Team Avatar Team 5409 - Chargers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Halton District School Board/BMP Metals/Collins Aerospace/HATCH Canada/Samuel /Taylor Steel/IUOE (Local 793)&Garth Webb Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5409 attended in 2022.
Team 5409 had a record of 43-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 2)

ONT District Humber College Event Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/6 - 10:45 AM 3560 6397 8731 4976 5409 8735 7 42
Qualification 4 Sun 3/6 - 11:00 AM 5409 4976 7480 1241 8735 3739 72 16
Qualification 7 Sun 3/6 - 11:38 AM 4476 6397 7480 8731 5409 3560 52 45
Qualification 12 Sun 3/6 - 12:26 PM 1241 4976 4951 5409 7902 7659 39 29
Qualification 14 Sun 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2200 4476 3560 4951 5409 8731 71 42
Qualification 15 Sun 3/6 - 1:38 PM 6323 6978 4343 3739 5409 3560 36 22
Qualification 20 Sun 3/6 - 2:33 PM 1241 6323 7902 5409 6978 6397 29 49
Qualification 22 Sun 3/6 - 2:52 PM 7480 6323 5409 4976 4476 7902 58 41
Qualification 24 Sun 3/6 - 3:17 PM 4476 1241 5409 7659 4343 6397 56 35
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 3:36 PM 6978 2200 5409 8731 7480 6323 82 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 4:38 PM 5409 2200 7902 4343 3560 6978 65 40
Semifinal 3 5409 2200 7902 4343 3560 6978 88 42
Final 1 5409 2200 7902 1241 4976 6397 70 54
Final 2 5409 2200 7902 1241 4976 6397 110 55

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 19
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:44 AM 1374 5032 8884 4343 1246 5409 39 67
Qualification 4 Sun 3/27 - 10:10 AM 7757 1374 5409 8867 1305 4343 59 42
Qualification 8 Sun 3/27 - 10:46 AM 5409 7902 8867 8574 6397 2198 69 26
Qualification 11 Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 7902 5032 1246 4946 5409 8574 51 64
Qualification 16 Sun 3/27 - 1:40 PM 8850 7902 5031 4976 5409 8731 28 105
Qualification 19 Sun 3/27 - 2:07 PM 1305 8731 3543 8884 8850 5409 46 46
Qualification 22 Sun 3/27 - 2:41 PM 5409 3543 1305 4976 5032 4946 64 77
Qualification 24 Sun 3/27 - 2:59 PM 5409 2198 5032 1374 8850 4976 76 49
Qualification 28 Sun 3/27 - 3:44 PM 5031 5409 7757 1246 8574 8884 53 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 4:51 PM 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 88 20
Semifinal 3 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 65 16
Final 1 4976 5409 5031 1305 5032 1374 88 78
Final 2 4976 5409 5031 1305 5032 1374 90 52

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 4/10 - 9:45 AM 8574 914 772 5409 7623 3161 48 29
Qualification 4 Sun 4/10 - 10:18 AM 8867 3161 1241 914 7623 5409 62 87
Qualification 7 Sun 4/10 - 10:45 AM 8765 8867 5409 8574 781 7623 44 34
Qualification 10 Sun 4/10 - 11:23 AM 1374 5036 8867 1241 5409 781 4 101
Qualification 13 Sun 4/10 - 11:49 AM 1325 1374 914 5409 8574 5036 89 35
Qualification 16 Sun 4/10 - 1:33 PM 772 8765 1241 4039 4343 5409 73 106
Qualification 19 Sun 4/10 - 2:00 PM 1374 8867 1325 5409 772 4039 71 106
Qualification 22 Sun 4/10 - 2:30 PM 1241 4039 5036 6978 5409 1325 72 85
Qualification 25 Sun 4/10 - 3:00 PM 1374 5409 3161 4343 1325 781 52 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 5409 7623 4343 772 1374 122 81
Semifinal 4 1241 5409 7623 4343 772 1374 91 67
Final 1 1325 4039 8765 1241 5409 7623 75 98
Final 2 1325 4039 8765 1241 5409 7623 97 102

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 0 15 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/14 - 2:21 PM 8729 781 2200 610 4015 5409 72 70
Qualification 20 Thu 4/14 - 3:18 PM 5409 8574 4152 1325 7659 3739 81 70
Qualification 27 Thu 4/14 - 4:13 PM 2200 7520 5409 4617 8765 1305 64 28
Qualification 35 Thu 4/14 - 5:01 PM 5409 6978 4617 3543 8731 3161 74 19
Qualification 46 Thu 4/14 - 6:02 PM 865 5672 4976 5032 5409 1334 82 90
Qualification 63 Fri 4/15 - 11:09 AM 8789 6875 914 5409 1360 4946 56 119
Qualification 76 Fri 4/15 - 1:11 PM 5409 6875 6397 3683 1114 4907 60 136
Qualification 84 Fri 4/15 - 2:02 PM 2198 5409 6864 6875 5036 2013 77 47
Qualification 97 Fri 4/15 - 3:19 PM 5024 1241 8574 771 5409 4039 64 92
Qualification 105 Fri 4/15 - 4:09 PM 771 6865 1334 7757 2706 5409 11 70
Qualification 113 Fri 4/15 - 4:56 PM 4903 6397 1334 5406 8089 5409 52 110
Qualification 131 Sat 4/16 - 10:22 AM 6864 7480 8884 8729 5409 8764 59 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Technology

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 111 121
Quarterfinal 7 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 106 138

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/6 - 10:45 AM 3560 6397 8731 4976 5409 8735 7 42
Qualification 4 Sun 3/6 - 11:00 AM 5409 4976 7480 1241 8735 3739 72 16
Qualification 7 Sun 3/6 - 11:38 AM 4476 6397 7480 8731 5409 3560 52 45
Qualification 12 Sun 3/6 - 12:26 PM 1241 4976 4951 5409 7902 7659 39 29
Qualification 14 Sun 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2200 4476 3560 4951 5409 8731 71 42
Qualification 15 Sun 3/6 - 1:38 PM 6323 6978 4343 3739 5409 3560 36 22
Qualification 20 Sun 3/6 - 2:33 PM 1241 6323 7902 5409 6978 6397 29 49
Qualification 22 Sun 3/6 - 2:52 PM 7480 6323 5409 4976 4476 7902 58 41
Qualification 24 Sun 3/6 - 3:17 PM 4476 1241 5409 7659 4343 6397 56 35
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 3:36 PM 6978 2200 5409 8731 7480 6323 82 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 4:38 PM 5409 2200 7902 4343 3560 6978 65 40
Semifinal 3 5409 2200 7902 4343 3560 6978 88 42
Final 1 5409 2200 7902 1241 4976 6397 70 54
Final 2 5409 2200 7902 1241 4976 6397 110 55

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 19
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:44 AM 1374 5032 8884 4343 1246 5409 39 67
Qualification 4 Sun 3/27 - 10:10 AM 7757 1374 5409 8867 1305 4343 59 42
Qualification 8 Sun 3/27 - 10:46 AM 5409 7902 8867 8574 6397 2198 69 26
Qualification 11 Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 7902 5032 1246 4946 5409 8574 51 64
Qualification 16 Sun 3/27 - 1:40 PM 8850 7902 5031 4976 5409 8731 28 105
Qualification 19 Sun 3/27 - 2:07 PM 1305 8731 3543 8884 8850 5409 46 46
Qualification 22 Sun 3/27 - 2:41 PM 5409 3543 1305 4976 5032 4946 64 77
Qualification 24 Sun 3/27 - 2:59 PM 5409 2198 5032 1374 8850 4976 76 49
Qualification 28 Sun 3/27 - 3:44 PM 5031 5409 7757 1246 8574 8884 53 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 4:51 PM 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 88 20
Semifinal 3 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 65 16
Final 1 4976 5409 5031 1305 5032 1374 88 78
Final 2 4976 5409 5031 1305 5032 1374 90 52

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 4/10 - 9:45 AM 8574 914 772 5409 7623 3161 48 29
Qualification 4 Sun 4/10 - 10:18 AM 8867 3161 1241 914 7623 5409 62 87
Qualification 7 Sun 4/10 - 10:45 AM 8765 8867 5409 8574 781 7623 44 34
Qualification 10 Sun 4/10 - 11:23 AM 1374 5036 8867 1241 5409 781 4 101
Qualification 13 Sun 4/10 - 11:49 AM 1325 1374 914 5409 8574 5036 89 35
Qualification 16 Sun 4/10 - 1:33 PM 772 8765 1241 4039 4343 5409 73 106
Qualification 19 Sun 4/10 - 2:00 PM 1374 8867 1325 5409 772 4039 71 106
Qualification 22 Sun 4/10 - 2:30 PM 1241 4039 5036 6978 5409 1325 72 85
Qualification 25 Sun 4/10 - 3:00 PM 1374 5409 3161 4343 1325 781 52 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 5409 7623 4343 772 1374 122 81
Semifinal 4 1241 5409 7623 4343 772 1374 91 67
Final 1 1325 4039 8765 1241 5409 7623 75 98
Final 2 1325 4039 8765 1241 5409 7623 97 102

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 0 15 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/14 - 2:21 PM 8729 781 2200 610 4015 5409 72 70
Qualification 20 Thu 4/14 - 3:18 PM 5409 8574 4152 1325 7659 3739 81 70
Qualification 27 Thu 4/14 - 4:13 PM 2200 7520 5409 4617 8765 1305 64 28
Qualification 35 Thu 4/14 - 5:01 PM 5409 6978 4617 3543 8731 3161 74 19
Qualification 46 Thu 4/14 - 6:02 PM 865 5672 4976 5032 5409 1334 82 90
Qualification 63 Fri 4/15 - 11:09 AM 8789 6875 914 5409 1360 4946 56 119
Qualification 76 Fri 4/15 - 1:11 PM 5409 6875 6397 3683 1114 4907 60 136
Qualification 84 Fri 4/15 - 2:02 PM 2198 5409 6864 6875 5036 2013 77 47
Qualification 97 Fri 4/15 - 3:19 PM 5024 1241 8574 771 5409 4039 64 92
Qualification 105 Fri 4/15 - 4:09 PM 771 6865 1334 7757 2706 5409 11 70
Qualification 113 Fri 4/15 - 4:56 PM 4903 6397 1334 5406 8089 5409 52 110
Qualification 131 Sat 4/16 - 10:22 AM 6864 7480 8884 8729 5409 8764 59 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Technology

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 111 121
Quarterfinal 7 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 106 138

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 245
Rank: 4 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5409 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 2 59
ONT District York University Event Day 2 63
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 123

If Team 5409 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---