Team 5462 - 2PawR (2 Paw Robotics) (2019)


2019 Robot: The Circumference
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lounsbury Excavation/Rockwell Automation/Parker/Van Buren Coffee Company/Ralph Moyle&Paw Paw High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5462 attended in 2019.
Team 5462 had a record of 13-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5182 1940 5194 4325 5462 4003 12 34
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 216 3688 5535 2767 5462 5248 38 51
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:27 PM 5462 5110 2959 4409 5194 7814 26 54
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 4409 5878 5462 5204 3620 216 27 54
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:51 PM 4237 6568 5462 3620 7210 2959 42 39
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:46 PM 4003 6588 6627 74 5462 5473 31 42
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 7:42 PM 5462 5152 4337 3603 5535 5473 38 42
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 8:46 PM 5462 5204 5610 7809 216 5248 44 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 8:19 AM 5204 5248 4325 5980 5927 5462 59 57
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:01 AM 3620 5110 2337 3688 5462 244 38 58
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 244 5980 4325 288 5462 1254 55 44
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:20 PM 5462 3452 5056 244 85 6627 64 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:07 PM 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 58 49
Quarterfinal 5 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 68 46

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6120 5462 5559 5256 3538 7256 24 55
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 6568 5462 5248 3357 5688 7658 65 41
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:31 PM 7208 1254 68 6642 5462 7187 27 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4381 1254 5462 7195 5248 5501 47 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 7658 5248 6043 1940 6588 5462 47 42
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 5152 5501 6568 5462 322 5675 68 38
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 5843 7221 5462 4130 1940 6568 39 40
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 7208 5462 6589 5194 6120 7254 21 60
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:10 PM 5204 6053 5161 5462 5152 7256 47 65
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 6589 6043 3357 5462 7195 3538 31 61
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 1940 6120 5161 5462 3357 4855 51 67
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 4130 5069 5462 7221 5623 5182 44 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5675 5501 5204 5843 5462 7187 73 68
Quarterfinal 8 5675 5501 5204 5843 5462 7187 75 62

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5182 1940 5194 4325 5462 4003 12 34
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 216 3688 5535 2767 5462 5248 38 51
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:27 PM 5462 5110 2959 4409 5194 7814 26 54
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 4409 5878 5462 5204 3620 216 27 54
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:51 PM 4237 6568 5462 3620 7210 2959 42 39
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:46 PM 4003 6588 6627 74 5462 5473 31 42
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 7:42 PM 5462 5152 4337 3603 5535 5473 38 42
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 8:46 PM 5462 5204 5610 7809 216 5248 44 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 8:19 AM 5204 5248 4325 5980 5927 5462 59 57
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:01 AM 3620 5110 2337 3688 5462 244 38 58
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 244 5980 4325 288 5462 1254 55 44
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:20 PM 5462 3452 5056 244 85 6627 64 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:07 PM 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 58 49
Quarterfinal 5 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 68 46

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6120 5462 5559 5256 3538 7256 24 55
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 6568 5462 5248 3357 5688 7658 65 41
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:31 PM 7208 1254 68 6642 5462 7187 27 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4381 1254 5462 7195 5248 5501 47 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 7658 5248 6043 1940 6588 5462 47 42
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 5152 5501 6568 5462 322 5675 68 38
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 5843 7221 5462 4130 1940 6568 39 40
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 7208 5462 6589 5194 6120 7254 21 60
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:10 PM 5204 6053 5161 5462 5152 7256 47 65
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 6589 6043 3357 5462 7195 3538 31 61
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 1940 6120 5161 5462 3357 4855 51 67
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 4130 5069 5462 7221 5623 5182 44 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5675 5501 5204 5843 5462 7187 73 68
Quarterfinal 8 5675 5501 5204 5843 5462 7187 75 62

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 218 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5462 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 25
FIM District Gull Lake Event 33

If Team 5462 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---