Team 1576 - Voltrix (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1576 attended in 2019.
Team 1576 had a record of 15-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/11 - 1:25 PM 1577 4757 4338 1576 3211 1580 62 45
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 2:11 PM 4586 5654 3388 7112 5747 1576 65 43
Qualification 12 Mon 3/11 - 2:34 PM 1657 2231 7554 2679 4661 1576 48 2
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 3:14 PM 7177 6741 5747 4649 1576 4757 37 21
Qualification 22 Mon 3/11 - 4:15 PM 3075 1576 1574 7112 2679 4338 39 54
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 6:17 PM 1576 5135 7177 1580 2212 6149 49 46
Qualification 35 Tue 3/12 - 8:39 AM 1576 4586 5614 7177 5654 3075 51 58
Qualification 37 Tue 3/12 - 8:56 AM 5654 1576 1943 5135 3211 4649 41 47
Qualification 44 Tue 3/12 - 10:06 AM 4661 5636 4416 6149 3388 1576 42 54
Qualification 47 Tue 3/12 - 10:44 AM 6741 7554 5614 1576 4744 1657 49 41
Qualification 54 Tue 3/12 - 12:05 PM 4416 1576 3034 3835 5135 2679 47 55
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/13 - 1:23 PM 2096 5928 3065 1576 6104 1690 29 64
Qualification 11 Wed 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3316 4661 1576 2679 1954 4590 41 35
Qualification 14 Wed 3/13 - 3:18 PM 7845 6230 5715 4590 4649 1576 55 26
Qualification 21 Wed 3/13 - 4:19 PM 3065 1954 1576 5990 5635 7079 69 57
Qualification 25 Wed 3/13 - 4:56 PM 2630 1690 6740 5038 4320 1576 80 12
Qualification 31 Wed 3/13 - 5:53 PM 7067 5038 6738 1937 1576 2679 49 71
Qualification 39 Wed 3/13 - 7:11 PM 4649 5990 2679 1576 3339 6740 21 58
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 53 Thu 3/14 - 9:56 AM 1576 5990 3083 5928 6168 5951 38 54
Qualification 58 Thu 3/14 - 10:36 AM 1576 7039 5554 4320 7177 2230 68 51
Qualification 62 Thu 3/14 - 11:16 AM 5951 5554 4661 2630 1576 7177 68 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 73 63
Quarterfinal 8 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 60 63
Tiebreaker 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 69 70
Semifinal 2 7039 3339 2096 7177 1576 6230 55 53
Semifinal 4 7039 3339 2096 7177 1576 6230 45 58
Tiebreaker 2 7039 3339 2096 7177 1576 6230 61 19

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 4/2 - 4:52 PM 5554 3065 1690 4586 3075 1576 89 71
Qualification 15 Wed 4/3 - 9:40 AM 1576 4338 3388 4590 3339 3075 66 52
Qualification 19 Wed 4/3 - 11:00 AM 5654 3388 7554 2679 7845 1576 46 47
Qualification 24 Wed 4/3 - 11:46 AM 3211 5951 4744 1576 5614 6104 83 60
Qualification 37 Wed 4/3 - 1:57 PM 5614 7112 6740 1574 1576 7177 46 41
Qualification 41 Wed 4/3 - 2:37 PM 1937 5990 1576 3388 5987 7177 70 42
Qualification 49 Wed 4/3 - 3:54 PM 2630 1576 5135 2230 1574 7039 38 70
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 65 Wed 4/3 - 6:20 PM 7112 1576 4784 2096 2231 3034 38 78
Qualification 69 Thu 4/4 - 9:39 AM 5635 5038 1576 4784 6104 6741 42 75
Qualification 77 Thu 4/4 - 10:49 AM 4744 6741 4338 1576 1573 2231 71 54
Playoff Matches

Team 1576's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox ISR District Event #4

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/11 - 1:25 PM 1577 4757 4338 1576 3211 1580 62 45
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 2:11 PM 4586 5654 3388 7112 5747 1576 65 43
Qualification 12 Mon 3/11 - 2:34 PM 1657 2231 7554 2679 4661 1576 48 2
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 3:14 PM 7177 6741 5747 4649 1576 4757 37 21
Qualification 22 Mon 3/11 - 4:15 PM 3075 1576 1574 7112 2679 4338 39 54
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 6:17 PM 1576 5135 7177 1580 2212 6149 49 46
Qualification 35 Tue 3/12 - 8:39 AM 1576 4586 5614 7177 5654 3075 51 58
Qualification 37 Tue 3/12 - 8:56 AM 5654 1576 1943 5135 3211 4649 41 47
Qualification 44 Tue 3/12 - 10:06 AM 4661 5636 4416 6149 3388 1576 42 54
Qualification 47 Tue 3/12 - 10:44 AM 6741 7554 5614 1576 4744 1657 49 41
Qualification 54 Tue 3/12 - 12:05 PM 4416 1576 3034 3835 5135 2679 47 55
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/13 - 1:23 PM 2096 5928 3065 1576 6104 1690 29 64
Qualification 11 Wed 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3316 4661 1576 2679 1954 4590 41 35
Qualification 14 Wed 3/13 - 3:18 PM 7845 6230 5715 4590 4649 1576 55 26
Qualification 21 Wed 3/13 - 4:19 PM 3065 1954 1576 5990 5635 7079 69 57
Qualification 25 Wed 3/13 - 4:56 PM 2630 1690 6740 5038 4320 1576 80 12
Qualification 31 Wed 3/13 - 5:53 PM 7067 5038 6738 1937 1576 2679 49 71
Qualification 39 Wed 3/13 - 7:11 PM 4649 5990 2679 1576 3339 6740 21 58
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 53 Thu 3/14 - 9:56 AM 1576 5990 3083 5928 6168 5951 38 54
Qualification 58 Thu 3/14 - 10:36 AM 1576 7039 5554 4320 7177 2230 68 51
Qualification 62 Thu 3/14 - 11:16 AM 5951 5554 4661 2630 1576 7177 68 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 73 63
Quarterfinal 8 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 60 63
Tiebreaker 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 69 70
Semifinal 2 7039 3339 2096 7177 1576 6230 55 53
Semifinal 4 7039 3339 2096 7177 1576 6230 45 58
Tiebreaker 2 7039 3339 2096 7177 1576 6230 61 19

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 4/2 - 4:52 PM 5554 3065 1690 4586 3075 1576 89 71
Qualification 15 Wed 4/3 - 9:40 AM 1576 4338 3388 4590 3339 3075 66 52
Qualification 19 Wed 4/3 - 11:00 AM 5654 3388 7554 2679 7845 1576 46 47
Qualification 24 Wed 4/3 - 11:46 AM 3211 5951 4744 1576 5614 6104 83 60
Qualification 37 Wed 4/3 - 1:57 PM 5614 7112 6740 1574 1576 7177 46 41
Qualification 41 Wed 4/3 - 2:37 PM 1937 5990 1576 3388 5987 7177 70 42
Qualification 49 Wed 4/3 - 3:54 PM 2630 1576 5135 2230 1574 7039 38 70
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 65 Wed 4/3 - 6:20 PM 7112 1576 4784 2096 2231 3034 38 78
Qualification 69 Thu 4/4 - 9:39 AM 5635 5038 1576 4784 6104 6741 42 75
Qualification 77 Thu 4/4 - 10:49 AM 4744 6741 4338 1576 1573 2231 71 54
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 69
Rank: 44 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1576 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #3 5
ISR District Event #4 43
FIRST Israel District Championship 21

If Team 1576 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---