Team Avatar Team 4917 - Sir Lancerbot (2022)


2022 Robot: Not Green, In a Hurry Machine
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Systematix Inc./Lanxess/Demtool/Weber's Fabricating&Elmira District Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4917 attended in 2022.
Team 4917 had a record of 22-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 20 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 17
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 1114 4015 781 4917 4678 4476 22 110
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 6875 4917 2200 4678 2056 4015 66 115
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 4917 1334 5406 4069 1114 772 62 56
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4617 1241 5406 2200 4015 4917 80 49
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1114 2056 4907 4015 4917 610 102 51
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 12:12 PM 610 4907 4069 4917 781 2200 74 71
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 1:49 PM 4617 4069 4917 6875 772 781 69 25
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 2:18 PM 4907 4917 2056 1334 4476 1241 109 107
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6875 4069 2056 1114 1241 4917 84 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 95 102
Semifinal 4 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 110 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 97 97
Final 1 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 126 103
Final 2 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 98 107
Final 3 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 115 122

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 4917 1114 8089 4946 3161 4015 74 39
Qualification 4 Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 6135 2056 1114 4917 5024 4015 132 51
Qualification 8 Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 3560 6135 4039 3161 4617 4917 55 40
Qualification 10 Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 8765 3560 1114 4917 8574 6135 63 48
Qualification 12 Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 4617 4917 2056 4039 8089 4252 91 52
Qualification 14 Sat 4/9 - 12:15 PM 1114 4039 4917 8765 4252 1241 109 64
Qualification 17 Sat 4/9 - 1:43 PM 1241 8765 4917 3560 4617 8089 84 34
Qualification 20 Sat 4/9 - 2:17 PM 5024 8089 8574 4252 4917 3560 34 56
Qualification 24 Sat 4/9 - 3:14 PM 2056 4617 8765 4946 4917 1114 85 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 4039 5024 4917 3560 3161 124 53
Semifinal 4 1241 4039 5024 4917 3560 3161 100 45

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 24 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/14 - 1:41 PM 4917 5672 8850 7902 914 4976 60 87
Qualification 12 Thu 4/14 - 2:37 PM 4617 914 4917 8789 1334 3683 52 56
Qualification 29 Thu 4/14 - 4:24 PM 8574 8735 4917 6397 8729 1360 57 39
Qualification 42 Thu 4/14 - 5:43 PM 4039 4152 4917 4015 5036 772 106 30
Qualification 54 Fri 4/15 - 10:19 AM 7757 8089 1325 8789 4917 3543 53 57
Qualification 67 Fri 4/15 - 11:40 AM 2013 5031 5406 4917 1241 7480 96 149
Qualification 75 Fri 4/15 - 12:21 PM 4069 4476 4678 8731 4917 2013 102 79
Qualification 87 Fri 4/15 - 2:23 PM 4678 4976 4917 771 3560 5024 77 32
Qualification 94 Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 8850 2200 3161 4917 7520 4476 60 90
Qualification 101 Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 8765 2609 610 6135 4917 6875 85 84
Qualification 116 Fri 4/15 - 5:10 PM 4917 1114 4015 3739 4343 2386 90 50
Qualification 126 Sat 4/16 - 9:56 AM 5032 1305 865 6397 4917 6865 122 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/16 - 1:10 PM 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 127 95
Quarterfinal 5 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 156 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 20 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 17
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 1114 4015 781 4917 4678 4476 22 110
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 6875 4917 2200 4678 2056 4015 66 115
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 4917 1334 5406 4069 1114 772 62 56
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4617 1241 5406 2200 4015 4917 80 49
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1114 2056 4907 4015 4917 610 102 51
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 12:12 PM 610 4907 4069 4917 781 2200 74 71
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 1:49 PM 4617 4069 4917 6875 772 781 69 25
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 2:18 PM 4907 4917 2056 1334 4476 1241 109 107
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6875 4069 2056 1114 1241 4917 84 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 95 102
Semifinal 4 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 110 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 97 97
Final 1 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 126 103
Final 2 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 98 107
Final 3 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 115 122

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 4917 1114 8089 4946 3161 4015 74 39
Qualification 4 Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 6135 2056 1114 4917 5024 4015 132 51
Qualification 8 Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 3560 6135 4039 3161 4617 4917 55 40
Qualification 10 Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 8765 3560 1114 4917 8574 6135 63 48
Qualification 12 Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 4617 4917 2056 4039 8089 4252 91 52
Qualification 14 Sat 4/9 - 12:15 PM 1114 4039 4917 8765 4252 1241 109 64
Qualification 17 Sat 4/9 - 1:43 PM 1241 8765 4917 3560 4617 8089 84 34
Qualification 20 Sat 4/9 - 2:17 PM 5024 8089 8574 4252 4917 3560 34 56
Qualification 24 Sat 4/9 - 3:14 PM 2056 4617 8765 4946 4917 1114 85 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 4039 5024 4917 3560 3161 124 53
Semifinal 4 1241 4039 5024 4917 3560 3161 100 45

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 24 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/14 - 1:41 PM 4917 5672 8850 7902 914 4976 60 87
Qualification 12 Thu 4/14 - 2:37 PM 4617 914 4917 8789 1334 3683 52 56
Qualification 29 Thu 4/14 - 4:24 PM 8574 8735 4917 6397 8729 1360 57 39
Qualification 42 Thu 4/14 - 5:43 PM 4039 4152 4917 4015 5036 772 106 30
Qualification 54 Fri 4/15 - 10:19 AM 7757 8089 1325 8789 4917 3543 53 57
Qualification 67 Fri 4/15 - 11:40 AM 2013 5031 5406 4917 1241 7480 96 149
Qualification 75 Fri 4/15 - 12:21 PM 4069 4476 4678 8731 4917 2013 102 79
Qualification 87 Fri 4/15 - 2:23 PM 4678 4976 4917 771 3560 5024 77 32
Qualification 94 Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 8850 2200 3161 4917 7520 4476 60 90
Qualification 101 Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 8765 2609 610 6135 4917 6875 85 84
Qualification 116 Fri 4/15 - 5:10 PM 4917 1114 4015 3739 4343 2386 90 50
Qualification 126 Sat 4/16 - 9:56 AM 5032 1305 865 6397 4917 6865 122 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/16 - 1:10 PM 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 127 95
Quarterfinal 5 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 156 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 136
Rank: 21 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4917 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 37
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1 27
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 72

If Team 4917 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 40
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 149
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---