Team 5161 - Trojan Technicians (2019)


2019 Robot: Plainwell-e
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Doornick Foundation & Plainwell High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 5161's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Kentwood Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:08 AM 5069 5161 7187 1254 7254 5675 34 57
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:30 PM 5161 5182 322 5069 6589 5559 18 24
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:56 PM 6568 322 3357 5501 5623 5161 30 50
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:41 PM 5194 5623 6043 5559 5161 7221 34 21
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 5161 5675 5152 4130 5688 6589 47 32
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:33 PM 5194 3538 5161 7658 6642 5204 57 26
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 5248 3538 6588 5161 4381 7208 73 46
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 7:26 PM 5204 5069 68 5161 6043 5688 47 29
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:10 PM 5204 6053 5161 5462 5152 7256 47 65
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 5623 6588 7658 7256 5161 7254 56 42
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 1940 6120 5161 5462 3357 4855 51 67
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3357 5161 1254 5152 5256 6588 52 55
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:38 AM 7911 6627 7814 5161 3875 244 30 66
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 3875 1918 858 5161 7187 2054 57 70
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:08 PM 7256 4482 7689 6627 5161 4327 39 51
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:32 PM 5056 5161 6600 4327 27 4855 48 124
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 288 7814 5161 67 5470 5963 57 65
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 4:59 PM 5161 27 4967 216 7812 5316 72 54
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 6090 4967 7811 3458 5161 7812 51 46
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7225 288 2767 6090 5161 7073 75 58
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 6:58 PM 5675 5470 5161 4327 7225 7256 59 77
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:03 AM 7248 7689 5161 2405 7073 5460 38 58
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 5161 2771 5460 244 5056 3546 93 86
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 2054 5316 6428 4482 7225 5161 77 47
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 456 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5161 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 8
FIM District East Kentwood Event 13

If Team 5161 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---