Team Avatar Team 2706 - Merge Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: High Ground
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Dynamics Mission Systems Canada/MVS Remote Video Systems Inc./Collins Aerospace/Enbridge Gas/SolidWorks/Ottawa West Community Robotics&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 17 (57%) 13 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 34 17 (50%) 17 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:20 AM 5036 4252 865 2706 4039 2013 22 46
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 4252 6865 6859 2706 5036 5031 12 35
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 914 5036 6865 2706 8764 1246 41 36
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 1246 2013 5036 7480 1360 2706 23 40
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 2:01 PM 4152 6135 2706 4252 914 7480 55 42
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 2:36 PM 2013 6859 4152 914 3560 2706 26 38
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6864 6135 1360 865 2706 6859 45 33
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:41 PM 6864 2706 4252 4039 914 1360 23 63
Qualification 27 Sat 3/26 - 4:17 PM 6865 2706 6864 4252 1246 4152 22 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 5:24 PM 7480 4039 4252 4152 5031 2706 78 18
Semifinal 3 7480 4039 4252 4152 5031 2706 80 25

ONT District North Bay Event Day 2

  April 3 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 14
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 4/3 - 10:01 AM 2609 6865 2994 6859 2013 2706 24 38
Qualification 4 Sun 4/3 - 10:10 AM 7757 2994 4069 8729 5672 2706 37 23
Qualification 5 Sun 4/3 - 10:23 AM 4152 3543 4069 6864 1305 2706 53 46
Qualification 8 Sun 4/3 - 11:16 AM 4069 2706 4152 2013 2609 8729 61 56
Qualification 10 Sun 4/3 - 11:42 AM 2706 2994 8729 5672 1305 6864 29 40
Qualification 13 Sun 4/3 - 1:36 PM 2609 2706 3543 7757 8729 4152 77 38
Qualification 16 Sun 4/3 - 2:08 PM 2994 3543 6864 7757 2706 2013 22 63
Qualification 17 Sun 4/3 - 2:25 PM 2706 8729 6865 1305 6859 7757 26 55
Qualification 19 Sun 4/3 - 2:46 PM 2706 2994 1305 4152 6864 6859 52 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1305 4152 8729 2706 2013 2994 54 34
Semifinal 4 1305 4152 8729 2706 2013 2994 52 45

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/14 - 1:53 PM 1360 7659 4907 1334 5024 2706 68 37
Qualification 16 Thu 4/14 - 2:55 PM 2706 4015 4343 3161 610 4951 72 64
Qualification 25 Thu 4/14 - 4:00 PM 1374 1334 914 2013 4039 2706 26 67
Qualification 43 Thu 4/14 - 5:48 PM 2706 4678 781 1241 8789 6135 88 74
Qualification 51 Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 3560 2706 8731 5024 2609 5036 51 81
Qualification 59 Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 7659 2200 2706 6864 5032 3560 58 83
Qualification 68 Fri 4/15 - 11:44 AM 1305 4976 7520 6978 2056 2706 46 113
Qualification 85 Fri 4/15 - 2:08 PM 2706 4951 8089 8850 865 4946 77 75
Qualification 98 Fri 4/15 - 3:25 PM 2706 4976 6865 3683 8735 4069 63 94
Qualification 105 Fri 4/15 - 4:09 PM 771 6865 1334 7757 2706 5409 11 70
Qualification 115 Fri 4/15 - 5:06 PM 772 2706 8574 4678 2198 2200 66 112
Qualification 128 Sat 4/16 - 10:05 AM 4617 1325 7902 5036 2706 4903 58 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 32 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2706 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 1 27
ONT District North Bay Event Day 2 31
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 45

If Team 2706 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---