Team Avatar Team 1018 - Pike RoboDevils (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Pike Youth Career Connect/Rolls-Royce/3M/Dow AgroSciences/Beckman Coulter Foundation/Abbott Controls/Chip Ganassi/UPS/National Instruments&Pike High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1018 attended in 2018.
Team 1018 had a record of 33-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 8 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 12:15 PM 6721 3147 2867 6012 1018 3572 115 335
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 1:01 PM 226 7198 1018 4103 3176 2405 324 294
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 1018 3147 1529 7198 3865 4580 282 40
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:11 PM 447 1018 4982 4272 5403 1024 289 413
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:42 PM 71 3865 74 1018 5484 2405 383 182
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 135 2171 1018 6956 4485 1501 311 296
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:37 PM 4580 1018 6956 3494 447 5484 466 143
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 6:33 PM 1018 2197 6721 3357 1747 4004 204 432
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 7:11 PM 2171 71 3940 1018 2867 4004 429 263
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 10:06 AM 4004 226 1555 3936 74 1018 199 430
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:44 AM 3357 1501 1018 2197 234 4982 463 203
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:46 AM 3940 292 3147 1024 1018 461 229 418
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
Quarterfinal 6 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298
Semifinal 1 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 353 327
Semifinal 3 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 423 217

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:29 AM 6721 3940 1646 1018 1720 1747 167 402
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 4926 2960 3487 3180 1018 4485 243 336
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:25 PM 1747 2171 868 3940 4926 1018 459 240
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:47 PM 3180 5944 135 6721 1024 1018 276 391
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:26 PM 5188 1018 5010 6721 2171 829 426 293
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 1741 1024 6956 2960 5403 1018 227 391
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 5:04 PM 868 1018 5944 4485 6451 1024 367 331
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 6498 3947 1018 4982 4485 234 290 492
Qualification 52 Sun 3/25 - 9:39 AM 2197 1018 4103 2867 3940 6498 286 359
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:19 AM 3947 3487 1646 1018 4008 4982 298 368
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 11:06 AM 4381 2771 3936 1741 829 1018 392 370
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 11:53 AM 1018 1646 135 868 2197 3180 331 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1741 4982 135 1018 3487 255 1080
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1741 4982 135 1018 3487 356 394
Semifinal 2 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 271 385
Semifinal 4 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 330 392

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 24 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 3940 1018 3936 1529 5484 7198 402 286
Qualification 7 Fri 4/13 - 11:51 AM 5188 1741 4103 447 1018 5484 397 304
Qualification 13 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 1018 3176 829 3487 1529 461 403 355
Qualification 19 Fri 4/13 - 2:40 PM 71 1018 1741 7198 1024 3487 431 253
Qualification 22 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 3176 3947 3940 3147 1018 1024 184 423
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 3:56 PM 1018 3947 7198 2171 4580 1501 405 178
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 2867 3487 1018 234 4485 3936 361 345
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 5:21 PM 234 868 3947 1018 1501 461 422 186
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 5:56 PM 1747 3147 1501 1018 868 4485 460 339
Qualification 51 Sat 4/14 - 10:07 AM 868 3147 5403 1720 234 1018 272 381
Qualification 55 Sat 4/14 - 10:44 AM 71 3487 5188 5010 4580 1018 308 302
Qualification 59 Sat 4/14 - 11:15 AM 135 5403 1018 5484 461 71 353 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 2:01 PM 868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 476 266
Quarterfinal 5 868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 404 219

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:05 AM 2834 977 1018 6193 56 3695 292 458
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 3572 5443 2194 157 1018 857 393 322
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 11:43 AM 494 1625 111 1018 78 3535 327 317
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:50 PM 1018 3844 125 4458 6823 4917 436 244
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:54 PM 4122 250 3130 772 1018 3542 354 465
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:40 AM 1018 6869 6590 5339 1418 6947 301 215
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 12:58 PM 4645 5406 1018 4946 865 51 445 182
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 4905 234 6936 3274 3117 1018 454 202
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:36 PM 5434 1391 1711 5492 1018 365 338 462
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:05 PM 548 1018 578 5036 3535 5406 138 462
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   772 176 177 3542 2337 1018 300 447
Quarterfinal 6   772 177 176 3542 2337 1018 540 356
Tiebreaker 2   772 177 176 3542 2337 1018 446 277

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 8 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 12:15 PM 6721 3147 2867 6012 1018 3572 115 335
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 1:01 PM 226 7198 1018 4103 3176 2405 324 294
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 1018 3147 1529 7198 3865 4580 282 40
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:11 PM 447 1018 4982 4272 5403 1024 289 413
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:42 PM 71 3865 74 1018 5484 2405 383 182
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 135 2171 1018 6956 4485 1501 311 296
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:37 PM 4580 1018 6956 3494 447 5484 466 143
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 6:33 PM 1018 2197 6721 3357 1747 4004 204 432
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 7:11 PM 2171 71 3940 1018 2867 4004 429 263
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 10:06 AM 4004 226 1555 3936 74 1018 199 430
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:44 AM 3357 1501 1018 2197 234 4982 463 203
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:46 AM 3940 292 3147 1024 1018 461 229 418
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
Quarterfinal 6 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298
Semifinal 1 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 353 327
Semifinal 3 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 423 217

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:29 AM 6721 3940 1646 1018 1720 1747 167 402
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 4926 2960 3487 3180 1018 4485 243 336
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:25 PM 1747 2171 868 3940 4926 1018 459 240
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:47 PM 3180 5944 135 6721 1024 1018 276 391
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:26 PM 5188 1018 5010 6721 2171 829 426 293
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 1741 1024 6956 2960 5403 1018 227 391
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 5:04 PM 868 1018 5944 4485 6451 1024 367 331
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 6498 3947 1018 4982 4485 234 290 492
Qualification 52 Sun 3/25 - 9:39 AM 2197 1018 4103 2867 3940 6498 286 359
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:19 AM 3947 3487 1646 1018 4008 4982 298 368
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 11:06 AM 4381 2771 3936 1741 829 1018 392 370
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 11:53 AM 1018 1646 135 868 2197 3180 331 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1741 4982 135 1018 3487 255 1080
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1741 4982 135 1018 3487 356 394
Semifinal 2 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 271 385
Semifinal 4 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 330 392

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 24 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 3940 1018 3936 1529 5484 7198 402 286
Qualification 7 Fri 4/13 - 11:51 AM 5188 1741 4103 447 1018 5484 397 304
Qualification 13 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 1018 3176 829 3487 1529 461 403 355
Qualification 19 Fri 4/13 - 2:40 PM 71 1018 1741 7198 1024 3487 431 253
Qualification 22 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 3176 3947 3940 3147 1018 1024 184 423
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 3:56 PM 1018 3947 7198 2171 4580 1501 405 178
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 2867 3487 1018 234 4485 3936 361 345
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 5:21 PM 234 868 3947 1018 1501 461 422 186
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 5:56 PM 1747 3147 1501 1018 868 4485 460 339
Qualification 51 Sat 4/14 - 10:07 AM 868 3147 5403 1720 234 1018 272 381
Qualification 55 Sat 4/14 - 10:44 AM 71 3487 5188 5010 4580 1018 308 302
Qualification 59 Sat 4/14 - 11:15 AM 135 5403 1018 5484 461 71 353 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 2:01 PM 868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 476 266
Quarterfinal 5 868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 404 219

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:05 AM 2834 977 1018 6193 56 3695 292 458
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 3572 5443 2194 157 1018 857 393 322
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 11:43 AM 494 1625 111 1018 78 3535 327 317
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:50 PM 1018 3844 125 4458 6823 4917 436 244
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:54 PM 4122 250 3130 772 1018 3542 354 465
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:40 AM 1018 6869 6590 5339 1418 6947 301 215
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 12:58 PM 4645 5406 1018 4946 865 51 445 182
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 4905 234 6936 3274 3117 1018 454 202
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:36 PM 5434 1391 1711 5492 1018 365 338 462
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:05 PM 548 1018 578 5036 3535 5406 138 462
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   772 176 177 3542 2337 1018 300 447
Quarterfinal 6   772 177 176 3542 2337 1018 540 356
Tiebreaker 2   772 177 176 3542 2337 1018 446 277

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 186
Rank: 10 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 1018 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 49
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 41
Indiana State Championship 96

If Team 1018 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 1080
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 466
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 463
Level 9 Random Sort ---