Team Avatar Team 5403 - Aluminosity (2018)


2018 Robot: Pac Man Fever
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Motors/Baxter/DOD/Stone Gate Arts and Education Center/In-Fab Inc./C&M Conveyor/D&M Tool Corporation/Whitney Tool Company/United Way&Aluminosity Team 5403

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 26 (54%) 22 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 8 (100%) 0
Total 56 26 (46%) 30 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:43 AM 5484 71 1024 7198 5403 1555 454 237
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:53 PM 461 6012 5403 6721 1555 135 162 376
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:42 PM 5403 4982 1747 226 6012 4272 365 150
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:11 PM 447 1018 4982 4272 5403 1024 289 413
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:48 PM 2171 3936 5403 447 7198 461 524 245
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 5:05 PM 3176 3494 7198 74 5403 3357 371 412
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:12 PM 3147 1501 5403 3936 4004 4580 404 201
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:39 PM 5403 135 4485 3865 3147 3936 360 110
Qualification 57 Sun 3/11 - 9:31 AM 3572 3357 226 5403 1529 292 401 344
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 10:29 AM 292 45 6721 4103 3494 5403 275 402
Qualification 70 Sun 3/11 - 11:02 AM 5403 4004 6956 2405 1747 1501 228 378
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 11:28 AM 503 2867 5403 1024 1529 1501 221 388
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 135 2171 447 5403 503 5484 411 209
Quarterfinal 8 135 2171 447 5403 503 5484 350 326

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 135 5403 4381 2867 5188 1741 194 390
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 12:09 PM 6498 3559 1720 6956 5403 5944 243 262
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 12:55 PM 5403 3947 3936 1747 3180 4103 201 383
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:54 PM 829 2197 4982 2771 6451 5403 335 279
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:09 PM 4008 2960 3940 4926 5403 5188 378 252
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 1741 1024 6956 2960 5403 1018 227 391
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:30 PM 1646 1747 5403 6498 4381 3180 464 193
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 6:16 PM 1024 2960 2771 5403 1720 6721 473 237
Qualification 51 Sun 3/25 - 9:33 AM 4926 5944 5010 5403 234 1024 160 546
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 9:54 AM 4103 868 5403 1720 135 1741 408 328
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 11:13 AM 2171 135 2197 5010 3487 5403 283 446
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 11:40 AM 5403 2867 4485 5944 2771 5188 393 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:01 PM 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 508 234
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 425 154

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 7:22 AM 6012 5403 1720 4926 3559 3865 426 222
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:37 PM 5403 3494 461 1529 5188 1646 416 290
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:36 PM 3176 4580 3947 3655 5403 4008 354 465
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 1747 1501 5403 3655 45 3494 353 142
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:47 PM 3865 1720 829 5403 1529 447 423 265
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 5188 5403 1555 3147 292 4008 343 275
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:03 PM 4272 6498 5403 447 5944 3147 307 415
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:39 PM 5484 4272 4926 5403 3147 868 327 452
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:21 PM 1741 3865 5403 5188 4272 3655 229 363
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4008 3180 6451 3487 5403 5484 288 365
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 1646 5944 3180 5403 71 3176 320 379
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 11:13 AM 71 5010 3487 292 4926 5403 421 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 173
Quarterfinal 8 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 294

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 27 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/13 - 11:18 AM 1501 4485 5010 3487 1741 5403 413 232
Qualification 11 Fri 4/13 - 12:23 PM 1024 829 447 3947 5403 2867 362 331
Qualification 15 Fri 4/13 - 1:58 PM 5403 4485 1024 7198 3147 234 401 299
Qualification 21 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 4103 5403 4580 6956 868 5188 350 305
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 5010 1747 1529 5403 3936 2171 444 259
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 5403 6956 1529 135 1747 4485 207 484
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 1024 1720 4580 1501 7198 5403 390 289
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 4:56 PM 829 5403 5010 3940 1747 4272 333 416
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 6:03 PM 3176 4103 2867 5403 71 234 251 401
Qualification 51 Sat 4/14 - 10:07 AM 868 3147 5403 1720 234 1018 272 381
Qualification 59 Sat 4/14 - 11:15 AM 135 5403 1018 5484 461 71 353 376
Qualification 64 Sat 4/14 - 11:59 AM 4103 1501 3487 1747 3176 5403 278 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 2:01 PM 868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 476 266
Quarterfinal 5 868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 404 219

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 115
Rank: 22 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5403 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 25
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 24
Indiana State Championship 66

If Team 5403 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 47
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 546
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 524
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 464
Level 9 Random Sort ---