Team 8884 - Crimson Revolution (2022)

Northern Secondary School


From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Crimson Revolution
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Stone's Throw Design Inc.&Northern Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8884 attended in 2022.
Team 8884 had a record of 11-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:44 AM 1374 5032 8884 4343 1246 5409 39 67
Qualification 5 Sun 3/27 - 10:18 AM 3543 8884 7902 2198 4946 5031 32 31
Qualification 10 Sun 3/27 - 11:05 AM 7757 8884 4976 1305 6397 1374 48 24
Qualification 12 Sun 3/27 - 11:24 AM 8850 8867 3543 8884 4976 4343 3 77
Qualification 14 Sun 3/27 - 11:41 AM 3543 4976 7757 4343 4946 8884 47 24
Qualification 19 Sun 3/27 - 2:07 PM 1305 8731 3543 8884 8850 5409 46 46
Qualification 23 Sun 3/27 - 2:51 PM 8884 8731 6397 8574 4343 7902 19 65
Qualification 25 Sun 3/27 - 3:06 PM 5031 8884 8867 4946 1305 7757 24 46
Qualification 28 Sun 3/27 - 3:44 PM 5031 5409 7757 1246 8574 8884 53 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 4:51 PM 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 88 20
Semifinal 3 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 65 16

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 4/10 - 9:55 AM 8884 1241 1374 4343 6978 8867 44 32
Qualification 5 Sun 4/10 - 10:27 AM 4039 8574 1374 781 8765 8884 65 20
Qualification 9 Sun 4/10 - 11:11 AM 4039 6978 1325 914 4343 8884 107 29
Qualification 12 Sun 4/10 - 11:40 AM 4343 772 3161 7623 8884 4039 54 79
Qualification 15 Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 3161 4039 8765 8884 8867 7659 71 39
Qualification 18 Sun 4/10 - 1:51 PM 5036 781 914 7659 8884 6978 50 51
Qualification 21 Sun 4/10 - 2:21 PM 7659 781 4343 8884 3161 8574 37 27
Qualification 24 Sun 4/10 - 2:50 PM 8867 7623 772 7659 8574 8884 35 27
Qualification 27 Sun 4/10 - 3:17 PM 5036 8884 772 7623 8765 6978 67 42
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/14 - 2:32 PM 865 8884 4903 4678 4152 7520 63 99
Qualification 19 Thu 4/14 - 3:11 PM 8765 865 771 4617 6135 8884 43 48
Qualification 33 Thu 4/14 - 4:42 PM 4476 7659 8789 772 8884 1241 81 79
Qualification 44 Thu 4/14 - 5:53 PM 8735 3560 8884 7902 7757 4907 42 53
Qualification 52 Fri 4/15 - 10:01 AM 4903 8850 4039 8884 781 1305 82 36
Qualification 62 Fri 4/15 - 11:05 AM 4343 8884 5036 8574 8089 2386 69 51
Qualification 71 Fri 4/15 - 12:03 PM 2609 6864 4015 8884 8789 5032 64 85
Qualification 83 Fri 4/15 - 1:57 PM 8731 3739 5031 8884 2200 4907 29 121
Qualification 90 Fri 4/15 - 2:40 PM 6865 5406 5672 3543 4015 8884 57 54
Qualification 110 Fri 4/15 - 4:37 PM 3683 2013 1325 8884 5024 8765 104 31
Qualification 123 Fri 4/15 - 5:51 PM 1360 8884 4152 4951 914 4069 54 74
Qualification 131 Sat 4/16 - 10:22 AM 6864 7480 8884 8729 5409 8764 59 66
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:44 AM 1374 5032 8884 4343 1246 5409 39 67
Qualification 5 Sun 3/27 - 10:18 AM 3543 8884 7902 2198 4946 5031 32 31
Qualification 10 Sun 3/27 - 11:05 AM 7757 8884 4976 1305 6397 1374 48 24
Qualification 12 Sun 3/27 - 11:24 AM 8850 8867 3543 8884 4976 4343 3 77
Qualification 14 Sun 3/27 - 11:41 AM 3543 4976 7757 4343 4946 8884 47 24
Qualification 19 Sun 3/27 - 2:07 PM 1305 8731 3543 8884 8850 5409 46 46
Qualification 23 Sun 3/27 - 2:51 PM 8884 8731 6397 8574 4343 7902 19 65
Qualification 25 Sun 3/27 - 3:06 PM 5031 8884 8867 4946 1305 7757 24 46
Qualification 28 Sun 3/27 - 3:44 PM 5031 5409 7757 1246 8574 8884 53 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 4:51 PM 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 88 20
Semifinal 3 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 65 16

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 4/10 - 9:55 AM 8884 1241 1374 4343 6978 8867 44 32
Qualification 5 Sun 4/10 - 10:27 AM 4039 8574 1374 781 8765 8884 65 20
Qualification 9 Sun 4/10 - 11:11 AM 4039 6978 1325 914 4343 8884 107 29
Qualification 12 Sun 4/10 - 11:40 AM 4343 772 3161 7623 8884 4039 54 79
Qualification 15 Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 3161 4039 8765 8884 8867 7659 71 39
Qualification 18 Sun 4/10 - 1:51 PM 5036 781 914 7659 8884 6978 50 51
Qualification 21 Sun 4/10 - 2:21 PM 7659 781 4343 8884 3161 8574 37 27
Qualification 24 Sun 4/10 - 2:50 PM 8867 7623 772 7659 8574 8884 35 27
Qualification 27 Sun 4/10 - 3:17 PM 5036 8884 772 7623 8765 6978 67 42
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/14 - 2:32 PM 865 8884 4903 4678 4152 7520 63 99
Qualification 19 Thu 4/14 - 3:11 PM 8765 865 771 4617 6135 8884 43 48
Qualification 33 Thu 4/14 - 4:42 PM 4476 7659 8789 772 8884 1241 81 79
Qualification 44 Thu 4/14 - 5:53 PM 8735 3560 8884 7902 7757 4907 42 53
Qualification 52 Fri 4/15 - 10:01 AM 4903 8850 4039 8884 781 1305 82 36
Qualification 62 Fri 4/15 - 11:05 AM 4343 8884 5036 8574 8089 2386 69 51
Qualification 71 Fri 4/15 - 12:03 PM 2609 6864 4015 8884 8789 5032 64 85
Qualification 83 Fri 4/15 - 1:57 PM 8731 3739 5031 8884 2200 4907 29 121
Qualification 90 Fri 4/15 - 2:40 PM 6865 5406 5672 3543 4015 8884 57 54
Qualification 110 Fri 4/15 - 4:37 PM 3683 2013 1325 8884 5024 8765 104 31
Qualification 123 Fri 4/15 - 5:51 PM 1360 8884 4152 4951 914 4069 54 74
Qualification 131 Sat 4/16 - 10:22 AM 6864 7480 8884 8729 5409 8764 59 66
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 69
Rank: 50 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8884 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 2 20
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2 15
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 24
Team Age 10

If Team 8884 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 121
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---