Team 610 - Crescent Coyotes (2022)


2022 Robot: TBA
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Crescent School/Doc-Chef Culinary Enterprise/Heliolytics/Telus/Taplytics/Extrude-A-Trim&Crescent School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 23 (58%) 16 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 7 (41%) 0
Total 57 35 (61%) 23 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 15
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 10:52 AM 1334 5032 1360 7520 610 3161 10 31
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 5032 4015 865 771 2200 610 34 52
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 11:30 AM 1334 610 2198 4015 771 6397 25 7
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:05 PM 610 8764 4015 2386 771 7520 32 19
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 12:45 PM 610 2386 1334 865 771 8764 34 13
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:01 PM 1360 610 771 914 7520 2198 24 12
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 9:47 AM 610 5032 865 2198 6397 8764 41 29
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 4015 1360 7520 6397 2386 610 6 40
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 PM 2198 4015 610 5032 914 1360 38 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 4:07 PM 6397 1334 2200 8764 610 914 54 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 5:38 PM 610 2200 4015 8764 1360 2198 57 10
Semifinal 3 610 2200 4015 8764 1360 2198 73 6
Final 1 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 59 41
Final 2 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 41 49
Final 3 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 49 41

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1

  March 25 to March 25, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 9:45 AM 2386 8789 4069 2609 610 6331 19 47
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 8729 7520 1325 4678 3683 610 27 115
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 610 8729 8789 4069 771 4678 39 64
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 11:18 AM 6162 771 5024 6323 1325 610 14 58
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 771 6323 8729 610 4903 2386 21 64
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 4678 7520 4903 5024 4476 610 70 83
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 771 610 7520 6323 2609 4069 36 39
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 2:46 PM 610 4069 7520 3683 6162 2386 32 38
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 8089 610 6162 5024 2609 3683 31 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 116 57
Semifinal 3 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 101 46

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 4069 1334 6875 2200 610 4617 30 50
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 1241 4617 772 610 1114 4476 76 121
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 4907 4617 781 1241 610 4678 61 117
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1114 2056 4907 4015 4917 610 102 51
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 12:12 PM 610 4907 4069 4917 781 2200 74 71
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 1:38 PM 1241 6875 610 1334 772 4015 107 26
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:06 PM 610 2056 1334 5406 1241 1114 90 110
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 2:46 PM 4617 6875 4015 5406 610 781 24 72
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 4069 2200 4476 772 4678 610 106 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 95 102
Semifinal 4 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 110 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 97 97

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 60 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/14 - 2:21 PM 8729 781 2200 610 4015 5409 72 70
Qualification 16 Thu 4/14 - 2:55 PM 2706 4015 4343 3161 610 4951 72 64
Qualification 23 Thu 4/14 - 3:37 PM 8764 5031 610 5672 3161 4903 38 41
Qualification 37 Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 610 3683 5032 7480 5406 8850 46 104
Qualification 49 Fri 4/15 - 9:43 AM 2056 4069 610 772 4152 771 108 52
Qualification 65 Fri 4/15 - 11:28 AM 4039 4476 6865 610 4907 1325 103 115
Qualification 72 Fri 4/15 - 12:07 PM 3560 1360 4617 4343 610 4039 42 112
Qualification 80 Fri 4/15 - 1:37 PM 8789 8729 610 7520 4343 2056 62 98
Qualification 93 Fri 4/15 - 2:56 PM 1334 610 6978 8764 4946 5036 46 66
Qualification 101 Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 8765 2609 610 6135 4917 6875 85 84
Qualification 117 Fri 4/15 - 5:16 PM 610 1305 5024 4476 3543 5031 64 73
Qualification 125 Sat 4/16 - 9:47 AM 8765 2198 8089 4476 610 7757 30 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 111 121
Quarterfinal 7 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 106 138
Semifinal 2 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 134 92
Semifinal 4 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 126 90
Final 1 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 0 113
Final 2 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 138 99
Final 3 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 140 88

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 11 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 610 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 59
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 27
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 117

If Team 610 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 47
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 138
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 134
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 126
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/29 - 8:52 AM 610 4476 2056 4903 9985 865 128 26
Qualification 5 Sat 10/29 - 9:25 AM 9989 2056 9985 610 3683 4069 74 79
Qualification 10 Sat 10/29 - 10:12 AM 1241 865 3683 9998 9999 610 92 62
Qualification 13 Sat 10/29 - 10:40 AM 4951 1241 9999 1114 610 9989 60 60
Qualification 18 Sat 10/29 - 11:23 AM 9992 3161 610 4476 4678 4951 66 76
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 11:57 AM 4343 610 4903 4678 1325 1360 93 107
Qualification 26 Sat 10/29 - 1:25 PM 9998 9992 9989 610 1360 7480 60 68
Qualification 32 Sat 10/29 - 10:20 AM 1325 1114 7520 865 610 4907 117 93
Qualification 35 Sat 10/29 - 10:53 AM 7520 4678 610 3015 4951 865 82 89
Playoff Matches