Team Avatar Team 5010 - Tiger Dynasty (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rolls Royce/Ed Martin Toyota/Allison Transmission/Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Colors, Inc./IDI Composites International/BorgWarner/FLEXWARE Innovation/Delta&Fishers High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5010 attended in 2019.
Team 5010 had a record of 23-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 7)

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7657 1018 5403 5010 4926 461 43 58
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 2197 3147 461 7454 6451 5010 40 41
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 7457 2171 71 5403 5010 45 81 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:17 PM 135 5188 5010 71 7617 3940 69 64
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:07 PM 5010 868 3940 6498 5403 3865 86 48
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 5484 5010 3147 3494 45 3940 43 51
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 5010 3494 7198 5402 2197 868 65 46
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 5944 4982 3487 7657 5010 7457 55 78
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7617 5010 6498 3936 7454 1720 51 59
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:41 AM 3936 2909 3494 5010 7477 4103 52 51
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:05 AM 1747 3936 4485 4008 4982 5010 54 44
Qualification 78 Sun 3/24 - 12:28 PM 6956 4272 5010 5188 2197 4008 79 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 100 85
Quarterfinal 7 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 0 82
Tiebreaker 3 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 81 68

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:56 AM 5188 1018 292 5010 1024 1747 50 84
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:45 PM 5010 5402 4580 4008 7457 2867 57 67
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:23 PM 5402 447 3559 1018 3176 5010 67 61
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 5010 5944 5403 6451 3947 3494 67 83
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 829 5010 3487 234 447 4926 81 62
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 7695 5010 6451 868 7502 5402 54 74
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 3559 1741 5010 5944 5188 1501 78 53
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:18 PM 6721 234 3176 292 5010 3494 72 37
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 9:36 AM 292 4926 1024 7617 2867 5010 65 47
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1741 7695 5188 5010 234 5484 52 73
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 3180 4485 5010 6451 1024 1741 46 76
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 7617 3947 868 1555 5010 6721 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 82 61
Quarterfinal 5 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 76 58

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 234 1018 5010 4103 5484 7617 87 74
Qualification 8 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 5010 7502 4103 868 2197 135 75 79
Qualification 11 Fri 4/12 - 12:24 PM 1501 5010 1741 3559 3176 3947 94 62
Qualification 20 Fri 4/12 - 2:49 PM 3559 4926 6498 3494 5010 868 61 76
Qualification 25 Fri 4/12 - 3:26 PM 7502 829 1501 5188 1720 5010 64 72
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 7617 1646 7454 7457 5010 1747 59 98
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 3940 1747 4103 4926 7454 5010 86 93
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 3940 1018 4926 1646 3947 5010 70 94
Qualification 48 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 5010 2197 3176 6498 1741 829 78 73
Qualification 54 Sat 4/13 - 10:42 AM 71 868 234 5010 829 3940 105 95
Qualification 57 Sat 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5010 2867 1024 1501 6498 1720 78 86
Qualification 62 Sat 4/13 - 11:51 AM 7617 5010 4272 1741 1024 3559 74 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 87 73
Quarterfinal 6 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 57 90
Tiebreaker 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 96 79
Semifinal 1 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 93 75
Semifinal 3 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 108 70

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7657 1018 5403 5010 4926 461 43 58
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 2197 3147 461 7454 6451 5010 40 41
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 7457 2171 71 5403 5010 45 81 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:17 PM 135 5188 5010 71 7617 3940 69 64
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:07 PM 5010 868 3940 6498 5403 3865 86 48
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 5484 5010 3147 3494 45 3940 43 51
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 5010 3494 7198 5402 2197 868 65 46
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 5944 4982 3487 7657 5010 7457 55 78
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7617 5010 6498 3936 7454 1720 51 59
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:41 AM 3936 2909 3494 5010 7477 4103 52 51
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:05 AM 1747 3936 4485 4008 4982 5010 54 44
Qualification 78 Sun 3/24 - 12:28 PM 6956 4272 5010 5188 2197 4008 79 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 100 85
Quarterfinal 7 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 0 82
Tiebreaker 3 135 71 5402 1018 4926 5010 81 68

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:56 AM 5188 1018 292 5010 1024 1747 50 84
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:45 PM 5010 5402 4580 4008 7457 2867 57 67
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:23 PM 5402 447 3559 1018 3176 5010 67 61
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 5010 5944 5403 6451 3947 3494 67 83
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 829 5010 3487 234 447 4926 81 62
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 7695 5010 6451 868 7502 5402 54 74
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 3559 1741 5010 5944 5188 1501 78 53
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:18 PM 6721 234 3176 292 5010 3494 72 37
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 9:36 AM 292 4926 1024 7617 2867 5010 65 47
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1741 7695 5188 5010 234 5484 52 73
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 3180 4485 5010 6451 1024 1741 46 76
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 7617 3947 868 1555 5010 6721 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 82 61
Quarterfinal 5 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 76 58

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 234 1018 5010 4103 5484 7617 87 74
Qualification 8 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 5010 7502 4103 868 2197 135 75 79
Qualification 11 Fri 4/12 - 12:24 PM 1501 5010 1741 3559 3176 3947 94 62
Qualification 20 Fri 4/12 - 2:49 PM 3559 4926 6498 3494 5010 868 61 76
Qualification 25 Fri 4/12 - 3:26 PM 7502 829 1501 5188 1720 5010 64 72
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 7617 1646 7454 7457 5010 1747 59 98
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 3940 1747 4103 4926 7454 5010 86 93
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 3940 1018 4926 1646 3947 5010 70 94
Qualification 48 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 5010 2197 3176 6498 1741 829 78 73
Qualification 54 Sat 4/13 - 10:42 AM 71 868 234 5010 829 3940 105 95
Qualification 57 Sat 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5010 2867 1024 1501 6498 1720 78 86
Qualification 62 Sat 4/13 - 11:51 AM 7617 5010 4272 1741 1024 3559 74 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 87 73
Quarterfinal 6 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 57 90
Tiebreaker 2 829 5010 2197 5484 7454 1018 96 79
Semifinal 1 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 93 75
Semifinal 3 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 108 70

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 173
Rank: 15 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5010 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 26
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 24
Indiana State Championship 123

If Team 5010 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 7/12 - 10:52 AM 2075 5010 1730 1023 2767 930 61 102
Qualification 16 Fri 7/12 - 11:32 AM 1024 1923 5010 4362 868 118 81 89
Qualification 29 Fri 7/12 - 1:24 PM 1684 1807 2481 5010 234 4362 124 86
Qualification 38 Fri 7/12 - 2:56 PM 461 2337 3641 3357 5460 5010 68 103
Qualification 46 Fri 7/12 - 4:01 PM 4776 5010 195 5511 3847 1114 70 92
Qualification 60 Fri 7/12 - 6:26 PM 48 225 1690 5010 3604 5406 108 80
Qualification 70 Fri 7/12 - 7:43 PM 111 4265 548 5010 330 2468 77 99
Qualification 85 Sat 7/13 - 10:14 AM 3707 5010 3641 2056 2403 217 61 75
Qualification 95 Sat 7/13 - 11:32 AM 33 1747 1241 1410 3478 5010 96 64
Playoff Matches