Team Avatar Team 8574 - Audeamus (2022)

Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute


From: North York, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Robot: RoboMGCI
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FIRST Robotics Canada/Humber College/Toronto District School Board/New Team Growth grant/Argosy Foundation/SEW-Eurodrive/Queen's University/St. Clair College/Intuitive Foundation/Aris Painting/Alexanian Carpet & Flooring/Sable Metal Fabrication Inc./The Open Alliance&Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8574 attended in 2022.
Team 8574 had a record of 22-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 27 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/27 - 10:00 AM 4946 6397 8850 8574 3543 5031 16 21
Qualification 6 Sun 3/27 - 10:26 AM 5032 6397 8850 4976 1305 8574 48 64
Qualification 8 Sun 3/27 - 10:46 AM 5409 7902 8867 8574 6397 2198 69 26
Qualification 11 Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 7902 5032 1246 4946 5409 8574 51 64
Qualification 15 Sun 3/27 - 1:31 PM 1305 1246 2198 6397 8574 8867 30 48
Qualification 17 Sun 3/27 - 1:49 PM 2198 7757 4343 5032 1374 8574 25 51
Qualification 21 Sun 3/27 - 2:26 PM 8850 8574 8731 1246 7757 8867 21 23
Qualification 23 Sun 3/27 - 2:51 PM 8884 8731 6397 8574 4343 7902 19 65
Qualification 28 Sun 3/27 - 3:44 PM 5031 5409 7757 1246 8574 8884 53 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 4:51 PM 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 88 20
Semifinal 3 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 65 16

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 3560 2056 8574 4039 1241 4617 100 98
Qualification 5 Sat 4/9 - 10:30 AM 4252 8574 8089 4039 4946 8765 28 64
Qualification 7 Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 2056 8089 1241 4015 8574 8765 58 12
Qualification 10 Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 8765 3560 1114 4917 8574 6135 63 48
Qualification 13 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 6135 3161 5024 8574 1241 4946 40 89
Qualification 16 Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 4015 1114 3560 8574 5024 4617 90 25
Qualification 18 Sat 4/9 - 1:53 PM 2056 4946 4039 8574 1114 3161 119 76
Qualification 20 Sat 4/9 - 2:17 PM 5024 8089 8574 4252 4917 3560 34 56
Qualification 23 Sat 4/9 - 3:07 PM 5024 4039 8574 8089 6135 1241 87 67
Playoff Matches

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 4/10 - 9:45 AM 8574 914 772 5409 7623 3161 48 29
Qualification 5 Sun 4/10 - 10:27 AM 4039 8574 1374 781 8765 8884 65 20
Qualification 7 Sun 4/10 - 10:45 AM 8765 8867 5409 8574 781 7623 44 34
Qualification 11 Sun 4/10 - 11:31 AM 1325 6978 8574 914 7659 8765 75 39
Qualification 13 Sun 4/10 - 11:49 AM 1325 1374 914 5409 8574 5036 89 35
Qualification 17 Sun 4/10 - 1:40 PM 1325 3161 7623 8574 1374 8867 80 19
Qualification 21 Sun 4/10 - 2:21 PM 7659 781 4343 8884 3161 8574 37 27
Qualification 24 Sun 4/10 - 2:50 PM 8867 7623 772 7659 8574 8884 35 27
Qualification 26 Sun 4/10 - 3:09 PM 8867 914 4039 1241 7659 8574 63 56
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 24 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/14 - 2:16 PM 7757 6978 1241 8574 2056 4951 45 75
Qualification 20 Thu 4/14 - 3:18 PM 5409 8574 4152 1325 7659 3739 81 70
Qualification 29 Thu 4/14 - 4:24 PM 8574 8735 4917 6397 8729 1360 57 39
Qualification 39 Thu 4/14 - 5:21 PM 914 6864 5024 6865 865 8574 45 55
Qualification 55 Fri 4/15 - 10:23 AM 5031 7480 4946 7902 8574 4343 68 65
Qualification 62 Fri 4/15 - 11:05 AM 4343 8884 5036 8574 8089 2386 69 51
Qualification 69 Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 6135 2200 8574 1334 2386 4951 61 43
Qualification 82 Fri 4/15 - 1:50 PM 5032 5672 8764 8574 4617 4476 64 103
Qualification 97 Fri 4/15 - 3:19 PM 5024 1241 8574 771 5409 4039 64 92
Qualification 108 Fri 4/15 - 4:25 PM 1114 8574 7659 3161 3560 1305 67 84
Qualification 115 Fri 4/15 - 5:06 PM 772 2706 8574 4678 2198 2200 66 112
Qualification 130 Sat 4/16 - 10:16 AM 4907 8574 781 4976 2013 2056 75 134
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:41 AM 1403 2468 8022 3655 3932 8574 88 63
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:46 AM 6749 8574 1403 1555 6340 2080 50 38
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 12:25 PM 8574 5298 8708 2383 5172 2056 31 164
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 4611 5985 6586 5152 8574 2383 38 66
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:20 PM 6401 3959 70 8574 971 8818 86 82
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:24 AM 1391 8574 8006 8033 33 1261 57 133
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8516 3952 8537 8574 1741 70 50 79
Qualification 92 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 1671 1792 8574 5460 1741 3061 77 110
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:22 PM 2539 8574 3171 3142 125 3357 85 136
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 4:20 PM 8793 3668 3986 1577 386 8574 78 97
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/27 - 10:00 AM 4946 6397 8850 8574 3543 5031 16 21
Qualification 6 Sun 3/27 - 10:26 AM 5032 6397 8850 4976 1305 8574 48 64
Qualification 8 Sun 3/27 - 10:46 AM 5409 7902 8867 8574 6397 2198 69 26
Qualification 11 Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 7902 5032 1246 4946 5409 8574 51 64
Qualification 15 Sun 3/27 - 1:31 PM 1305 1246 2198 6397 8574 8867 30 48
Qualification 17 Sun 3/27 - 1:49 PM 2198 7757 4343 5032 1374 8574 25 51
Qualification 21 Sun 3/27 - 2:26 PM 8850 8574 8731 1246 7757 8867 21 23
Qualification 23 Sun 3/27 - 2:51 PM 8884 8731 6397 8574 4343 7902 19 65
Qualification 28 Sun 3/27 - 3:44 PM 5031 5409 7757 1246 8574 8884 53 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 4:51 PM 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 88 20
Semifinal 3 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 65 16

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 3560 2056 8574 4039 1241 4617 100 98
Qualification 5 Sat 4/9 - 10:30 AM 4252 8574 8089 4039 4946 8765 28 64
Qualification 7 Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 2056 8089 1241 4015 8574 8765 58 12
Qualification 10 Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 8765 3560 1114 4917 8574 6135 63 48
Qualification 13 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 6135 3161 5024 8574 1241 4946 40 89
Qualification 16 Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 4015 1114 3560 8574 5024 4617 90 25
Qualification 18 Sat 4/9 - 1:53 PM 2056 4946 4039 8574 1114 3161 119 76
Qualification 20 Sat 4/9 - 2:17 PM 5024 8089 8574 4252 4917 3560 34 56
Qualification 23 Sat 4/9 - 3:07 PM 5024 4039 8574 8089 6135 1241 87 67
Playoff Matches

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 4/10 - 9:45 AM 8574 914 772 5409 7623 3161 48 29
Qualification 5 Sun 4/10 - 10:27 AM 4039 8574 1374 781 8765 8884 65 20
Qualification 7 Sun 4/10 - 10:45 AM 8765 8867 5409 8574 781 7623 44 34
Qualification 11 Sun 4/10 - 11:31 AM 1325 6978 8574 914 7659 8765 75 39
Qualification 13 Sun 4/10 - 11:49 AM 1325 1374 914 5409 8574 5036 89 35
Qualification 17 Sun 4/10 - 1:40 PM 1325 3161 7623 8574 1374 8867 80 19
Qualification 21 Sun 4/10 - 2:21 PM 7659 781 4343 8884 3161 8574 37 27
Qualification 24 Sun 4/10 - 2:50 PM 8867 7623 772 7659 8574 8884 35 27
Qualification 26 Sun 4/10 - 3:09 PM 8867 914 4039 1241 7659 8574 63 56
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 24 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/14 - 2:16 PM 7757 6978 1241 8574 2056 4951 45 75
Qualification 20 Thu 4/14 - 3:18 PM 5409 8574 4152 1325 7659 3739 81 70
Qualification 29 Thu 4/14 - 4:24 PM 8574 8735 4917 6397 8729 1360 57 39
Qualification 39 Thu 4/14 - 5:21 PM 914 6864 5024 6865 865 8574 45 55
Qualification 55 Fri 4/15 - 10:23 AM 5031 7480 4946 7902 8574 4343 68 65
Qualification 62 Fri 4/15 - 11:05 AM 4343 8884 5036 8574 8089 2386 69 51
Qualification 69 Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 6135 2200 8574 1334 2386 4951 61 43
Qualification 82 Fri 4/15 - 1:50 PM 5032 5672 8764 8574 4617 4476 64 103
Qualification 97 Fri 4/15 - 3:19 PM 5024 1241 8574 771 5409 4039 64 92
Qualification 108 Fri 4/15 - 4:25 PM 1114 8574 7659 3161 3560 1305 67 84
Qualification 115 Fri 4/15 - 5:06 PM 772 2706 8574 4678 2198 2200 66 112
Qualification 130 Sat 4/16 - 10:16 AM 4907 8574 781 4976 2013 2056 75 134
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:41 AM 1403 2468 8022 3655 3932 8574 88 63
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:46 AM 6749 8574 1403 1555 6340 2080 50 38
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 12:25 PM 8574 5298 8708 2383 5172 2056 31 164
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 4611 5985 6586 5152 8574 2383 38 66
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:20 PM 6401 3959 70 8574 971 8818 86 82
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:24 AM 1391 8574 8006 8033 33 1261 57 133
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8516 3952 8537 8574 1741 70 50 79
Qualification 92 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 1671 1792 8574 5460 1741 3061 77 110
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:22 PM 2539 8574 3171 3142 125 3357 85 136
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 4:20 PM 8793 3668 3986 1577 386 8574 78 97
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 26 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 8574 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 2 32
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1 10
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 66
Team Age 10

If Team 8574 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---