Team Avatar Team 3161 - Tronic Titans (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Halton Catholic District School Board/Professional Engineers Ontario Oakville Chapter/Creative Visual Solutions&Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 16 (41%) 23 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 43 18 (42%) 27 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 15
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 865 3161 4015 7520 914 8764 27 2
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 10:52 AM 1334 5032 1360 7520 610 3161 10 31
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 11:40 AM 914 1360 3161 2200 865 2386 8 60
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 11:55 AM 8764 2198 5032 7520 3161 2200 26 39
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 1:41 PM 2198 1360 865 4015 3161 6397 24 17
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:12 PM 3161 8764 1334 2386 2200 5032 18 75
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 3161 5032 771 2386 4015 914 52 39
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 10:13 AM 2200 2198 3161 914 1334 771 69 25
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 10:53 AM 3161 7520 2386 771 865 6397 42 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5032 2386 914 865 3161 6397 34 22
Semifinal 4 5032 2386 914 865 3161 6397 45 38

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 4917 1114 8089 4946 3161 4015 74 39
Qualification 3 Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 8765 6135 3560 5024 4252 3161 44 14
Qualification 8 Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 3560 6135 4039 3161 4617 4917 55 40
Qualification 9 Sat 4/9 - 11:13 AM 4252 3161 2056 8089 4015 4617 89 20
Qualification 13 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 6135 3161 5024 8574 1241 4946 40 89
Qualification 15 Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 3161 2056 6135 8089 8765 4946 77 43
Qualification 18 Sat 4/9 - 1:53 PM 2056 4946 4039 8574 1114 3161 119 76
Qualification 21 Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3161 8765 4039 4617 4015 6135 71 18
Qualification 22 Sat 4/9 - 2:56 PM 1241 3560 3161 1114 4015 4252 76 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 4039 5024 4917 3560 3161 124 53
Semifinal 4 1241 4039 5024 4917 3560 3161 100 45

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 18
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 4/10 - 9:45 AM 8574 914 772 5409 7623 3161 48 29
Qualification 4 Sun 4/10 - 10:18 AM 8867 3161 1241 914 7623 5409 62 87
Qualification 8 Sun 4/10 - 11:03 AM 3161 7659 5036 772 1241 1374 41 79
Qualification 12 Sun 4/10 - 11:40 AM 4343 772 3161 7623 8884 4039 54 79
Qualification 15 Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 3161 4039 8765 8884 8867 7659 71 39
Qualification 17 Sun 4/10 - 1:40 PM 1325 3161 7623 8574 1374 8867 80 19
Qualification 21 Sun 4/10 - 2:21 PM 7659 781 4343 8884 3161 8574 37 27
Qualification 23 Sun 4/10 - 2:39 PM 8765 1374 4343 3161 914 781 40 24
Qualification 25 Sun 4/10 - 3:00 PM 1374 5409 3161 4343 1325 781 52 107
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/14 - 1:47 PM 5036 1325 6135 3161 5031 3683 83 80
Qualification 16 Thu 4/14 - 2:55 PM 2706 4015 4343 3161 610 4951 72 64
Qualification 23 Thu 4/14 - 3:37 PM 8764 5031 610 5672 3161 4903 38 41
Qualification 35 Thu 4/14 - 5:01 PM 5409 6978 4617 3543 8731 3161 74 19
Qualification 48 Thu 4/14 - 6:14 PM 2013 3161 4617 6875 6865 8729 46 37
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 10:35 AM 2056 4678 8765 4069 1334 3161 83 43
Qualification 77 Fri 4/15 - 1:20 PM 4152 3161 2198 8089 7480 5024 53 76
Qualification 86 Fri 4/15 - 2:14 PM 781 4069 7902 1374 6397 3161 97 25
Qualification 94 Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 8850 2200 3161 4917 7520 4476 60 90
Qualification 108 Fri 4/15 - 4:25 PM 1114 8574 7659 3161 3560 1305 67 84
Qualification 120 Fri 4/15 - 5:33 PM 4039 3161 8735 5672 6864 8731 57 14
Qualification 134 Sat 4/16 - 10:38 AM 3161 771 3739 2609 1360 914 35 87
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 77
Rank: 45 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3161 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 29
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1 18
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 30

If Team 3161 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/29 - 9:04 AM 7520 3161 4343 1360 4951 1114 26 50
Qualification 7 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 1360 1241 3161 4476 1325 9999 70 121
Qualification 12 Sat 10/29 - 10:31 AM 9985 3161 1325 4907 9992 4678 114 107
Qualification 15 Sat 10/29 - 10:57 AM 3161 865 4678 1360 2056 9992 36 106
Qualification 18 Sat 10/29 - 11:23 AM 9992 3161 610 4476 4678 4951 66 76
Qualification 21 Sat 10/29 - 11:49 AM 9992 1114 3683 9989 4476 3161 135 76
Qualification 27 Sat 10/29 - 9:37 AM 9999 4069 865 4907 3015 3161 8 74
Qualification 31 Sat 10/29 - 10:11 AM 3161 4951 2056 3015 3683 1241 115 110
Qualification 34 Sat 10/29 - 10:43 AM 2056 9998 4343 3161 3683 7480 105 92
Playoff Matches