Team Avatar Team 6588 - Counter-Torque Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lawton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6588 attended in 2019.
Team 6588 had a record of 10-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:13 PM 7210 6588 7809 5610 85 5056 17 36
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:49 PM 3452 5473 7809 6588 5980 5182 30 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 1940 288 6588 3452 3620 5535 18 38
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2337 4337 7210 5535 6588 5610 44 34
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:59 PM 5152 85 6588 7234 2767 5204 45 60
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:46 PM 4003 6588 6627 74 5462 5473 31 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 7:09 PM 6588 4409 4237 4325 5110 2767 36 66
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 8:00 PM 5927 244 4409 5194 216 6588 60 46
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:43 AM 5194 4003 3603 5110 3452 6588 43 52
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 7814 1254 6627 2767 6588 3603 18 63
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 6588 3688 4337 2959 3452 4409 44 74
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6568 4409 5248 5473 6588 5878 52 30
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:01 PM 5248 1940 6642 3357 5182 6588 33 51
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:51 PM 6588 5204 6120 7221 68 5501 92 40
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:48 PM 6588 4130 5559 6120 6053 5069 48 26
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:49 PM 6589 4855 6588 5182 6568 5204 56 44
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 7658 5248 6043 1940 6588 5462 47 42
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5559 5843 5688 6588 1254 7256 32 38
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 5248 3538 6588 5161 4381 7208 73 46
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:51 PM 5256 3357 7195 6588 7187 6568 62 33
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 7:45 PM 7254 6588 7221 322 6589 4381 36 39
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 5623 6588 7658 7256 5161 7254 56 42
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 7187 5182 5194 5675 6588 5688 79 35
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3357 5161 1254 5152 5256 6588 52 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 55 40

Team 6588's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:13 PM 7210 6588 7809 5610 85 5056 17 36
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:49 PM 3452 5473 7809 6588 5980 5182 30 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 1940 288 6588 3452 3620 5535 18 38
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2337 4337 7210 5535 6588 5610 44 34
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:59 PM 5152 85 6588 7234 2767 5204 45 60
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:46 PM 4003 6588 6627 74 5462 5473 31 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 7:09 PM 6588 4409 4237 4325 5110 2767 36 66
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 8:00 PM 5927 244 4409 5194 216 6588 60 46
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:43 AM 5194 4003 3603 5110 3452 6588 43 52
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 7814 1254 6627 2767 6588 3603 18 63
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 6588 3688 4337 2959 3452 4409 44 74
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6568 4409 5248 5473 6588 5878 52 30
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:01 PM 5248 1940 6642 3357 5182 6588 33 51
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:51 PM 6588 5204 6120 7221 68 5501 92 40
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:48 PM 6588 4130 5559 6120 6053 5069 48 26
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:49 PM 6589 4855 6588 5182 6568 5204 56 44
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 7658 5248 6043 1940 6588 5462 47 42
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5559 5843 5688 6588 1254 7256 32 38
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 5248 3538 6588 5161 4381 7208 73 46
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:51 PM 5256 3357 7195 6588 7187 6568 62 33
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 7:45 PM 7254 6588 7221 322 6589 4381 36 39
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 5623 6588 7658 7256 5161 7254 56 42
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 7187 5182 5194 5675 6588 5688 79 35
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3357 5161 1254 5152 5256 6588 52 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 3357 4855 68 1254 6588 5069 55 40

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 377 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6588 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 5
FIM District Gull Lake Event 26

If Team 6588 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---