Team 5032 - Falcons (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: THK Canada/Mat Man Dust Control Systems/Conovey/Nye Manufacturing/Starmill Manufacturing Inc./General Motors Canada&Meadowvale secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 22 (55%) 17 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 8 (57%) 0
Total 54 30 (56%) 25 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 15
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 10:52 AM 1334 5032 1360 7520 610 3161 10 31
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 5032 4015 865 771 2200 610 34 52
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 11:55 AM 8764 2198 5032 7520 3161 2200 26 39
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:20 PM 1360 6397 5032 865 1334 914 18 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 12:34 PM 5032 7520 6397 2200 914 4015 30 82
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:12 PM 3161 8764 1334 2386 2200 5032 18 75
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 3161 5032 771 2386 4015 914 52 39
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 9:47 AM 610 5032 865 2198 6397 8764 41 29
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 PM 2198 4015 610 5032 914 1360 38 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5032 2386 914 865 3161 6397 34 22
Semifinal 4 5032 2386 914 865 3161 6397 45 38
Final 1 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 59 41
Final 2 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 41 49
Final 3 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 49 41

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:44 AM 1374 5032 8884 4343 1246 5409 39 67
Qualification 6 Sun 3/27 - 10:26 AM 5032 6397 8850 4976 1305 8574 48 64
Qualification 9 Sun 3/27 - 10:56 AM 5032 4343 8850 8731 4946 1246 87 20
Qualification 11 Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 7902 5032 1246 4946 5409 8574 51 64
Qualification 13 Sun 3/27 - 11:32 AM 5032 5031 1305 2198 8731 1374 46 32
Qualification 17 Sun 3/27 - 1:49 PM 2198 7757 4343 5032 1374 8574 25 51
Qualification 22 Sun 3/27 - 2:41 PM 5409 3543 1305 4976 5032 4946 64 77
Qualification 24 Sun 3/27 - 2:59 PM 5409 2198 5032 1374 8850 4976 76 49
Qualification 26 Sun 3/27 - 3:16 PM 3543 2198 5032 6397 1246 4976 58 42
Qualification 29 Sun 3/27 - 3:56 PM 8731 8867 5032 4343 3543 6397 29 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4343 7902 7757 1305 5032 1374 69 76
Semifinal 4 4343 7902 7757 1305 5032 1374 51 71
Final 1 4976 5409 5031 1305 5032 1374 88 78
Final 2 4976 5409 5031 1305 5032 1374 90 52

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 5032 6331 3683 6875 4907 8789 48 52
Qualification 4 Sat 4/2 - 10:17 AM 5406 5032 6162 8789 6331 1325 75 47
Qualification 7 Sat 4/2 - 11:16 AM 3739 5024 6162 6331 5036 5032 36 20
Qualification 9 Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 5406 3683 6875 772 5036 5032 79 76
Qualification 13 Sat 4/2 - 1:56 PM 4617 3739 5406 5024 6875 5032 65 64
Qualification 14 Sat 4/2 - 2:13 PM 8789 5032 4617 4678 4907 772 45 114
Qualification 19 Sat 4/2 - 3:10 PM 1325 5032 4678 5036 4617 4903 104 45
Qualification 20 Sat 4/2 - 3:22 PM 6162 6331 6875 5032 1325 4617 33 69
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 4:00 PM 5406 8789 5024 5032 4907 4903 34 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 3683 4678 4617 5032 4903 5024 105 51
Semifinal 3 3683 4678 4617 5032 4903 5024 97 57

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 15 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/14 - 2:05 PM 2386 772 2013 8089 5032 771 46 48
Qualification 14 Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 4907 6875 5032 4069 3543 5672 75 44
Qualification 30 Thu 4/14 - 4:28 PM 8089 4678 7902 3739 2609 5032 95 49
Qualification 37 Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 610 3683 5032 7480 5406 8850 46 104
Qualification 46 Thu 4/14 - 6:02 PM 865 5672 4976 5032 5409 1334 82 90
Qualification 59 Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 7659 2200 2706 6864 5032 3560 58 83
Qualification 71 Fri 4/15 - 12:03 PM 2609 6864 4015 8884 8789 5032 64 85
Qualification 82 Fri 4/15 - 1:50 PM 5032 5672 8764 8574 4617 4476 64 103
Qualification 100 Fri 4/15 - 3:34 PM 8731 1114 1360 5032 8729 1325 49 111
Qualification 107 Fri 4/15 - 4:20 PM 1360 5032 4343 2198 1241 781 78 121
Qualification 114 Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 5036 5032 7520 4951 7757 1374 60 43
Qualification 126 Sat 4/16 - 9:56 AM 5032 1305 865 6397 4917 6865 122 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 118 89
Quarterfinal 6 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 108 113
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 93 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 141
Rank: 20 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5032 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 39
ONT District York University Event Day 2 39
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 63

If Team 5032 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  September 2 to September 4, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 9/2 - 5:42 PM 9998 9990 5032 9996 1374 3683 54 89
Qualification 7 Fri 9/2 - 6:54 PM 9997 1334 8089 9992 9996 5032 14 67
Qualification 10 Fri 9/2 - 7:32 PM 7480 9992 9997 4039 5032 8574 20 56
Qualification 13 Sat 9/3 - 11:06 AM 9997 5032 4152 3683 4039 7480 62 102
Qualification 17 Sat 9/3 - 11:51 AM 5032 7480 9990 1334 4039 7520 82 50
Qualification 24 Sat 9/3 - 1:24 PM 5032 8089 9993 8729 1374 7902 52 16
Qualification 26 Sat 9/3 - 4:42 PM 4039 8574 9993 4678 8729 5032 58 87
Qualification 29 Sat 9/3 - 5:29 PM 8574 9998 8729 5032 1334 4152 16 78
Qualification 34 Sat 9/3 - 6:39 PM 5032 4343 1374 9996 7520 5406 48 89
Qualification 37 Sat 9/3 - 7:12 PM 1325 7520 5032 5406 1334 4343 92 63
Qualification 41 Sun 9/4 - 11:25 AM 9992 5032 9991 4152 5406 1325 40 134
Qualification 45 Sun 9/4 - 12:17 PM 9991 9998 4152 5406 5032 9999 43 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4152 8089 4343 9996 5032 9990 81 98
Quarterfinal 6 4152 8089 4343 9996 5032 9990 73 90
Semifinal 1 4678 3683 9998 9996 5032 9990 92 81
Semifinal 3 4678 3683 9998 9996 5032 9990 30 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 4678 3683 9998 9996 5032 9990 97 74