Team Avatar Team 4946 - The Alpha Dogs (2022)


2022 Robot: Curious George
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Canadian Tire /Husky Injection Molding Systems Ltd./Hatch Ltd./Chouinard Bros. Roofing/Bolton Rotary Club/Palgrave Rotary Club/Rotogran International/Humberview Secondary School&Humberview Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4946 attended in 2022.
Team 4946 had a record of 17-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/27 - 10:00 AM 4946 6397 8850 8574 3543 5031 16 21
Qualification 5 Sun 3/27 - 10:18 AM 3543 8884 7902 2198 4946 5031 32 31
Qualification 9 Sun 3/27 - 10:56 AM 5032 4343 8850 8731 4946 1246 87 20
Qualification 11 Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 7902 5032 1246 4946 5409 8574 51 64
Qualification 14 Sun 3/27 - 11:41 AM 3543 4976 7757 4343 4946 8884 47 24
Qualification 18 Sun 3/27 - 2:00 PM 6397 5031 1246 8867 7902 4946 15 20
Qualification 22 Sun 3/27 - 2:41 PM 5409 3543 1305 4976 5032 4946 64 77
Qualification 25 Sun 3/27 - 3:06 PM 5031 8884 8867 4946 1305 7757 24 46
Qualification 27 Sun 3/27 - 3:34 PM 1374 8867 4946 7902 8850 1305 28 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 4:51 PM 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 88 20
Semifinal 3 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 65 16

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 4917 1114 8089 4946 3161 4015 74 39
Qualification 5 Sat 4/9 - 10:30 AM 4252 8574 8089 4039 4946 8765 28 64
Qualification 6 Sat 4/9 - 10:41 AM 1114 1241 5024 4617 4946 4252 114 28
Qualification 11 Sat 4/9 - 11:35 AM 4946 3560 5024 1241 4039 4015 70 108
Qualification 13 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 6135 3161 5024 8574 1241 4946 40 89
Qualification 15 Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 3161 2056 6135 8089 8765 4946 77 43
Qualification 18 Sat 4/9 - 1:53 PM 2056 4946 4039 8574 1114 3161 119 76
Qualification 19 Sat 4/9 - 2:04 PM 4015 5024 2056 6135 4252 4946 115 59
Qualification 24 Sat 4/9 - 3:14 PM 2056 4617 8765 4946 4917 1114 85 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 4:23 PM 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 130 41
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 152 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 27 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/14 - 2:27 PM 3739 8765 3560 6865 4946 6864 26 59
Qualification 22 Thu 4/14 - 3:31 PM 5036 8735 8729 1241 4946 4678 37 124
Qualification 31 Thu 4/14 - 4:33 PM 5024 4946 4069 4015 4903 8764 75 49
Qualification 45 Thu 4/14 - 5:57 PM 4946 2386 8765 1305 2198 6397 77 23
Qualification 55 Fri 4/15 - 10:23 AM 5031 7480 4946 7902 8574 4343 68 65
Qualification 63 Fri 4/15 - 11:09 AM 8789 6875 914 5409 1360 4946 56 119
Qualification 78 Fri 4/15 - 1:25 PM 4946 771 1374 6865 3543 8850 53 29
Qualification 85 Fri 4/15 - 2:08 PM 2706 4951 8089 8850 865 4946 77 75
Qualification 93 Fri 4/15 - 2:56 PM 1334 610 6978 8764 4946 5036 46 66
Qualification 103 Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 4946 914 8089 7520 7480 5672 59 63
Qualification 121 Fri 4/15 - 5:37 PM 7659 4617 2609 4946 781 4976 61 111
Qualification 132 Sat 4/16 - 10:28 AM 2200 4039 4946 4152 6135 5406 110 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/16 - 1:10 PM 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 127 95
Quarterfinal 5 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 156 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/27 - 10:00 AM 4946 6397 8850 8574 3543 5031 16 21
Qualification 5 Sun 3/27 - 10:18 AM 3543 8884 7902 2198 4946 5031 32 31
Qualification 9 Sun 3/27 - 10:56 AM 5032 4343 8850 8731 4946 1246 87 20
Qualification 11 Sun 3/27 - 11:14 AM 7902 5032 1246 4946 5409 8574 51 64
Qualification 14 Sun 3/27 - 11:41 AM 3543 4976 7757 4343 4946 8884 47 24
Qualification 18 Sun 3/27 - 2:00 PM 6397 5031 1246 8867 7902 4946 15 20
Qualification 22 Sun 3/27 - 2:41 PM 5409 3543 1305 4976 5032 4946 64 77
Qualification 25 Sun 3/27 - 3:06 PM 5031 8884 8867 4946 1305 7757 24 46
Qualification 27 Sun 3/27 - 3:34 PM 1374 8867 4946 7902 8850 1305 28 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 4:51 PM 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 88 20
Semifinal 3 4976 5409 5031 4946 8574 8884 65 16

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 4917 1114 8089 4946 3161 4015 74 39
Qualification 5 Sat 4/9 - 10:30 AM 4252 8574 8089 4039 4946 8765 28 64
Qualification 6 Sat 4/9 - 10:41 AM 1114 1241 5024 4617 4946 4252 114 28
Qualification 11 Sat 4/9 - 11:35 AM 4946 3560 5024 1241 4039 4015 70 108
Qualification 13 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 6135 3161 5024 8574 1241 4946 40 89
Qualification 15 Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 3161 2056 6135 8089 8765 4946 77 43
Qualification 18 Sat 4/9 - 1:53 PM 2056 4946 4039 8574 1114 3161 119 76
Qualification 19 Sat 4/9 - 2:04 PM 4015 5024 2056 6135 4252 4946 115 59
Qualification 24 Sat 4/9 - 3:14 PM 2056 4617 8765 4946 4917 1114 85 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 4:23 PM 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 130 41
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 152 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 27 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/14 - 2:27 PM 3739 8765 3560 6865 4946 6864 26 59
Qualification 22 Thu 4/14 - 3:31 PM 5036 8735 8729 1241 4946 4678 37 124
Qualification 31 Thu 4/14 - 4:33 PM 5024 4946 4069 4015 4903 8764 75 49
Qualification 45 Thu 4/14 - 5:57 PM 4946 2386 8765 1305 2198 6397 77 23
Qualification 55 Fri 4/15 - 10:23 AM 5031 7480 4946 7902 8574 4343 68 65
Qualification 63 Fri 4/15 - 11:09 AM 8789 6875 914 5409 1360 4946 56 119
Qualification 78 Fri 4/15 - 1:25 PM 4946 771 1374 6865 3543 8850 53 29
Qualification 85 Fri 4/15 - 2:08 PM 2706 4951 8089 8850 865 4946 77 75
Qualification 93 Fri 4/15 - 2:56 PM 1334 610 6978 8764 4946 5036 46 66
Qualification 103 Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 4946 914 8089 7520 7480 5672 59 63
Qualification 121 Fri 4/15 - 5:37 PM 7659 4617 2609 4946 781 4976 61 111
Qualification 132 Sat 4/16 - 10:28 AM 2200 4039 4946 4152 6135 5406 110 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/16 - 1:10 PM 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 127 95
Quarterfinal 5 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 156 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 145
Rank: 19 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4946 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 2 23
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1 26
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 96

If Team 4946 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 119
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 119
Level 9 Random Sort ---