Team 5182 - Chieftainators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Symonds Machine Inc./Lyons Industries/Kaiser Aluminum/Dowagiac Union Schools/Dowagiac Moose Club&Dowagiac Union High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5182's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5182 attended in 2019.
Team 5182 had a record of 10-18-2 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 14 - 2 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 1 10 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:47A
5182 1940 5194 12
4325 5462 4003 34
Qualification 12
1:49P
3452 5473 7809 30
6588 5980 5182 18
Qualification 18
3:09P
5878 5182 244 32
5152 3603 5980 33
Qualification 23
3:59P
85 288 5110 44
4237 2959 5182 40
Qualification 32
5:30P
1254 5248 3452 32
2337 4409 5182 47
Qualification 40
6:51P
216 3603 5182 32
5194 6568 7210 36
Qualification 46
7:51P
6627 3688 7234 33
5204 5182 288 29
Qualification 50
8:24P
5182 7234 4003 35
3620 244 2767 52
Qualification 58
8:25A
74 5056 1254 62
6568 5182 3688 40
Qualification 64
9:54A
5182 5610 3452 48
5473 2959 5204 51
Qualification 70
11:04A
5182 6627 5535 35
7814 5878 4237 35
Qualification 77
12:11P
5980 4237 4003 47
5182 2767 4337 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:07P
2337 2767 5182 58
2959 5462 7809 49
Quarterfinal 5
2337 2767 5182 68
2959 5462 7809 46
Semifinal 1
2337 2767 5182 43
4003 3688 5535 71
Semifinal 3
2337 2767 5182 54
4003 3688 5535 61


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:01P
5248 1940 6642 33
3357 5182 6588 51
Qualification 9
12:30P
5161 5182 322 18
5069 6589 5559 24
Qualification 16
2:07P
5688 5182 4855 56
7254 7658 5843 31
Qualification 21
2:49P
6589 4855 6588 56
5182 6568 5204 44
Qualification 27
3:54P
1254 5501 5182 51
7221 7208 5256 33
Qualification 35
5:06P
6120 3357 4381 68
5182 6043 5069 40
Qualification 43
6:24P
7256 6589 5182 36
7187 1254 7195 61
Qualification 49
7:17P
6053 7256 322 29
5182 1940 4381 74
Qualification 54
8:00P
4130 5843 5182 38
3357 5559 7208 43
Qualification 59
9:49A
5204 5194 4130 44
5182 5152 6642 62
Qualification 64
10:29A
7187 5182 5194 79
5675 6588 5688 35
Qualification 74
12:02P
4130 5069 5462 44
7221 5623 5182 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4381 4130 1940 82
5194 5256 5182 74
Quarterfinal 6
4381 4130 1940 78
5194 5256 5182 56


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 1 10 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:47A
5182 1940 5194 12
4325 5462 4003 34
Qualification 12
1:49P
3452 5473 7809 30
6588 5980 5182 18
Qualification 18
3:09P
5878 5182 244 32
5152 3603 5980 33
Qualification 23
3:59P
85 288 5110 44
4237 2959 5182 40
Qualification 32
5:30P
1254 5248 3452 32
2337 4409 5182 47
Qualification 40
6:51P
216 3603 5182 32
5194 6568 7210 36
Qualification 46
7:51P
6627 3688 7234 33
5204 5182 288 29
Qualification 50
8:24P
5182 7234 4003 35
3620 244 2767 52
Qualification 58
8:25A
74 5056 1254 62
6568 5182 3688 40
Qualification 64
9:54A
5182 5610 3452 48
5473 2959 5204 51
Qualification 70
11:04A
5182 6627 5535 35
7814 5878 4237 35
Qualification 77
12:11P
5980 4237 4003 47
5182 2767 4337 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:07P
2337 2767 5182 58
2959 5462 7809 49
Quarterfinal 5
2337 2767 5182 68
2959 5462 7809 46
Semifinal 1
2337 2767 5182 43
4003 3688 5535 71
Semifinal 3
2337 2767 5182 54
4003 3688 5535 61

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:01P
5248 1940 6642 33
3357 5182 6588 51
Qualification 9
12:30P
5161 5182 322 18
5069 6589 5559 24
Qualification 16
2:07P
5688 5182 4855 56
7254 7658 5843 31
Qualification 21
2:49P
6589 4855 6588 56
5182 6568 5204 44
Qualification 27
3:54P
1254 5501 5182 51
7221 7208 5256 33
Qualification 35
5:06P
6120 3357 4381 68
5182 6043 5069 40
Qualification 43
6:24P
7256 6589 5182 36
7187 1254 7195 61
Qualification 49
7:17P
6053 7256 322 29
5182 1940 4381 74
Qualification 54
8:00P
4130 5843 5182 38
3357 5559 7208 43
Qualification 59
9:49A
5204 5194 4130 44
5182 5152 6642 62
Qualification 64
10:29A
7187 5182 5194 79
5675 6588 5688 35
Qualification 74
12:02P
4130 5069 5462 44
7221 5623 5182 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4381 4130 1940 82
5194 5256 5182 74
Quarterfinal 6
4381 4130 1940 78
5194 5256 5182 56

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 347 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5182 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 18
FIM District Gull Lake Event 17

If Team 5182 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.