Team Avatar Team 1942 - Cinderella Tel-Nof (2019)


2019 Robot: CINDERELLA
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: IAF-ASSOCIATION/ROBOTEC TECNOLOGIES(INTELITEK)/IAF-DEPOT 22 & 0RT ISRAEL & ORT TEL NOF


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1942 attended in 2019.
Team 1942 had a record of 11-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/6 - 1:01 PM 1954 1942 3075 5951 1943 6230 48 44
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 1:56 PM 5951 5654 2630 5990 1573 1942 50 27
Qualification 17 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 3339 3835 6736 2212 5291 1942 35 32
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 3:54 PM 6104 6736 1942 2096 2212 5928 72 38
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 4:13 PM 3388 1942 5715 6738 5614 3316 39 40
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5654 1942 6738 5635 4744 4320 49 30
Qualification 40 Thu 3/7 - 8:47 AM 3316 5990 4784 1942 3083 5038 60 29
Qualification 42 Thu 3/7 - 9:08 AM 2630 1942 5614 4586 5928 3835 70 52
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:18 AM 5038 2231 3075 1942 3339 7079 60 53
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 10:58 AM 1942 3835 1943 3083 6738 4319 60 63
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 11:42 AM 5614 7079 3388 1942 5951 2096 50 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/7 - 2:05 PM 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 56 58
Quarterfinal 5 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 79 0
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 62 41

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/13 - 1:40 PM 5038 2679 2230 1942 7845 5951 90 60
Qualification 9 Wed 3/13 - 2:10 PM 5951 6230 7039 5635 5554 1942 70 68
Qualification 15 Wed 3/13 - 3:29 PM 2096 1937 2630 5928 1942 6740 74 41
Qualification 19 Wed 3/13 - 4:02 PM 6104 5715 4320 1942 2630 3083 47 71
Qualification 26 Wed 3/13 - 5:07 PM 6230 6168 1942 7067 5990 1954 58 35
Qualification 32 Wed 3/13 - 6:02 PM 1690 1942 7177 5928 5715 5990 71 30
Qualification 37 Wed 3/13 - 6:51 PM 1942 1954 4320 4661 7067 1690 33 57
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 64 Thu 3/14 - 11:39 AM 5715 1942 4590 6149 6740 6104 71 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 73 63
Quarterfinal 8 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 60 63
Tiebreaker 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 69 70

Team 1942's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/6 - 1:01 PM 1954 1942 3075 5951 1943 6230 48 44
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 1:56 PM 5951 5654 2630 5990 1573 1942 50 27
Qualification 17 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 3339 3835 6736 2212 5291 1942 35 32
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 3:54 PM 6104 6736 1942 2096 2212 5928 72 38
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 4:13 PM 3388 1942 5715 6738 5614 3316 39 40
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5654 1942 6738 5635 4744 4320 49 30
Qualification 40 Thu 3/7 - 8:47 AM 3316 5990 4784 1942 3083 5038 60 29
Qualification 42 Thu 3/7 - 9:08 AM 2630 1942 5614 4586 5928 3835 70 52
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:18 AM 5038 2231 3075 1942 3339 7079 60 53
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 10:58 AM 1942 3835 1943 3083 6738 4319 60 63
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 11:42 AM 5614 7079 3388 1942 5951 2096 50 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/7 - 2:05 PM 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 56 58
Quarterfinal 5 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 79 0
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 62 41

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/13 - 1:40 PM 5038 2679 2230 1942 7845 5951 90 60
Qualification 9 Wed 3/13 - 2:10 PM 5951 6230 7039 5635 5554 1942 70 68
Qualification 15 Wed 3/13 - 3:29 PM 2096 1937 2630 5928 1942 6740 74 41
Qualification 19 Wed 3/13 - 4:02 PM 6104 5715 4320 1942 2630 3083 47 71
Qualification 26 Wed 3/13 - 5:07 PM 6230 6168 1942 7067 5990 1954 58 35
Qualification 32 Wed 3/13 - 6:02 PM 1690 1942 7177 5928 5715 5990 71 30
Qualification 37 Wed 3/13 - 6:51 PM 1942 1954 4320 4661 7067 1690 33 57
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 64 Thu 3/14 - 11:39 AM 5715 1942 4590 6149 6740 6104 71 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 73 63
Quarterfinal 8 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 60 63
Tiebreaker 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 69 70

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 49 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1942 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 21
ISR District Event #4 17

If Team 1942 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---