2022 Ontario District

Ontario District (ONT)


Events: 22
Teams: 109

# Teams Qualified for District Championship: 0 (0 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: 0 (0 Available)


Rank District Points Team

Hover on the score from a particular team event to see at which event the score was earned. Click the score to see the team's scoring detail from that event. Columns that contain "--" mean the team did not qualify / has not yet qualified.Columns that contain " (IP)" mean the event is in progress and scores will be changing throughout the event. More Info...

The Ontario District is made up of 22 events, as outlined below. Teams select events at which they wish to compete and, at eligible events, earn points based on their performance.

Week Event Location Dates
0 I choose not to attend a 2nd ONT District Competition n/a, ON Canada Sat 1/1 to Sat 1/1
1 ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 Toronto, ON Canada Sat 3/5 to Sat 3/5
1 ONT District Humber College Event Day 2 Toronto, ON Canada Sun 3/6 to Sun 3/6
3 ONT District Georgian College Event Day 1 Barrie, ON Canada Sat 3/19 to Sat 3/19
3 ONT District Victoria Park C.I. Event Day 1 North York, ON Canada Sat 3/19 to Sat 3/19
3 ONT District Georgian College Event Day 2 Barrie, ON Canada Sun 3/20 to Sun 3/20
3 ONT District Victoria Park C.I. Event Day 2 North York, ON Canada Sun 3/20 to Sun 3/20
4 ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 Waterloo, ON Canada Fri 3/25 to Fri 3/25
4 ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 Waterloo, ON Canada Sat 3/26 to Sat 3/26
4 ONT District York University Event Day 1 North York, ON Canada Sat 3/26 to Sat 3/26
4 ONT District York University Event Day 2 North York, ON Canada Sun 3/27 to Sun 3/27
5 ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 1 Windsor, ON Canada Fri 4/1 to Fri 4/1
5 ONT District Durham College Event Day 1 Oshawa, ON Canada Sat 4/2 to Sat 4/2
5 ONT District North Bay Event Day 1 North Bay, ON Canada Sat 4/2 to Sat 4/2
5 ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 Windsor, ON Canada Sat 4/2 to Sat 4/2
5 ONT District Durham College Event Day 2 Oshawa, ON Canada Sun 4/3 to Sun 4/3
5 ONT District North Bay Event Day 2 North Bay, ON Canada Sun 4/3 to Sun 4/3
6 ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1 Hamilton, ON Canada Sat 4/9 to Sat 4/9
6 ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event... London, ON Canada Sat 4/9 to Sat 4/9
6 ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2 Hamilton, ON Canada Sun 4/10 to Sun 4/10
6 ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event... London, ON Canada Sun 4/10 to Sun 4/10
7 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship Mississauga, ON Canada Thu 4/14 to Sat 4/16

The Ontario District is made up of 109 Teams, as listed below. To learn more about a team, or see details of their performance this season, click on their team number.

Number Name Home
188 Blizzard Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
610 Crescent Coyotes North York, Ontario (Canada)
771 SWAT Oakville, Ontario (Canada)
772 Sabre Bytes Robotics LaSalle, Ontario (Canada)
781 Kinetic Knights Kincardine, Ontario (Canada)
865 WARP7 Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
914 NextGen Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
1075 Sprockets Whitby, Ontario (Canada)
1114 Simbotics St Catharines, Ontario (Canada)
1241 THEORY6 Mississauga, Ontario (Canada)
1246 Agincourt Skunkworks Scarborough, Ontario (Canada)
1305 Ice Cubed North Bay, Ontario (Canada)
1310 Runnymede Robotics Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
1325 Inverse Paradox Mississauga, Ontario (Canada)
1334 Red Devils Oakville, Ontario (Canada)
1360 Orbit Robotics Oakville, Ontario (Canada)
1374 Amped Up Oakville, Ontario (Canada)
2013 Cybergnomes Clearview Twp., Ontario (Canada)
2056 OP Robotics Stoney Creek, Ontario (Canada)
2198 Paradigm Shift Robotics Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
2200 MMRambotics Burlington, Ontario (Canada)
2386 Trojans Burlington, Ontario (Canada)
2609 BeaverworX Guelph, Ontario (Canada)
2634 The Gryphons North York, Ontario (Canada)
2702 Rebels Kitchener, Ontario (Canada)
2706 Merge Robotics Kanata, Ontario (Canada)
2852 DM High Voltage St Catharines, Ontario (Canada)
2994 ASTECHZ Ottawa, Ontario (Canada)
3161 Tronic Titans Oakville, Ontario (Canada)
3543 C4 Robotics Arnprior, Ontario (Canada)
3560 Chingbotics Brampton, Ontario (Canada)
3683 Team DAVE Waterloo, Ontario (Canada)
3739 Oakbotics London, Ontario (Canada)
4015 Jag Mississauga, Ontario (Canada)
4039 MakeShift Robotics Hamilton, Ontario (Canada)
4069 Lo-Ellen Robotics Sudbury, Ontario (Canada)
4152 Hoya Robotics Huntsville, Ontario (Canada)
4252 Cardinal Robotics Markham, Ontario (Canada)
4343 MaxTech Aurora, Ontario (Canada)
4476 W.A.F.F.L.E.S. Kingston, Ontario (Canada)
4617 DAUN London, Ontario (Canada)
4618 Newman Robotics Stoney Creek, Ontario (Canada)
4678 CyberCavs Breslau, Ontario (Canada)
4688 Saints Bot Belle River, Ontario (Canada)
4903 Mustangs Windsor, Ontario (Canada)
4907 Thunderstamps St. Thomas, Ontario (Canada)
4914 Panthers North York, Ontario (Canada)
4917 Sir Lancerbot Elmira, Ontario (Canada)
4946 The Alpha Dogs Bolton, Ontario (Canada)
4951 CDS Cyclones King, Ontario (Canada)
4976 Revolt Robotics Georgetown, Ontario (Canada)
4992 Sparbotics Milton, Ontario (Canada)
5024 Raider Robotics London, Ontario (Canada)
5032 Falcons Mississauga, Ontario (Canada)
5036 The Robo Devils Scarborough, Ontario (Canada)
5406 Celt-X Hamilton, Ontario (Canada)
5409 Chargers Oakville, Ontario (Canada)
5483 GD-Bots London, Ontario (Canada)
5672 First Nations-STEM Wikwemikong, Ontario (Canada)
5689 CK Cyber Pack Chatham, Ontario (Canada)
5719 Pink Titans Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
5834 R3P2 Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
5885 Villanova WiredCats LaSalle, Ontario (Canada)
6110 Doc Botics Ajax, Ontario (Canada)
6135 Arctos Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
6162 Cap Alpaca London, Ontario (Canada)
6323 Hayden Robotics Burlington, Ontario (Canada)
6331 Sabotage Windsor, Ontario (Canada)
6397 Romero Robotics York, Ontario (Canada)
6514 Sutton Robotics League Sutton West, Ontario (Canada)
6854 Viking Robotics London, Ontario (Canada)
6859 BML Robotics Bracebridge, Ontario (Canada)
6864 Gryphtech Robotics Gravenhurst, Ontario (Canada)
6865 Manitoulin Metal 6865 M'Chigeeng, Ontario (Canada)
6866 The Space Invaders Markham, Ontario (Canada)
6867 Panthera Tech North York, Ontario (Canada)
6875 Amazon Warriors - Build A Dream Robotics LaSalle, Ontario (Canada)
6978 QuickStrike Niagara St. Catharines, Ontario (Canada)
6992 FrancoBots Sarnia, Ontario (Canada)
7058 StrathDroids Strathroy, Ontario (Canada)
7136 Thistletown Scot Bots Etobicoke, Ontario (Canada)
7200 Banting Memorial high school Alliston, Ontario (Canada)
7456 Aurobots Aurora, Ontario (Canada)
7475 WIRED Woodstock, Ontario (Canada)
7476 EOM Lions Kanata, Ontario (Canada)
7480 Machine Mavericks Kingston, Ontario (Canada)
7509 Brainstorm Robotics Brantford, Ontario (Canada)
7520 Team MineKee Thornhill, Ontario (Canada)
7558 ALT-F4 North York, Ontario (Canada)
7603 VESPA ROBOTICS #7603 - Bill Hogarth Secondary School Markham, Ontario (Canada)
7659 HNMCS Robotics Mississauga, Ontario (Canada)
7690 Ironworks Robotics Richmond Hill, Ontario (Canada)
7712 ACCN UMOJA Scarborough, Ontario (Canada)
7735 Silver Knights Markham, Ontario (Canada)
7757 Atomic Dishwashers Owen Sound, Ontario (Canada)
7902 Markham FireBirds Markham, Ontario (Canada)
8072 Tech Tigers Ottawa, Ontario (Canada)
8081 UMEI Lightning Robotics Leamington, Ontario (Canada)
8089 Rockway Kitchener, Ontario (Canada)
8320 Capybara Robotics Hamilton, Ontario (Canada)
8349 Newbotics Newmarket, Ontario (Canada)
8384 The Internationals Brockville, Ontario (Canada)
8574 MGCI1 North York, Ontario (Canada)
8729 Spark Youth Robotics Kanata, Ontario (Canada)
8731 Wildcats RAW Lindsay, Ontario (Canada)
8735 Spartans300 Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
8764 Thunder Thornhill, Ontario (Canada)
8765 Parallel Units Stratford, Ontario (Canada)
8789 Lord Dorchester Robotics Dorchester, Ontario (Canada)