Team Avatar Team 914 - NextGen (2022)


2022 Robot: Gen
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Magna/Clover Tool Manufacturing/Rotary Club of Aurora/LKM Parts Manufacturing LTD./Magellan Aerospace/De Ville Electric/Optimist Club of Aurora/Irwin Industrial/Balluff/TACC Developments/STEM Minds/MaxTech 4343&Family/Community&NextGen

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 18 (45%) 21 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 50 24 (48%) 27 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 4 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 15
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 865 3161 4015 7520 914 8764 27 2
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:16 AM 8764 2386 1334 914 6397 2198 28 10
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 11:40 AM 914 1360 3161 2200 865 2386 8 60
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:20 PM 1360 6397 5032 865 1334 914 18 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 12:34 PM 5032 7520 6397 2200 914 4015 30 82
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:01 PM 1360 610 771 914 7520 2198 24 12
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 3161 5032 771 2386 4015 914 52 39
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 10:13 AM 2200 2198 3161 914 1334 771 69 25
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 PM 2198 4015 610 5032 914 1360 38 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 4:07 PM 6397 1334 2200 8764 610 914 54 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5032 2386 914 865 3161 6397 34 22
Semifinal 4 5032 2386 914 865 3161 6397 45 38
Final 1 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 59 41
Final 2 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 41 49
Final 3 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 49 41

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 6859 4152 914 8764 5031 6864 7 25
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 4039 865 7480 914 6864 2013 91 6
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 914 5036 6865 2706 8764 1246 41 36
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 8764 865 914 6864 4252 3560 41 26
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 2:01 PM 4152 6135 2706 4252 914 7480 55 42
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 2:36 PM 2013 6859 4152 914 3560 2706 26 38
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:57 PM 2013 6865 3560 5036 4152 914 44 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:41 PM 6864 2706 4252 4039 914 1360 23 63
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 4:07 PM 5031 914 3560 865 4039 1360 44 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 41 48
Semifinal 4 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 27 17
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 43 34

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 4/10 - 9:45 AM 8574 914 772 5409 7623 3161 48 29
Qualification 4 Sun 4/10 - 10:18 AM 8867 3161 1241 914 7623 5409 62 87
Qualification 9 Sun 4/10 - 11:11 AM 4039 6978 1325 914 4343 8884 107 29
Qualification 11 Sun 4/10 - 11:31 AM 1325 6978 8574 914 7659 8765 75 39
Qualification 13 Sun 4/10 - 11:49 AM 1325 1374 914 5409 8574 5036 89 35
Qualification 18 Sun 4/10 - 1:51 PM 5036 781 914 7659 8884 6978 50 51
Qualification 20 Sun 4/10 - 2:12 PM 8765 5036 7623 6978 1241 914 18 80
Qualification 23 Sun 4/10 - 2:39 PM 8765 1374 4343 3161 914 781 40 24
Qualification 26 Sun 4/10 - 3:09 PM 8867 914 4039 1241 7659 8574 63 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 4/10 - 4:33 PM 1325 4039 8765 914 6978 781 56 54
Semifinal 3 1325 4039 8765 914 6978 781 125 36

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/14 - 1:41 PM 4917 5672 8850 7902 914 4976 60 87
Qualification 12 Thu 4/14 - 2:37 PM 4617 914 4917 8789 1334 3683 52 56
Qualification 25 Thu 4/14 - 4:00 PM 1374 1334 914 2013 4039 2706 26 67
Qualification 39 Thu 4/14 - 5:21 PM 914 6864 5024 6865 865 8574 45 55
Qualification 56 Fri 4/15 - 10:29 AM 1241 8764 1114 914 4907 865 113 82
Qualification 63 Fri 4/15 - 11:09 AM 8789 6875 914 5409 1360 4946 56 119
Qualification 70 Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 914 4903 8729 8765 5036 7659 60 27
Qualification 81 Fri 4/15 - 1:44 PM 6978 772 8735 5406 8765 914 46 48
Qualification 91 Fri 4/15 - 2:44 PM 4343 4907 6864 914 772 1305 81 74
Qualification 103 Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 4946 914 8089 7520 7480 5672 59 63
Qualification 123 Fri 4/15 - 5:51 PM 1360 8884 4152 4951 914 4069 54 74
Qualification 134 Sat 4/16 - 10:38 AM 3161 771 3739 2609 1360 914 35 87
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 74
Rank: 46 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 914 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 22
ONT District York University Event Day 1 19
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 33

If Team 914 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---