Team Avatar Team 5036 - The Robo Devils (2022)


2022 Robot: Orion
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: TDSB/Honda of Canada Mfg.&Sir Wilfrid Laurier Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 16 (41%) 23 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 48 22 (46%) 26 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:20 AM 5036 4252 865 2706 4039 2013 22 46
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 4252 6865 6859 2706 5036 5031 12 35
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 914 5036 6865 2706 8764 1246 41 36
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 1246 2013 5036 7480 1360 2706 23 40
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 1:38 PM 5036 6859 6864 3560 1246 4039 16 14
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 2:15 PM 5031 1360 5036 1246 6864 865 30 20
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:57 PM 2013 6865 3560 5036 4152 914 44 50
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 3:18 PM 3560 5036 8764 7480 4152 5031 34 41
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:53 PM 2013 7480 5036 6859 8764 6135 53 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 41 48
Semifinal 4 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 27 17
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 43 34
Final 1 7480 4039 4252 5036 865 2013 82 46
Final 2 7480 4039 4252 5036 865 2013 68 54

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 1325 772 5406 5036 4903 4678 115 70
Qualification 5 Sat 4/2 - 10:27 AM 4903 4617 4907 6875 5036 3739 60 27
Qualification 7 Sat 4/2 - 11:16 AM 3739 5024 6162 6331 5036 5032 36 20
Qualification 9 Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 5406 3683 6875 772 5036 5032 79 76
Qualification 11 Sat 4/2 - 1:36 PM 1325 8789 5036 4617 5024 6331 57 26
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:34 PM 6331 4903 5406 5036 3683 5024 60 72
Qualification 19 Sat 4/2 - 3:10 PM 1325 5032 4678 5036 4617 4903 104 45
Qualification 21 Sat 4/2 - 3:34 PM 8789 3739 772 4907 5406 5036 65 67
Qualification 22 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 5024 6875 4678 3683 6162 5036 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 3739 87 68
Semifinal 4 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 8789 96 76
Final 1 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 77 109
Final 2 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 0 81

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 18
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 4/10 - 10:08 AM 781 4039 7659 5036 1325 8765 76 47
Qualification 6 Sun 4/10 - 10:37 AM 772 1325 7659 6978 5036 4343 108 61
Qualification 8 Sun 4/10 - 11:03 AM 3161 7659 5036 772 1241 1374 41 79
Qualification 10 Sun 4/10 - 11:23 AM 1374 5036 8867 1241 5409 781 4 101
Qualification 13 Sun 4/10 - 11:49 AM 1325 1374 914 5409 8574 5036 89 35
Qualification 18 Sun 4/10 - 1:51 PM 5036 781 914 7659 8884 6978 50 51
Qualification 20 Sun 4/10 - 2:12 PM 8765 5036 7623 6978 1241 914 18 80
Qualification 22 Sun 4/10 - 2:30 PM 1241 4039 5036 6978 5409 1325 72 85
Qualification 27 Sun 4/10 - 3:17 PM 5036 8884 772 7623 8765 6978 67 42
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/14 - 1:47 PM 5036 1325 6135 3161 5031 3683 83 80
Qualification 22 Thu 4/14 - 3:31 PM 5036 8735 8729 1241 4946 4678 37 124
Qualification 32 Thu 4/14 - 4:38 PM 4951 6865 5036 1114 771 781 45 71
Qualification 42 Thu 4/14 - 5:43 PM 4039 4152 4917 4015 5036 772 106 30
Qualification 51 Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 3560 2706 8731 5024 2609 5036 51 81
Qualification 62 Fri 4/15 - 11:05 AM 4343 8884 5036 8574 8089 2386 69 51
Qualification 70 Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 914 4903 8729 8765 5036 7659 60 27
Qualification 84 Fri 4/15 - 2:02 PM 2198 5409 6864 6875 5036 2013 77 47
Qualification 93 Fri 4/15 - 2:56 PM 1334 610 6978 8764 4946 5036 46 66
Qualification 102 Fri 4/15 - 3:50 PM 8850 5036 6397 772 3739 8789 24 54
Qualification 114 Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 5036 5032 7520 4951 7757 1374 60 43
Qualification 128 Sat 4/16 - 10:05 AM 4617 1325 7902 5036 2706 4903 58 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 31 of 205 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5036 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 1 40
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 35
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 30

If Team 5036 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime 2022

  October 30 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 21
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/30 - 9:00 AM 9998 1325 9996 9992 5036 9990 66 31
Qualification 4 Sun 10/30 - 9:24 AM 1241 2013 3739 9999 9998 5036 77 25
Qualification 9 Sun 10/30 - 10:16 AM 5036 1374 7623 1241 4907 4917 8 64
Qualification 13 Sun 10/30 - 10:58 AM 8884 9990 2013 4917 5036 9995 42 30
Qualification 18 Sun 10/30 - 11:45 AM 7623 9995 4907 1325 3739 5036 66 47
Qualification 21 Sun 10/30 - 1:12 PM 7623 1334 9992 5036 8884 2609 49 79
Qualification 24 Sun 10/30 - 1:39 PM 9995 9994 4917 9996 4907 5036 49 79
Qualification 26 Sun 10/30 - 2:01 PM 9995 5036 1241 9998 6135 2609 63 62
Qualification 31 Sun 10/30 - 2:54 PM 1325 7623 9999 5036 2013 9997 73 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 4907 7623 2013 1374 5036 100 20
Quarterfinal 7 2609 4907 7623 2013 1374 5036 96 28