Team Avatar Team 1529 - CyberCards (2018)


2018 Robot: The Phoenix
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Renaissance Electronic Services/Innovation.Tools/Rolls-Royce/Jackson Systems/IndianaFIRST/Hurst Technical Services/SMC Corporation of America/University of Indianapolis&Southport High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1529 attended in 2018.
Team 1529 had a record of 14-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 27 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 1529 4485 4103 74 4004 447 357 321
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:31 PM 234 1529 3494 1024 3865 2171 222 341
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 1018 3147 1529 7198 3865 4580 282 40
Qualification 27 Sat 3/10 - 3:35 PM 292 1555 1747 135 1529 2197 129 206
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 461 4580 1529 4004 5484 3940 182 392
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:23 PM 4004 6012 6721 71 4272 1529 244 378
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:51 PM 1501 3865 45 1529 1555 6012 372 130
Qualification 54 Sat 3/10 - 7:04 PM 4103 135 1501 1529 2405 7198 368 186
Qualification 57 Sun 3/11 - 9:31 AM 3572 3357 226 5403 1529 292 401 344
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 10:21 AM 1529 447 6956 3147 71 4982 173 353
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:56 AM 3176 1529 3865 6012 2867 3936 246 411
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 11:28 AM 503 2867 5403 1024 1529 1501 221 388
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 1 20 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 8:05 AM 1747 3494 1529 5010 447 4272 99 446
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:37 PM 5403 3494 461 1529 5188 1646 416 290
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 4926 1529 6451 461 1646 3559 223 303
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 3:06 PM 4580 3559 292 1529 3487 6498 406 283
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:47 PM 3865 1720 829 5403 1529 447 423 265
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 3865 1501 1529 6451 3176 1747 157 441
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:10 PM 3559 4008 1529 3655 3180 829 150 385
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:49 PM 4008 1747 5188 1720 1529 5944 482 144
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 461 1529 4580 5944 1555 6012 431 177
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 292 3176 1555 1529 4272 45 301 244
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 7198 1741 1501 1529 292 868 418 343
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 868 1646 3865 3180 3947 1529 419 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:01 PM 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 476 188
Quarterfinal 5 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 450 239
Semifinal 1 1747 1741 1529 71 5010 3147 368 308
Semifinal 3 1747 1741 1529 71 5010 3147 440 138
Final 1 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 472 266
Final 2 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 273 303
Final 3 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 255 319

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 3940 1018 3936 1529 5484 7198 402 286
Qualification 8 Fri 4/13 - 11:58 AM 1529 3940 2867 1501 135 71 178 377
Qualification 13 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 1018 3176 829 3487 1529 461 403 355
Qualification 17 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 234 2171 447 4485 4272 1529 472 256
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 5010 1747 1529 5403 3936 2171 444 259
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 5403 6956 1529 135 1747 4485 207 484
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 4:26 PM 1529 135 3147 6956 4103 4272 232 436
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 5:38 PM 4103 1529 1720 4485 5188 829 224 443
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 6:11 PM 447 5188 1529 4580 3947 3487 439 137
Qualification 50 Sat 4/14 - 10:00 AM 2171 1024 1529 135 3487 4103 303 443
Qualification 56 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 829 2171 6956 234 1529 3176 359 368
Qualification 61 Sat 4/14 - 11:32 AM 1720 3936 4272 1741 1529 3947 370 143
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 1529 4485 4103 74 4004 447 357 321
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:31 PM 234 1529 3494 1024 3865 2171 222 341
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 1018 3147 1529 7198 3865 4580 282 40
Qualification 27 Sat 3/10 - 3:35 PM 292 1555 1747 135 1529 2197 129 206
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 461 4580 1529 4004 5484 3940 182 392
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:23 PM 4004 6012 6721 71 4272 1529 244 378
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:51 PM 1501 3865 45 1529 1555 6012 372 130
Qualification 54 Sat 3/10 - 7:04 PM 4103 135 1501 1529 2405 7198 368 186
Qualification 57 Sun 3/11 - 9:31 AM 3572 3357 226 5403 1529 292 401 344
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 10:21 AM 1529 447 6956 3147 71 4982 173 353
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:56 AM 3176 1529 3865 6012 2867 3936 246 411
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 11:28 AM 503 2867 5403 1024 1529 1501 221 388
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 1 20 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 8:05 AM 1747 3494 1529 5010 447 4272 99 446
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:37 PM 5403 3494 461 1529 5188 1646 416 290
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 4926 1529 6451 461 1646 3559 223 303
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 3:06 PM 4580 3559 292 1529 3487 6498 406 283
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:47 PM 3865 1720 829 5403 1529 447 423 265
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 3865 1501 1529 6451 3176 1747 157 441
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:10 PM 3559 4008 1529 3655 3180 829 150 385
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:49 PM 4008 1747 5188 1720 1529 5944 482 144
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 461 1529 4580 5944 1555 6012 431 177
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 292 3176 1555 1529 4272 45 301 244
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 7198 1741 1501 1529 292 868 418 343
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 868 1646 3865 3180 3947 1529 419 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:01 PM 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 476 188
Quarterfinal 5 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 450 239
Semifinal 1 1747 1741 1529 71 5010 3147 368 308
Semifinal 3 1747 1741 1529 71 5010 3147 440 138
Final 1 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 472 266
Final 2 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 273 303
Final 3 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 255 319

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 3940 1018 3936 1529 5484 7198 402 286
Qualification 8 Fri 4/13 - 11:58 AM 1529 3940 2867 1501 135 71 178 377
Qualification 13 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 1018 3176 829 3487 1529 461 403 355
Qualification 17 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 234 2171 447 4485 4272 1529 472 256
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 5010 1747 1529 5403 3936 2171 444 259
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 5403 6956 1529 135 1747 4485 207 484
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 4:26 PM 1529 135 3147 6956 4103 4272 232 436
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 5:38 PM 4103 1529 1720 4485 5188 829 224 443
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 6:11 PM 447 5188 1529 4580 3947 3487 439 137
Qualification 50 Sat 4/14 - 10:00 AM 2171 1024 1529 135 3487 4103 303 443
Qualification 56 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 829 2171 6956 234 1529 3176 359 368
Qualification 61 Sat 4/14 - 11:32 AM 1720 3936 4272 1741 1529 3947 370 143
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 30 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1529 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 5
IN District Tippecanoe Event 30
Indiana State Championship 36

If Team 1529 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 476
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 472
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 450
Level 9 Random Sort ---