Team Avatar Team 5152 - Alotobots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Peloton Inc/Otsego Public Schools Foundation/Bob True Value Hardware/Tengam/Glen Dimplex Themal Solutions/DENSO Manufacturing Michigan (DMMI)/ALLYNN - Precision Machine Shop/Farmers Insurance - Toby Esterline/Presidio/Micro Machine Company/Parker Fluid Systems Connectors&Otsego High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5152 attended in 2019.
Team 5152 had a record of 24-19-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 16 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4409 5980 3620 5927 7814 5152 53 45
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:38 PM 5927 2959 4325 7210 6627 5152 49 32
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:09 PM 5878 5182 244 5152 3603 5980 32 33
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:41 PM 2767 5980 1940 5056 5152 6568 66 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:59 PM 5152 85 6588 7234 2767 5204 45 60
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 5056 4237 288 5610 1254 5152 40 48
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 7:42 PM 5462 5152 4337 3603 5535 5473 38 42
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 8:16 PM 3452 288 7210 5152 4325 2337 44 62
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:36 AM 5610 4337 6627 5878 5152 3620 17 58
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 5248 288 5152 6568 4003 7809 41 65
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 5152 7234 2959 5056 5194 5927 36 69
Qualification 79 Sat 3/9 - 12:33 PM 5110 5152 5204 1254 7210 216 48 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4003 3688 5535 5152 85 5980 64 62
Quarterfinal 6 4003 3688 5535 5152 85 5980 66 58

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 6589 7658 5152 5501 6053 7208 36 35
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:20 PM 5623 3538 5152 4381 7256 5194 88 35
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:16 PM 7195 5194 1940 5152 7221 5204 47 35
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 7208 1940 5152 3538 5688 5069 53 53
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 5161 5675 5152 4130 5688 6589 47 32
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 5152 5501 6568 5462 322 5675 68 38
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 5688 5152 7254 5501 6120 6043 78 53
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 7:34 PM 5559 6642 5623 4855 5152 5248 51 70
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:10 PM 5204 6053 5161 5462 5152 7256 47 65
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 5204 5194 4130 5182 5152 6642 44 62
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:40 AM 5152 5559 1254 4381 6568 7658 48 40
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3357 5161 1254 5152 5256 6588 52 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:05 PM 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 68 63
Quarterfinal 5 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 53 41
Semifinal 1 5152 3538 6120 4381 4130 1940 86 45
Semifinal 3 5152 3538 6120 4381 4130 1940 81 65
Final 1 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 73 63
Final 2 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 44 70
Final 3 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 69 59

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2137 5086 3604 5152 1918 5505 78 94
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:03 PM 7553 3534 7154 5152 5712 6591 80 78
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:28 PM 5424 5152 3452 3534 4391 5712 52 90
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 5152 5086 5675 3707 4003 494 71 94
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:55 AM 6002 904 5424 5152 5860 3641 47 65
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:58 AM 3536 5152 4391 4362 3667 7154 67 93
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4003 904 5152 6753 862 4409 78 61
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 7501 5152 4392 1918 3452 3667 69 102
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:09 PM 904 7823 4392 2619 4377 5152 61 57
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 5436 3542 3536 7553 6002 5152 89 82
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 3667 2137 5152 7160 5577 7553 81 103
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 4362 5152 3767 4216 3641 4377 91 91
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 4409 5980 3620 5927 7814 5152 53 45
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:38 PM 5927 2959 4325 7210 6627 5152 49 32
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:09 PM 5878 5182 244 5152 3603 5980 32 33
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:41 PM 2767 5980 1940 5056 5152 6568 66 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:59 PM 5152 85 6588 7234 2767 5204 45 60
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 6:11 PM 5056 4237 288 5610 1254 5152 40 48
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 7:42 PM 5462 5152 4337 3603 5535 5473 38 42
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 8:16 PM 3452 288 7210 5152 4325 2337 44 62
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:36 AM 5610 4337 6627 5878 5152 3620 17 58
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 5248 288 5152 6568 4003 7809 41 65
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 5152 7234 2959 5056 5194 5927 36 69
Qualification 79 Sat 3/9 - 12:33 PM 5110 5152 5204 1254 7210 216 48 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4003 3688 5535 5152 85 5980 64 62
Quarterfinal 6 4003 3688 5535 5152 85 5980 66 58

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 6589 7658 5152 5501 6053 7208 36 35
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:20 PM 5623 3538 5152 4381 7256 5194 88 35
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:16 PM 7195 5194 1940 5152 7221 5204 47 35
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 7208 1940 5152 3538 5688 5069 53 53
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 5161 5675 5152 4130 5688 6589 47 32
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 5152 5501 6568 5462 322 5675 68 38
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 5688 5152 7254 5501 6120 6043 78 53
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 7:34 PM 5559 6642 5623 4855 5152 5248 51 70
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:10 PM 5204 6053 5161 5462 5152 7256 47 65
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 5204 5194 4130 5182 5152 6642 44 62
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:40 AM 5152 5559 1254 4381 6568 7658 48 40
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3357 5161 1254 5152 5256 6588 52 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:05 PM 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 68 63
Quarterfinal 5 5152 3538 6120 7658 5623 7221 53 41
Semifinal 1 5152 3538 6120 4381 4130 1940 86 45
Semifinal 3 5152 3538 6120 4381 4130 1940 81 65
Final 1 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 73 63
Final 2 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 44 70
Final 3 5152 3538 6120 3357 4855 68 69 59

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2137 5086 3604 5152 1918 5505 78 94
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:03 PM 7553 3534 7154 5152 5712 6591 80 78
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:28 PM 5424 5152 3452 3534 4391 5712 52 90
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 5152 5086 5675 3707 4003 494 71 94
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:55 AM 6002 904 5424 5152 5860 3641 47 65
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:58 AM 3536 5152 4391 4362 3667 7154 67 93
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4003 904 5152 6753 862 4409 78 61
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 7501 5152 4392 1918 3452 3667 69 102
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:09 PM 904 7823 4392 2619 4377 5152 61 57
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 5436 3542 3536 7553 6002 5152 89 82
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 3667 2137 5152 7160 5577 7553 81 103
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 4362 5152 3767 4216 3641 4377 91 91
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 110
Rank: 126 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5152 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 23
FIM District Gull Lake Event 72
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 15

If Team 5152 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---