Team Avatar Team 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Fiik
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology/Vigo County School Corporation/Kratos RT Logic/Novelis/North American Lighting&Terre Haute North Vigo High Sch&Terre Haute South Vigo High Sch&West Vigo High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5188 attended in 2018.
Team 5188 had a record of 29-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 6)

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 135 5403 4381 2867 5188 1741 194 390
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 234 3936 1741 5188 6721 2197 482 82
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 1:58 PM 1024 5188 6498 3487 2771 829 292 437
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:09 PM 4008 2960 3940 4926 5403 5188 378 252
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:26 PM 5188 1018 5010 6721 2171 829 426 293
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:34 PM 5944 1720 3487 3940 135 5188 292 390
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:38 PM 829 5188 4008 6956 5010 2867 390 259
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 4103 6956 6451 868 5188 3487 231 457
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:35 PM 5188 1646 2960 3559 868 2771 318 415
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:33 AM 5188 1747 6451 2771 6498 4982 345 127
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 234 3180 5188 4103 1646 4926 224 436
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 11:40 AM 5403 2867 4485 5944 2771 5188 393 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 382 356
Quarterfinal 8 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 485 187
Semifinal 2 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 271 385
Semifinal 4 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 330 392
Final 1 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 373 288
Final 2 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 338 351
Final 3 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 365 277

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 AM 5188 868 1741 1555 6451 461 457 222
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:37 PM 5403 3494 461 1529 5188 1646 416 290
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 829 6498 292 5188 3180 3865 393 244
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:22 PM 5944 868 4008 3176 5010 5188 339 331
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 3947 5944 5188 3487 7198 868 106 463
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 5188 5403 1555 3147 292 4008 343 275
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 1501 5484 5010 6012 4926 5188 419 151
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:49 PM 4008 1747 5188 1720 1529 5944 482 144
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:21 PM 1741 3865 5403 5188 4272 3655 229 363
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 7198 5188 447 1646 1741 4926 347 331
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 45 5188 6498 5010 461 1747 117 450
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:27 AM 3494 5188 3147 447 3559 3176 382 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:01 PM 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 476 188
Quarterfinal 5 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 450 239

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 21 60 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/13 - 11:02 AM 2867 3147 447 5188 1747 2171 274 466
Qualification 7 Fri 4/13 - 11:51 AM 5188 1741 4103 447 1018 5484 397 304
Qualification 14 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 1501 4272 868 3936 5188 135 454 313
Qualification 21 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 4103 5403 4580 6956 868 5188 350 305
Qualification 24 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 7198 5188 1720 461 4103 4485 410 268
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 868 1741 3940 2867 234 5188 479 280
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 4:49 PM 3947 5484 5188 3176 2171 1741 303 321
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 5:38 PM 4103 1529 1720 4485 5188 829 224 443
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 6:11 PM 447 5188 1529 4580 3947 3487 439 137
Qualification 53 Sat 4/14 - 10:29 AM 461 6956 3936 5188 3940 4580 271 409
Qualification 55 Sat 4/14 - 10:44 AM 71 3487 5188 5010 4580 1018 308 302
Qualification 62 Sat 4/14 - 12:11 PM 5188 3147 461 829 7198 135 312 452
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 462
Quarterfinal 7 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 422
Semifinal 2 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 463 301
Semifinal 4 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 403 340
Final 1 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 293 377
Final 2 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 339 266
Final 3 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 353 192

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 135 5403 4381 2867 5188 1741 194 390
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 234 3936 1741 5188 6721 2197 482 82
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 1:58 PM 1024 5188 6498 3487 2771 829 292 437
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:09 PM 4008 2960 3940 4926 5403 5188 378 252
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:26 PM 5188 1018 5010 6721 2171 829 426 293
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:34 PM 5944 1720 3487 3940 135 5188 292 390
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:38 PM 829 5188 4008 6956 5010 2867 390 259
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 4103 6956 6451 868 5188 3487 231 457
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:35 PM 5188 1646 2960 3559 868 2771 318 415
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:33 AM 5188 1747 6451 2771 6498 4982 345 127
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 234 3180 5188 4103 1646 4926 224 436
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 11:40 AM 5403 2867 4485 5944 2771 5188 393 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 382 356
Quarterfinal 8 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 485 187
Semifinal 2 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 271 385
Semifinal 4 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 330 392
Final 1 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 373 288
Final 2 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 338 351
Final 3 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 365 277

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 AM 5188 868 1741 1555 6451 461 457 222
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:37 PM 5403 3494 461 1529 5188 1646 416 290
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 829 6498 292 5188 3180 3865 393 244
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:22 PM 5944 868 4008 3176 5010 5188 339 331
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 3947 5944 5188 3487 7198 868 106 463
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 5188 5403 1555 3147 292 4008 343 275
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 1501 5484 5010 6012 4926 5188 419 151
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:49 PM 4008 1747 5188 1720 1529 5944 482 144
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:21 PM 1741 3865 5403 5188 4272 3655 229 363
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 7198 5188 447 1646 1741 4926 347 331
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 45 5188 6498 5010 461 1747 117 450
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:27 AM 3494 5188 3147 447 3559 3176 382 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:01 PM 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 476 188
Quarterfinal 5 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 450 239

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 21 60 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/13 - 11:02 AM 2867 3147 447 5188 1747 2171 274 466
Qualification 7 Fri 4/13 - 11:51 AM 5188 1741 4103 447 1018 5484 397 304
Qualification 14 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 1501 4272 868 3936 5188 135 454 313
Qualification 21 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 4103 5403 4580 6956 868 5188 350 305
Qualification 24 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 7198 5188 1720 461 4103 4485 410 268
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 868 1741 3940 2867 234 5188 479 280
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 4:49 PM 3947 5484 5188 3176 2171 1741 303 321
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 5:38 PM 4103 1529 1720 4485 5188 829 224 443
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 6:11 PM 447 5188 1529 4580 3947 3487 439 137
Qualification 53 Sat 4/14 - 10:29 AM 461 6956 3936 5188 3940 4580 271 409
Qualification 55 Sat 4/14 - 10:44 AM 71 3487 5188 5010 4580 1018 308 302
Qualification 62 Sat 4/14 - 12:11 PM 5188 3147 461 829 7198 135 312 452
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 462
Quarterfinal 7 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 422
Semifinal 2 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 463 301
Semifinal 4 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 403 340
Final 1 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 293 377
Final 2 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 339 266
Final 3 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 353 192

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 12 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5188 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 33
IN District Tippecanoe Event 23
Indiana State Championship 126

If Team 5188 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 485
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 482
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 466
Level 9 Random Sort ---