 PM 5666 1676 1989 41 747 7045 39 60
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:45 PM 747 714 1403 1279 2577 4750 82 57
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 4:59 PM 6016 747 3340 6327 5666 7587 77 32
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 225 4653 5666 223 747 56 73 90
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 9:10 AM 714 4575 2070 2577 7587 747 30 50
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 9:32 AM 1923 41 4750 747 193 4281 68 53
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 747 6897 225 193 1626 1676 96 63
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 11:03 AM 6016 4281 5992 102 747 3637 37 83
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 12:01 PM 4653 1989 747 1811 4750 2070 55 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:01 PM 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 91 56
Quarterfinal 5 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 129 0
Semifinal 1 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 80 76
Semifinal 3 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 64 45
Final 1 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 70 54
Final 2 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 87 66

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 90 15 210
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:51 PM 6943 5420 3314 747 4653 1218 30 72
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:44 PM 5401 5113 1923 747 5420 4342 93 67
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 5:16 PM 5895 25 433 5992 747 272 72 84
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 1495 11 747 365 4285 1647 72 61
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 9:56 AM 7587 75 747 303 2016 1279 52 68
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:29 PM 1391 3340 747 1403 3637 5404 71 64
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 2577 747 365 272 1391 1712 68 72
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 56 41 2590 2539 6226 747 91 79
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 747 103 5181 4573 6226 1640 78 61
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 747 7414 433 1626 223 225 75 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41
Semifinal 2 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 95 90
Semifinal 4 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 99 96
Final 1 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 49 81
Final 2 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 77 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4472 747 876 3504 5587 7785 82 52
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:23 AM 747 5712 5050 4930 66 293 68 49
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:35 PM 870 7656 3467 2220 747 2096 81 68
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:18 PM 2559 123 4342 7608 5436 747 93 63
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:05 PM 4256 7400 234 747 3277 3750 77 60
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 12:11 PM 829 67 747 5172 5050 3386 48 77
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 2370 747 7432 1768 4607 2052 74 89
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 11:46 AM 537 5883 2723 234 747 3536 54 65
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:26 PM 2590 619 1076 7048 5690 747 93 58
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 747 1305 5172 7048 2386 1481 98 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:34 AM 5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 98 41
Quarterfinal 5   5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 103 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 321 293 316 4637 747 1218 38 67
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 11:56 AM 293 5404 747 433 316 3974 56 60
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 747 2234 103 4342 486 7877 65 44
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 4:33 PM 747 1168 7877 2539 2095 7599 48 35
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:56 PM 4373 709 752 7414 747 2539 46 78
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 6:20 PM 2729 2234 1218 747 321 1168 54 62
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 7:02 PM 433 103 225 5181 2180 747 63 67
Qualification 46 Sun 3/17 - 9:40 AM 2729 747 3974 7877 1495 4373 52 41
Qualification 49 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 752 5181 321 225 2095 747 54 63
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 11:04 AM 7599 747 4342 2016 1218 293 62 76
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 11:30 AM 2234 7414 708 486 752 747 57 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 69 72
Quarterfinal 8 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 54 72

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 752 2070 747 5992 25 3340 61 48
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:09 PM 1672 25 1923 747 1676 1811 70 77
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:50 PM 5666 1676 1989 41 747 7045 39 60
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:45 PM 747 714 1403 1279 2577 4750 82 57
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 4:59 PM 6016 747 3340 6327 5666 7587 77 32
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 225 4653 5666 223 747 56 73 90
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 9:10 AM 714 4575 2070 2577 7587 747 30 50
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 9:32 AM 1923 41 4750 747 193 4281 68 53
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 747 6897 225 193 1626 1676 96 63
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 11:03 AM 6016 4281 5992 102 747 3637 37 83
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 12:01 PM 4653 1989 747 1811 4750 2070 55 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:01 PM 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 91 56
Quarterfinal 5 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 129 0
Semifinal 1 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 80 76
Semifinal 3 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 64 45
Final 1 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 70 54
Final 2 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 87 66

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 90 15 210
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:51 PM 6943 5420 3314 747 4653 1218 30 72
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:44 PM 5401 5113 1923 747 5420 4342 93 67
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 5:16 PM 5895 25 433 5992 747 272 72 84
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 1495 11 747 365 4285 1647 72 61
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 9:56 AM 7587 75 747 303 2016 1279 52 68
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:29 PM 1391 3340 747 1403 3637 5404 71 64
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 2577 747 365 272 1391 1712 68 72
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 56 41 2590 2539 6226 747 91 79
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 747 103 5181 4573 6226 1640 78 61
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 747 7414 433 1626 223 225 75 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41
Semifinal 2 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 95 90
Semifinal 4 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 99 96
Final 1 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 49 81
Final 2 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 77 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4472 747 876 3504 5587 7785 82 52
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:23 AM 747 5712 5050 4930 66 293 68 49
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:35 PM 870 7656 3467 2220 747 2096 81 68
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:18 PM 2559 123 4342 7608 5436 747 93 63
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:05 PM 4256 7400 234 747 3277 3750 77 60
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 12:11 PM 829 67 747 5172 5050 3386 48 77
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 2370 747 7432 1768 4607 2052 74 89
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 11:46 AM 537 5883 2723 234 747 3536 54 65
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:26 PM 2590 619 1076 7048 5690 747 93 58
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 747 1305 5172 7048 2386 1481 98 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:34 AM 5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 98 41
Quarterfinal 5   5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 103 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 320
Rank: 2 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 747 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 37
FMA District Montgomery Event 73
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 210

If Team 747 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/9 - 9:01 AM 1279 6911 747 1811 4652 271 60 43
Qualification 12 Sat 11/9 - 11:07 AM 527 1089 3142 747 2590 395 46 64
Qualification 15 Sat 11/9 - 11:32 AM 5895 747 6401 2590 56 1257 44 59
Qualification 23 Sat 11/9 - 12:38 PM 806 1989 694 747 6327 333 54 68
Qualification 33 Sat 11/9 - 2:10 PM 4575 5421 747 4653 6897 3515 62 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 80 37
Quarterfinal 7 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 77 32
Semifinal 2 694 747 5895 222 56 333 69 62
Semifinal 4 694 747 5895 222 56 333 70 53
Final 1 225 2590 303 694 747 5895 73 65
Final 2 225 2590 303 694 747 5895 68 60