Team Avatar Team 6875 - Amazon Warriors - Build A Dream Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Amazon Warriors/Centerline Windsor Ltd./Colasanti Controls/University of Windsor/ST. Clair College/Magna International/Enbridge/Tregaskiss&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6875 attended in 2022.
Team 6875 had a record of 7-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 17
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 4069 1334 6875 2200 610 4617 30 50
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 6875 4917 2200 4678 2056 4015 66 115
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 2056 6875 772 4476 781 4678 80 101
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 2056 1334 4069 4476 4907 6875 103 102
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 781 4069 1241 4678 5406 6875 88 108
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 1:38 PM 1241 6875 610 1334 772 4015 107 26
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 1:49 PM 4617 4069 4917 6875 772 781 69 25
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 2:46 PM 4617 6875 4015 5406 610 781 24 72
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6875 4069 2056 1114 1241 4917 84 104
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 5032 6331 3683 6875 4907 8789 48 52
Qualification 5 Sat 4/2 - 10:27 AM 4903 4617 4907 6875 5036 3739 60 27
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4907 5024 1325 772 4678 6875 65 75
Qualification 9 Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 5406 3683 6875 772 5036 5032 79 76
Qualification 13 Sat 4/2 - 1:56 PM 4617 3739 5406 5024 6875 5032 65 64
Qualification 15 Sat 4/2 - 2:26 PM 3739 6875 1325 6162 4678 8789 40 67
Qualification 18 Sat 4/2 - 2:57 PM 6875 8789 6331 5024 4903 772 27 74
Qualification 20 Sat 4/2 - 3:22 PM 6162 6331 6875 5032 1325 4617 33 69
Qualification 22 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 5024 6875 4678 3683 6162 5036 53 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/14 - 2:10 PM 8735 1374 6875 7480 1305 4476 42 80
Qualification 14 Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 4907 6875 5032 4069 3543 5672 75 44
Qualification 26 Thu 4/14 - 4:08 PM 865 5406 7757 4343 4976 6875 96 42
Qualification 41 Thu 4/14 - 5:36 PM 5031 771 4069 6875 7520 7659 33 25
Qualification 48 Thu 4/14 - 6:14 PM 2013 3161 4617 6875 6865 8729 46 37
Qualification 63 Fri 4/15 - 11:09 AM 8789 6875 914 5409 1360 4946 56 119
Qualification 76 Fri 4/15 - 1:11 PM 5409 6875 6397 3683 1114 4907 60 136
Qualification 84 Fri 4/15 - 2:02 PM 2198 5409 6864 6875 5036 2013 77 47
Qualification 92 Fri 4/15 - 2:51 PM 6875 4951 3739 8089 8789 2056 49 102
Qualification 101 Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 8765 2609 610 6135 4917 6875 85 84
Qualification 112 Fri 4/15 - 4:51 PM 8764 7902 6875 4152 8731 6865 66 44
Qualification 133 Sat 4/16 - 10:33 AM 4069 6875 4015 8850 1241 3560 59 94
Playoff Matches

Team 6875's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 17
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 4069 1334 6875 2200 610 4617 30 50
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 6875 4917 2200 4678 2056 4015 66 115
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 2056 6875 772 4476 781 4678 80 101
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 2056 1334 4069 4476 4907 6875 103 102
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 781 4069 1241 4678 5406 6875 88 108
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 1:38 PM 1241 6875 610 1334 772 4015 107 26
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 1:49 PM 4617 4069 4917 6875 772 781 69 25
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 2:46 PM 4617 6875 4015 5406 610 781 24 72
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6875 4069 2056 1114 1241 4917 84 104
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 5032 6331 3683 6875 4907 8789 48 52
Qualification 5 Sat 4/2 - 10:27 AM 4903 4617 4907 6875 5036 3739 60 27
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4907 5024 1325 772 4678 6875 65 75
Qualification 9 Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 5406 3683 6875 772 5036 5032 79 76
Qualification 13 Sat 4/2 - 1:56 PM 4617 3739 5406 5024 6875 5032 65 64
Qualification 15 Sat 4/2 - 2:26 PM 3739 6875 1325 6162 4678 8789 40 67
Qualification 18 Sat 4/2 - 2:57 PM 6875 8789 6331 5024 4903 772 27 74
Qualification 20 Sat 4/2 - 3:22 PM 6162 6331 6875 5032 1325 4617 33 69
Qualification 22 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 5024 6875 4678 3683 6162 5036 53 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/14 - 2:10 PM 8735 1374 6875 7480 1305 4476 42 80
Qualification 14 Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 4907 6875 5032 4069 3543 5672 75 44
Qualification 26 Thu 4/14 - 4:08 PM 865 5406 7757 4343 4976 6875 96 42
Qualification 41 Thu 4/14 - 5:36 PM 5031 771 4069 6875 7520 7659 33 25
Qualification 48 Thu 4/14 - 6:14 PM 2013 3161 4617 6875 6865 8729 46 37
Qualification 63 Fri 4/15 - 11:09 AM 8789 6875 914 5409 1360 4946 56 119
Qualification 76 Fri 4/15 - 1:11 PM 5409 6875 6397 3683 1114 4907 60 136
Qualification 84 Fri 4/15 - 2:02 PM 2198 5409 6864 6875 5036 2013 77 47
Qualification 92 Fri 4/15 - 2:51 PM 6875 4951 3739 8089 8789 2056 49 102
Qualification 101 Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 8765 2609 610 6135 4917 6875 85 84
Qualification 112 Fri 4/15 - 4:51 PM 8764 7902 6875 4152 8731 6865 66 44
Qualification 133 Sat 4/16 - 10:33 AM 4069 6875 4015 8850 1241 3560 59 94
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 66 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6875 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 11
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 8
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 21

If Team 6875 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---