Team Avatar Team 1942 - Cinderella Tel-Nof (2019)


2019 Robot: CINDERELLA
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: IAF-ASSOCIATION/ROBOTEC TECNOLOGIES(INTELITEK)/IAF-DEPOT 22 & 0RT ISRAEL & ORT TEL NOF


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1942's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1942 attended in 2019.
Team 1942 had a record of 11-17-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:01P
1954 1942 3075 48
5951 1943 6230 44
Qualification 10
1:56P
5951 5654 2630 50
5990 1573 1942 27
Qualification 17
3:07P
3339 3835 6736 35
2212 5291 1942 32
Qualification 22
3:54P
6104 6736 1942 72
2096 2212 5928 38
Qualification 24
4:13P
3388 1942 5715 39
6738 5614 3316 40
Qualification 30
5:19P
5654 1942 6738 49
5635 4744 4320 30
Qualification 40
8:47A
3316 5990 4784 60
1942 3083 5038 29
Qualification 42
9:08A
2630 1942 5614 70
4586 5928 3835 52
Qualification 50
10:18A
5038 2231 3075 60
1942 3339 7079 53
Qualification 54
10:58A
1942 3835 1943 60
3083 6738 4319 63
Qualification 59
11:42A
5614 7079 3388 50
1942 5951 2096 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
3075 3339 5990 56
5951 6738 1942 58
Quarterfinal 5
3075 3339 5990 79
5951 6738 1942 0
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 62
5951 6738 1942 41


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 3 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:40P
5038 2679 2230 90
1942 7845 5951 60
Qualification 9
2:10P
5951 6230 7039 70
5635 5554 1942 68
Qualification 15
3:29P
2096 1937 2630 74
5928 1942 6740 41
Qualification 19
4:02P
6104 5715 4320 47
1942 2630 3083 71
Qualification 26
5:07P
6230 6168 1942 58
7067 5990 1954 35
Qualification 32
6:02P
1690 1942 7177 71
5928 5715 5990 30
Qualification 37
6:51P
1942 1954 4320 33
4661 7067 1690 57
Qualification 46
8:43A
5987 1576 1942 62
3316 3083 3065 60
Qualification 49
9:10A
5554 4590 3316 62
1942 7079 3065 54
Qualification 60
10:56A
1937 3339 3083 51
5990 1942 6149 41
Qualification 64
11:39A
5715 1942 4590 71
6149 6740 6104 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3316 5554 1942 73
7177 1576 6230 63
Quarterfinal 8
3316 5554 1942 60
7177 1576 6230 63
Tiebreaker 4
3316 5554 1942 69
7177 1576 6230 70


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:01P
1954 1942 3075 48
5951 1943 6230 44
Qualification 10
1:56P
5951 5654 2630 50
5990 1573 1942 27
Qualification 17
3:07P
3339 3835 6736 35
2212 5291 1942 32
Qualification 22
3:54P
6104 6736 1942 72
2096 2212 5928 38
Qualification 24
4:13P
3388 1942 5715 39
6738 5614 3316 40
Qualification 30
5:19P
5654 1942 6738 49
5635 4744 4320 30
Qualification 40
8:47A
3316 5990 4784 60
1942 3083 5038 29
Qualification 42
9:08A
2630 1942 5614 70
4586 5928 3835 52
Qualification 50
10:18A
5038 2231 3075 60
1942 3339 7079 53
Qualification 54
10:58A
1942 3835 1943 60
3083 6738 4319 63
Qualification 59
11:42A
5614 7079 3388 50
1942 5951 2096 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
3075 3339 5990 56
5951 6738 1942 58
Quarterfinal 5
3075 3339 5990 79
5951 6738 1942 0
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 62
5951 6738 1942 41

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 3 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:40P
5038 2679 2230 90
1942 7845 5951 60
Qualification 9
2:10P
5951 6230 7039 70
5635 5554 1942 68
Qualification 15
3:29P
2096 1937 2630 74
5928 1942 6740 41
Qualification 19
4:02P
6104 5715 4320 47
1942 2630 3083 71
Qualification 26
5:07P
6230 6168 1942 58
7067 5990 1954 35
Qualification 32
6:02P
1690 1942 7177 71
5928 5715 5990 30
Qualification 37
6:51P
1942 1954 4320 33
4661 7067 1690 57
Qualification 46
8:43A
5987 1576 1942 62
3316 3083 3065 60
Qualification 49
9:10A
5554 4590 3316 62
1942 7079 3065 54
Qualification 60
10:56A
1937 3339 3083 51
5990 1942 6149 41
Qualification 64
11:39A
5715 1942 4590 71
6149 6740 6104 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3316 5554 1942 73
7177 1576 6230 63
Quarterfinal 8
3316 5554 1942 60
7177 1576 6230 63
Tiebreaker 4
3316 5554 1942 69
7177 1576 6230 70

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 49 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1942 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 17
ISR District Event #4 17

If Team 1942 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.