Team Avatar Team 4152 - Hoya Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Terry the pterodactyl
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Seals For Life/Kimberly-Clark/Rotary Club of Huntsville/Reynolds Sheet Metal&Huntsville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 17 (57%) 12 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 8 (62%) 5 (38%) 0
Total 43 25 (58%) 17 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 10 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 6859 4152 914 8764 5031 6864 7 25
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 1360 3560 4152 6135 8764 1246 13 22
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 11:03 AM 1360 7480 2013 4152 6864 4039 50 51
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 4152 6865 6135 6859 5031 4039 24 52
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 2:01 PM 4152 6135 2706 4252 914 7480 55 42
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 2:36 PM 2013 6859 4152 914 3560 2706 26 38
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:57 PM 2013 6865 3560 5036 4152 914 44 50
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 3:18 PM 3560 5036 8764 7480 4152 5031 34 41
Qualification 27 Sat 3/26 - 4:17 PM 6865 2706 6864 4252 1246 4152 22 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 5:24 PM 7480 4039 4252 4152 5031 2706 78 18
Semifinal 3 7480 4039 4252 4152 5031 2706 80 25

ONT District North Bay Event Day 2

  April 3 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 14
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 4/3 - 9:49 AM 6865 7757 5672 1305 4152 2013 27 58
Qualification 5 Sun 4/3 - 10:23 AM 4152 3543 4069 6864 1305 2706 53 46
Qualification 6 Sun 4/3 - 10:35 AM 6865 4152 2609 6864 5672 2994 57 11
Qualification 8 Sun 4/3 - 11:16 AM 4069 2706 4152 2013 2609 8729 61 56
Qualification 11 Sun 4/3 - 11:53 AM 2994 4069 6865 3543 1305 4152 45 51
Qualification 13 Sun 4/3 - 1:36 PM 2609 2706 3543 7757 8729 4152 77 38
Qualification 15 Sun 4/3 - 1:59 PM 4069 6859 8729 4152 5672 2609 46 66
Qualification 19 Sun 4/3 - 2:46 PM 2706 2994 1305 4152 6864 6859 52 37
Qualification 20 Sun 4/3 - 3:01 PM 3543 8729 5672 2013 4152 2994 29 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1305 4152 8729 2706 2013 2994 54 34
Semifinal 4 1305 4152 8729 2706 2013 2994 52 45
Final 1 4069 2609 6859 1305 4152 8729 70 49
Final 2 4069 2609 6859 1305 4152 8729 63 29

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/14 - 2:32 PM 865 8884 4903 4678 4152 7520 63 99
Qualification 20 Thu 4/14 - 3:18 PM 5409 8574 4152 1325 7659 3739 81 70
Qualification 34 Thu 4/14 - 6:27 PM 4907 6135 8765 4152 4343 1374 52 55
Qualification 42 Thu 4/14 - 5:43 PM 4039 4152 4917 4015 5036 772 106 30
Qualification 49 Fri 4/15 - 9:43 AM 2056 4069 610 772 4152 771 108 52
Qualification 64 Fri 4/15 - 11:23 AM 1114 4152 4617 8735 8850 7757 88 14
Qualification 77 Fri 4/15 - 1:20 PM 4152 3161 2198 8089 7480 5024 53 76
Qualification 88 Fri 4/15 - 2:28 PM 1241 2386 3683 2609 1325 4152 109 80
Qualification 95 Fri 4/15 - 3:07 PM 5031 6397 4152 1374 4617 4678 38 73
Qualification 112 Fri 4/15 - 4:51 PM 8764 7902 6875 4152 8731 6865 66 44
Qualification 123 Fri 4/15 - 5:51 PM 1360 8884 4152 4951 914 4069 54 74
Qualification 132 Sat 4/16 - 10:28 AM 2200 4039 4946 4152 6135 5406 110 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Science
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/16 - 1:10 PM 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 127 95
Quarterfinal 5 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 156 103
Semifinal 1 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 121 104
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 124 99
Final 1 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 0 113
Final 2 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 138 99
Final 3 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 140 88

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 202
Rank: 12 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 4152 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 1 25
ONT District North Bay Event Day 2 48
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 129

If Team 4152 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 156
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 140
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 138
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  September 2 to September 4, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 9/2 - 6:02 PM 7520 4152 4343 7902 7480 4678 27 87
Qualification 6 Fri 9/2 - 6:44 PM 4343 8729 7520 7480 4152 8574 28 34
Qualification 9 Fri 9/2 - 7:18 PM 3683 4152 8729 7520 1325 9999 101 47
Qualification 13 Sat 9/3 - 11:06 AM 9997 5032 4152 3683 4039 7480 62 102
Qualification 20 Sat 9/3 - 12:35 PM 9999 4152 8089 9993 4343 1374 45 20
Qualification 23 Sat 9/3 - 1:10 PM 4343 9999 9996 4152 4678 4039 34 112
Qualification 25 Sat 9/3 - 4:32 PM 1334 9996 9998 9990 9992 4152 52 50
Qualification 29 Sat 9/3 - 5:29 PM 8574 9998 8729 5032 1334 4152 16 78
Qualification 33 Sat 9/3 - 6:29 PM 9998 1325 4039 4152 8574 1334 107 40
Qualification 38 Sat 9/3 - 7:27 PM 4039 9992 8729 4152 9991 1374 80 37
Qualification 41 Sun 9/4 - 11:25 AM 9992 5032 9991 4152 5406 1325 40 134
Qualification 45 Sun 9/4 - 12:17 PM 9991 9998 4152 5406 5032 9999 43 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4152 8089 4343 9996 5032 9990 81 98
Quarterfinal 6 4152 8089 4343 9996 5032 9990 73 90