Team Avatar Team 7480 - Machine Mavericks (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: 2019 Argosy Foundation FRC Rookie Grant/Novelis Inc./FIRST Canada/Retired Teachers of Ontario/Electro-meters/iStorm/QFRC/Server Cloud&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 22 (71%) 8 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 8 (73%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 42 30 (71%) 13 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/6 - 10:32 AM 4476 7659 6978 7902 7480 3739 47 20
Qualification 4 Sun 3/6 - 11:00 AM 5409 4976 7480 1241 8735 3739 72 16
Qualification 7 Sun 3/6 - 11:38 AM 4476 6397 7480 8731 5409 3560 52 45
Qualification 10 Sun 3/6 - 12:09 PM 7480 3739 2200 6397 7902 4343 93 17
Qualification 13 Sun 3/6 - 12:37 PM 6397 3739 6323 8735 4343 7480 19 52
Qualification 16 Sun 3/6 - 1:47 PM 8731 7659 1241 4951 7480 6978 19 40
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 2:21 PM 2200 3560 4343 7480 7659 4976 79 48
Qualification 22 Sun 3/6 - 2:52 PM 7480 6323 5409 4976 4476 7902 58 41
Qualification 23 Sun 3/6 - 3:02 PM 3560 1241 7480 6978 8731 8735 45 17
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 3:36 PM 6978 2200 5409 8731 7480 6323 82 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 4976 6397 7480 4476 6323 66 63
Semifinal 4 1241 4976 6397 7480 4476 6323 46 35

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 1246 1360 6865 3560 6135 7480 25 35
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 4039 865 7480 914 6864 2013 91 6
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 11:03 AM 1360 7480 2013 4152 6864 4039 50 51
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 1246 2013 5036 7480 1360 2706 23 40
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 2:01 PM 4152 6135 2706 4252 914 7480 55 42
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 2:25 PM 4039 4252 6135 6865 7480 8764 66 55
Qualification 19 Sat 3/26 - 2:46 PM 8764 4039 4252 7480 1246 5031 56 59
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 3:18 PM 3560 5036 8764 7480 4152 5031 34 41
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:53 PM 2013 7480 5036 6859 8764 6135 53 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 5:24 PM 7480 4039 4252 4152 5031 2706 78 18
Semifinal 3 7480 4039 4252 4152 5031 2706 80 25
Final 1 7480 4039 4252 5036 865 2013 82 46
Final 2 7480 4039 4252 5036 865 2013 68 54

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 15 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/14 - 2:10 PM 8735 1374 6875 7480 1305 4476 42 80
Qualification 17 Thu 4/14 - 3:02 PM 7480 2056 2198 2200 6865 2609 118 102
Qualification 24 Thu 4/14 - 3:41 PM 2386 3543 2056 3683 8731 7480 76 74
Qualification 37 Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 610 3683 5032 7480 5406 8850 46 104
Qualification 55 Fri 4/15 - 10:23 AM 5031 7480 4946 7902 8574 4343 68 65
Qualification 67 Fri 4/15 - 11:40 AM 2013 5031 5406 4917 1241 7480 96 149
Qualification 77 Fri 4/15 - 1:20 PM 4152 3161 2198 8089 7480 5024 53 76
Qualification 89 Fri 4/15 - 2:34 PM 7480 7757 1114 6135 7659 4039 90 62
Qualification 96 Fri 4/15 - 3:13 PM 3560 4903 7757 781 2386 7480 57 85
Qualification 103 Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 4946 914 8089 7520 7480 5672 59 63
Qualification 118 Fri 4/15 - 5:23 PM 771 4907 7480 1325 8765 8789 85 65
Qualification 131 Sat 4/16 - 10:22 AM 6864 7480 8884 8729 5409 8764 59 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 118 89
Quarterfinal 6 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 108 113
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 93 89
Semifinal 1 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 121 104
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 124 99

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 238
Rank: 6 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7480 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 2 33
ONT District York University Event Day 1 61
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 144

If Team 7480 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 149
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  September 2 to September 4, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 9/2 - 6:02 PM 7520 4152 4343 7902 7480 4678 27 87
Qualification 6 Fri 9/2 - 6:44 PM 4343 8729 7520 7480 4152 8574 28 34
Qualification 10 Fri 9/2 - 7:32 PM 7480 9992 9997 4039 5032 8574 20 56
Qualification 13 Sat 9/3 - 11:06 AM 9997 5032 4152 3683 4039 7480 62 102
Qualification 17 Sat 9/3 - 11:51 AM 5032 7480 9990 1334 4039 7520 82 50
Qualification 21 Sat 9/3 - 12:50 PM 7480 9991 3683 1325 9990 1334 96 63
Qualification 27 Sat 9/3 - 4:53 PM 5406 7480 3683 4343 8089 1325 114 73
Qualification 31 Sat 9/3 - 5:50 PM 7520 1374 7480 8089 5406 7902 48 79
Qualification 36 Sat 9/3 - 7:01 PM 7480 9997 9993 3683 4678 8089 62 122
Qualification 39 Sat 9/3 - 7:39 PM 9999 4678 9990 8089 9998 7480 74 78
Qualification 42 Sun 9/4 - 11:35 AM 1374 9998 4678 8729 7480 9999 64 68
Qualification 48 Sun 9/4 - 12:48 PM 9997 7902 4039 9990 4343 7480 88 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1325 7480 9991 1374 7902 9997 77 35
Quarterfinal 8 1325 7480 9991 1374 7902 9997 71 42
Semifinal 2 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 65 75
Semifinal 4 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 111 91
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 99 72

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/29 - 9:14 AM 1325 7480 1241 9992 3015 9999 150 72
Qualification 8 Sat 10/29 - 9:54 AM 7480 7520 9992 4678 4903 3015 93 107
Qualification 11 Sat 10/29 - 10:22 AM 7480 3015 4476 4903 1360 7520 123 43
Qualification 14 Sat 10/29 - 10:48 AM 4476 7520 3683 4069 7480 4903 96 87
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 11:15 AM 7480 9999 1114 3683 9989 4903 91 75
Qualification 23 Sat 10/29 - 12:08 PM 865 7480 9998 1241 9985 4951 73 75
Qualification 26 Sat 10/29 - 1:25 PM 9998 9992 9989 610 1360 7480 60 68
Qualification 29 Sat 10/29 - 9:53 AM 9998 4476 1360 9989 4678 7480 80 79
Qualification 34 Sat 10/29 - 10:43 AM 2056 9998 4343 3161 3683 7480 105 92
Playoff Matches