Team 4015 - Jag (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: &St. Joseph Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 10 (26%) 28 (72%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 6 (120%) 1 (20%) 0
Total 44 16 (36%) 29 (66%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 15
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 865 3161 4015 7520 914 8764 27 2
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 5032 4015 865 771 2200 610 34 52
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 11:30 AM 1334 610 2198 4015 771 6397 25 7
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:05 PM 610 8764 4015 2386 771 7520 32 19
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 12:34 PM 5032 7520 6397 2200 914 4015 30 82
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 1:41 PM 2198 1360 865 4015 3161 6397 24 17
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 3161 5032 771 2386 4015 914 52 39
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 4015 1360 7520 6397 2386 610 6 40
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 PM 2198 4015 610 5032 914 1360 38 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 5:38 PM 610 2200 4015 8764 1360 2198 57 10
Semifinal 3 610 2200 4015 8764 1360 2198 73 6
Final 1 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 59 41
Final 2 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 41 49
Final 3 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 49 41

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 17
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 1114 4015 781 4917 4678 4476 22 110
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:25 AM 781 1334 4907 4015 5406 4069 61 60
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 6875 4917 2200 4678 2056 4015 66 115
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4617 1241 5406 2200 4015 4917 80 49
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1114 2056 4907 4015 4917 610 102 51
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 1:38 PM 1241 6875 610 1334 772 4015 107 26
Qualification 19 Sat 3/26 - 1:57 PM 4907 2200 4678 4476 4015 1114 116 66
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 2:46 PM 4617 6875 4015 5406 610 781 24 72
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 3:24 PM 1334 781 4617 4015 4907 1241 20 111
Playoff Matches

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 4917 1114 8089 4946 3161 4015 74 39
Qualification 4 Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 6135 2056 1114 4917 5024 4015 132 51
Qualification 7 Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 2056 8089 1241 4015 8574 8765 58 12
Qualification 9 Sat 4/9 - 11:13 AM 4252 3161 2056 8089 4015 4617 89 20
Qualification 11 Sat 4/9 - 11:35 AM 4946 3560 5024 1241 4039 4015 70 108
Qualification 16 Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 4015 1114 3560 8574 5024 4617 90 25
Qualification 19 Sat 4/9 - 2:04 PM 4015 5024 2056 6135 4252 4946 115 59
Qualification 21 Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3161 8765 4039 4617 4015 6135 71 18
Qualification 22 Sat 4/9 - 2:56 PM 1241 3560 3161 1114 4015 4252 76 48
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/14 - 2:21 PM 8729 781 2200 610 4015 5409 72 70
Qualification 16 Thu 4/14 - 2:55 PM 2706 4015 4343 3161 610 4951 72 64
Qualification 31 Thu 4/14 - 4:33 PM 5024 4946 4069 4015 4903 8764 75 49
Qualification 42 Thu 4/14 - 5:43 PM 4039 4152 4917 4015 5036 772 106 30
Qualification 50 Fri 4/15 - 5:48 AM 2200 1374 4015 4678 6978 7659 61 61
Qualification 60 Fri 4/15 - 10:56 AM 4015 7520 6135 4976 8731 6397 56 61
Qualification 71 Fri 4/15 - 12:03 PM 2609 6864 4015 8884 8789 5032 64 85
Qualification 79 Fri 4/15 - 1:31 PM 1305 4903 7902 1334 4015 1360 64 51
Qualification 90 Fri 4/15 - 2:40 PM 6865 5406 5672 3543 4015 8884 57 54
Qualification 109 Fri 4/15 - 4:31 PM 4015 4476 8735 5031 2056 865 112 113
Qualification 116 Fri 4/15 - 5:10 PM 4917 1114 4015 3739 4343 2386 90 50
Qualification 133 Sat 4/16 - 10:33 AM 4069 6875 4015 8850 1241 3560 59 94
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 66
Rank: 53 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4015 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 32
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 7
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 27

If Team 4015 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---