Team 5462 - 2PawR (2 Paw Robotics) (2019)


2019 Robot: The Circumference
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lounsbury Excavation/Rockwell Automation/Parker/Van Buren Coffee Company/Ralph Moyle&Paw Paw High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5462's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5462 attended in 2019.
Team 5462 had a record of 13-14-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 10 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:47A
5182 1940 5194 12
4325 5462 4003 34
Qualification 10
1:00P
216 3688 5535 38
2767 5462 5248 51
Qualification 20
3:27P
5462 5110 2959 26
4409 5194 7814 54
Qualification 25
4:16P
4409 5878 5462 27
5204 3620 216 54
Qualification 28
4:51P
4237 6568 5462 42
3620 7210 2959 39
Qualification 34
5:46P
4003 6588 6627 31
74 5462 5473 42
Qualification 45
7:42P
5462 5152 4337 38
3603 5535 5473 42
Qualification 53
8:46P
5462 5204 5610 44
7809 216 5248 36
Qualification 57
8:19A
5204 5248 4325 59
5980 5927 5462 57
Qualification 65
10:01A
3620 5110 2337 38
3688 5462 244 58
Qualification 72
11:22A
244 5980 4325 55
288 5462 1254 44
Qualification 78
12:20P
5462 3452 5056 64
244 85 6627 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:07P
2337 2767 5182 58
2959 5462 7809 49
Quarterfinal 5
2337 2767 5182 68
2959 5462 7809 46


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:18A
6120 5462 5559 24
5256 3538 7256 55
Qualification 12
1:01P
6568 5462 5248 65
3357 5688 7658 41
Qualification 19
2:31P
7208 1254 68 27
6642 5462 7187 57
Qualification 23
3:17P
4381 1254 5462 47
7195 5248 5501 46
Qualification 30
4:19P
7658 5248 6043 47
1940 6588 5462 42
Qualification 33
4:50P
5152 5501 6568 68
5462 322 5675 38
Qualification 40
5:54P
5843 7221 5462 39
4130 1940 6568 40
Qualification 47
6:58P
7208 5462 6589 21
5194 6120 7254 60
Qualification 55
8:10P
5204 6053 5161 47
5462 5152 7256 65
Qualification 63
10:22A
6589 6043 3357 31
5462 7195 3538 61
Qualification 66
10:51A
1940 6120 5161 51
5462 3357 4855 67
Qualification 74
12:02P
4130 5069 5462 44
7221 5623 5182 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5675 5501 5204 73
5843 5462 7187 68
Quarterfinal 8
5675 5501 5204 75
5843 5462 7187 62

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:47A
5182 1940 5194 12
4325 5462 4003 34
Qualification 10
1:00P
216 3688 5535 38
2767 5462 5248 51
Qualification 20
3:27P
5462 5110 2959 26
4409 5194 7814 54
Qualification 25
4:16P
4409 5878 5462 27
5204 3620 216 54
Qualification 28
4:51P
4237 6568 5462 42
3620 7210 2959 39
Qualification 34
5:46P
4003 6588 6627 31
74 5462 5473 42
Qualification 45
7:42P
5462 5152 4337 38
3603 5535 5473 42
Qualification 53
8:46P
5462 5204 5610 44
7809 216 5248 36
Qualification 57
8:19A
5204 5248 4325 59
5980 5927 5462 57
Qualification 65
10:01A
3620 5110 2337 38
3688 5462 244 58
Qualification 72
11:22A
244 5980 4325 55
288 5462 1254 44
Qualification 78
12:20P
5462 3452 5056 64
244 85 6627 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:07P
2337 2767 5182 58
2959 5462 7809 49
Quarterfinal 5
2337 2767 5182 68
2959 5462 7809 46

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:18A
6120 5462 5559 24
5256 3538 7256 55
Qualification 12
1:01P
6568 5462 5248 65
3357 5688 7658 41
Qualification 19
2:31P
7208 1254 68 27
6642 5462 7187 57
Qualification 23
3:17P
4381 1254 5462 47
7195 5248 5501 46
Qualification 30
4:19P
7658 5248 6043 47
1940 6588 5462 42
Qualification 33
4:50P
5152 5501 6568 68
5462 322 5675 38
Qualification 40
5:54P
5843 7221 5462 39
4130 1940 6568 40
Qualification 47
6:58P
7208 5462 6589 21
5194 6120 7254 60
Qualification 55
8:10P
5204 6053 5161 47
5462 5152 7256 65
Qualification 63
10:22A
6589 6043 3357 31
5462 7195 3538 61
Qualification 66
10:51A
1940 6120 5161 51
5462 3357 4855 67
Qualification 74
12:02P
4130 5069 5462 44
7221 5623 5182 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5675 5501 5204 73
5843 5462 7187 68
Quarterfinal 8
5675 5501 5204 75
5843 5462 7187 62

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 218 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5462 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 33
FIM District Gull Lake Event 33

If Team 5462 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.