Team Avatar Team 1305 - Ice Cubed (2022)


2022 Robot: YeTi
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Canadore College/Nipissing University/PEO North Bay Chapter/Near North District School Board/General Motors/Enbridge Gas&Near North Student Robotics Initiative

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 16 (53%) 13 (43%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 38 20 (53%) 17 (45%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 10 8 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 3/27 - 10:10 AM 7757 1374 5409 8867 1305 4343 59 42
Qualification 6 Sun 3/27 - 10:26 AM 5032 6397 8850 4976 1305 8574 48 64
Qualification 10 Sun 3/27 - 11:05 AM 7757 8884 4976 1305 6397 1374 48 24
Qualification 13 Sun 3/27 - 11:32 AM 5032 5031 1305 2198 8731 1374 46 32
Qualification 15 Sun 3/27 - 1:31 PM 1305 1246 2198 6397 8574 8867 30 48
Qualification 19 Sun 3/27 - 2:07 PM 1305 8731 3543 8884 8850 5409 46 46
Qualification 22 Sun 3/27 - 2:41 PM 5409 3543 1305 4976 5032 4946 64 77
Qualification 25 Sun 3/27 - 3:06 PM 5031 8884 8867 4946 1305 7757 24 46
Qualification 27 Sun 3/27 - 3:34 PM 1374 8867 4946 7902 8850 1305 28 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4343 7902 7757 1305 5032 1374 69 76
Semifinal 4 4343 7902 7757 1305 5032 1374 51 71
Final 1 4976 5409 5031 1305 5032 1374 88 78
Final 2 4976 5409 5031 1305 5032 1374 90 52

ONT District North Bay Event Day 2

  April 3 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 14
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 4/3 - 9:49 AM 6865 7757 5672 1305 4152 2013 27 58
Qualification 5 Sun 4/3 - 10:23 AM 4152 3543 4069 6864 1305 2706 53 46
Qualification 7 Sun 4/3 - 11:05 AM 6859 7757 3543 8729 2013 1305 43 55
Qualification 10 Sun 4/3 - 11:42 AM 2706 2994 8729 5672 1305 6864 29 40
Qualification 11 Sun 4/3 - 11:53 AM 2994 4069 6865 3543 1305 4152 45 51
Qualification 12 Sun 4/3 - 12:11 PM 6859 2609 1305 2013 7757 5672 62 37
Qualification 17 Sun 4/3 - 2:25 PM 2706 8729 6865 1305 6859 7757 26 55
Qualification 19 Sun 4/3 - 2:46 PM 2706 2994 1305 4152 6864 6859 52 37
Qualification 21 Sun 4/3 - 3:10 PM 1305 4069 6865 2609 6864 7757 60 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1305 4152 8729 2706 2013 2994 54 34
Semifinal 4 1305 4152 8729 2706 2013 2994 52 45
Final 1 4069 2609 6859 1305 4152 8729 70 49
Final 2 4069 2609 6859 1305 4152 8729 63 29

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 30 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/14 - 2:10 PM 8735 1374 6875 7480 1305 4476 42 80
Qualification 15 Thu 4/14 - 2:50 PM 7757 772 8731 1374 1305 2013 28 47
Qualification 27 Thu 4/14 - 4:13 PM 2200 7520 5409 4617 8765 1305 64 28
Qualification 45 Thu 4/14 - 5:57 PM 4946 2386 8765 1305 2198 6397 77 23
Qualification 52 Fri 4/15 - 10:01 AM 4903 8850 4039 8884 781 1305 82 36
Qualification 61 Fri 4/15 - 11:01 AM 1305 6978 3543 781 3739 4903 41 60
Qualification 68 Fri 4/15 - 11:44 AM 1305 4976 7520 6978 2056 2706 46 113
Qualification 79 Fri 4/15 - 1:31 PM 1305 4903 7902 1334 4015 1360 64 51
Qualification 91 Fri 4/15 - 2:44 PM 4343 4907 6864 914 772 1305 81 74
Qualification 108 Fri 4/15 - 4:25 PM 1114 8574 7659 3161 3560 1305 67 84
Qualification 117 Fri 4/15 - 5:16 PM 610 1305 5024 4476 3543 5031 64 73
Qualification 126 Sat 4/16 - 9:56 AM 5032 1305 865 6397 4917 6865 122 68
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 156
Rank: 18 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans) Declined

Team 1305 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 2 44
ONT District North Bay Event Day 2 52
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 60

If Team 1305 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---