Team Avatar Team 4903 - Mustangs (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/General Motors of Canada/Centerline (Windsor) Limited/University of Windsor/St. Clair College/GECDSB SHSM - ICT/Valiant/Tregaskiss/AIS/Radix/Sandra Chappus - Realtor, Coldwell Banker/Dakkota/Zion Robotics and Controls/Reko Manufacturing Group/Brave Control Solutions/TRQSS&Vincent Massey Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 13 (43%) 16 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 34 13 (38%) 20 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1

  March 25 to March 25, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 9:54 AM 1325 4903 4476 3683 771 8089 57 45
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 8789 5024 4903 6162 8089 6323 33 15
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 10:39 AM 4476 6162 4903 8089 2386 2609 69 50
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 4903 8089 4069 2386 4678 8729 69 77
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 771 6323 8729 610 4903 2386 21 64
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 4678 7520 4903 5024 4476 610 70 83
Qualification 20 Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 4903 8729 3683 6162 6331 8789 49 20
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 4476 4903 6323 4678 1325 8789 70 74
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:10 PM 4903 8789 771 2386 7520 4678 34 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2609 3683 8089 4069 4903 6323 76 53
Semifinal 4 2609 3683 8089 4069 4903 6323 68 66

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 1325 772 5406 5036 4903 4678 115 70
Qualification 5 Sat 4/2 - 10:27 AM 4903 4617 4907 6875 5036 3739 60 27
Qualification 8 Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 4903 3683 8789 4678 5406 4617 89 94
Qualification 10 Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 4903 6162 3739 4907 4678 6331 38 105
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 1:47 PM 6162 1325 4903 3683 772 4907 69 107
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:34 PM 6331 4903 5406 5036 3683 5024 60 72
Qualification 18 Sat 4/2 - 2:57 PM 6875 8789 6331 5024 4903 772 27 74
Qualification 19 Sat 4/2 - 3:10 PM 1325 5032 4678 5036 4617 4903 104 45
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 4:00 PM 5406 8789 5024 5032 4907 4903 34 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 3683 4678 4617 5032 4903 5024 105 51
Semifinal 3 3683 4678 4617 5032 4903 5024 97 57

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/14 - 2:32 PM 865 8884 4903 4678 4152 7520 63 99
Qualification 23 Thu 4/14 - 3:37 PM 8764 5031 610 5672 3161 4903 38 41
Qualification 31 Thu 4/14 - 4:33 PM 5024 4946 4069 4015 4903 8764 75 49
Qualification 40 Thu 4/14 - 5:31 PM 4476 2013 2609 4903 4951 1114 74 91
Qualification 52 Fri 4/15 - 10:01 AM 4903 8850 4039 8884 781 1305 82 36
Qualification 61 Fri 4/15 - 11:01 AM 1305 6978 3543 781 3739 4903 41 60
Qualification 70 Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 914 4903 8729 8765 5036 7659 60 27
Qualification 79 Fri 4/15 - 1:31 PM 1305 4903 7902 1334 4015 1360 64 51
Qualification 96 Fri 4/15 - 3:13 PM 3560 4903 7757 781 2386 7480 57 85
Qualification 106 Fri 4/15 - 4:14 PM 4903 1374 3543 4976 6864 2200 51 96
Qualification 113 Fri 4/15 - 4:56 PM 4903 6397 1334 5406 8089 5409 52 110
Qualification 128 Sat 4/16 - 10:05 AM 4617 1325 7902 5036 2706 4903 58 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 39 of 205 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4903 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 33
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 24
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 33

If Team 4903 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/29 - 8:52 AM 610 4476 2056 4903 9985 865 128 26
Qualification 8 Sat 10/29 - 9:54 AM 7480 7520 9992 4678 4903 3015 93 107
Qualification 11 Sat 10/29 - 10:22 AM 7480 3015 4476 4903 1360 7520 123 43
Qualification 14 Sat 10/29 - 10:48 AM 4476 7520 3683 4069 7480 4903 96 87
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 11:15 AM 7480 9999 1114 3683 9989 4903 91 75
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 11:57 AM 4343 610 4903 4678 1325 1360 93 107
Qualification 25 Sat 10/29 - 1:16 PM 1114 4903 4476 4678 4343 9985 109 65
Qualification 30 Sat 10/29 - 10:03 AM 4069 9992 4343 4903 9999 9985 90 33
Qualification 36 Sat 10/29 - 11:01 AM 1325 4903 9992 1114 4907 1241 125 80
Playoff Matches