Team Avatar Team 1573 - Kfar Galim (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1573 attended in 2019.
Team 1573 had a record of 21-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 6)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/4 - 1:32 PM 2230 4416 4319 1580 7112 1573 8 13
Qualification 7 Mon 3/4 - 2:04 PM 4319 1573 6740 5987 6168 4784 11 28
Qualification 11 Mon 3/4 - 6:46 PM 7067 6741 4338 1573 3211 5554 62 32
Qualification 20 Mon 3/4 - 4:32 PM 3065 1573 5987 1580 5636 1577 41 36
Qualification 22 Mon 3/4 - 4:52 PM 1573 5135 1657 3211 6736 1574 20 57
Qualification 27 Mon 3/4 - 5:42 PM 1574 3034 1573 5135 5636 1937 53 35
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 39 Tue 3/5 - 9:18 AM 5747 5987 7039 1573 4338 1577 32 61
Qualification 44 Tue 3/5 - 10:02 AM 4416 7067 1573 4319 5291 4757 34 22
Qualification 52 Tue 3/5 - 11:25 AM 4757 1937 4590 1573 7554 5636 45 21
Qualification 55 Tue 3/5 - 11:50 AM 1580 3065 1690 7039 4757 1573 63 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 55 42
Quarterfinal 8 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 56 41
Semifinal 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 71 57
Semifinal 4 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 31 55
Tiebreaker 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 65 60

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/6 - 12:27 PM 4586 5291 6104 1573 5635 3083 64 32
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 1:56 PM 5951 5654 2630 5990 1573 1942 50 27
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 2:48 PM 5654 2096 1573 1954 4319 5990 30 15
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 3:17 PM 4784 6738 3388 1954 1573 4586 39 43
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 4:36 PM 1943 1573 2212 2096 5635 2231 47 65
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 38 Thu 3/7 - 8:29 AM 1573 5038 6738 2096 7845 3339 56 48
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:39 AM 4744 3083 2212 1573 7079 5951 39 61
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 55 Thu 3/7 - 11:07 AM 4320 6230 7845 6104 3388 1573 55 62
Qualification 62 Thu 3/7 - 12:13 PM 5715 1954 5038 2231 1573 4319 32 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/2 - 4:43 PM 2212 4784 2679 3316 1573 7554 57 47
Qualification 9 Tue 4/2 - 6:06 PM 3316 5291 4586 1573 1577 5987 74 75
Qualification 17 Wed 4/3 - 10:43 AM 2212 5135 1657 6104 1573 5291 49 57
Qualification 27 Wed 4/3 - 12:14 PM 1573 2096 3075 1937 4590 2630 65 74
Qualification 34 Wed 4/3 - 1:26 PM 6736 5135 1573 5635 3034 5990 52 53
Qualification 42 Wed 4/3 - 2:46 PM 6741 3034 1573 3339 7554 6740 42 33
Qualification 46 Wed 4/3 - 6:42 PM 1573 3211 6738 7177 6741 2096 56 70
Qualification 59 Wed 4/3 - 5:24 PM 2231 2679 5951 1573 7845 2230 87 63
Qualification 67 Thu 4/4 - 9:25 AM 7039 7177 1573 4338 7845 1690 53 70
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 77 Thu 4/4 - 10:49 AM 4744 6741 4338 1576 1573 2231 71 54
Playoff Matches

Team 1573's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist ISR District Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/4 - 1:32 PM 2230 4416 4319 1580 7112 1573 8 13
Qualification 7 Mon 3/4 - 2:04 PM 4319 1573 6740 5987 6168 4784 11 28
Qualification 11 Mon 3/4 - 6:46 PM 7067 6741 4338 1573 3211 5554 62 32
Qualification 20 Mon 3/4 - 4:32 PM 3065 1573 5987 1580 5636 1577 41 36
Qualification 22 Mon 3/4 - 4:52 PM 1573 5135 1657 3211 6736 1574 20 57
Qualification 27 Mon 3/4 - 5:42 PM 1574 3034 1573 5135 5636 1937 53 35
Qualification 36 Tue 3/5 - 8:45 AM 7112 1577 1657 5747 1573 6168 37 35
Qualification 39 Tue 3/5 - 9:18 AM 5747 5987 7039 1573 4338 1577 32 61
Qualification 44 Tue 3/5 - 10:02 AM 4416 7067 1573 4319 5291 4757 34 22
Qualification 52 Tue 3/5 - 11:25 AM 4757 1937 4590 1573 7554 5636 45 21
Qualification 55 Tue 3/5 - 11:50 AM 1580 3065 1690 7039 4757 1573 63 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 55 42
Quarterfinal 8 4590 1937 1573 3211 5291 7067 56 41
Semifinal 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 71 57
Semifinal 4 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 31 55
Tiebreaker 2 1574 4338 5135 4590 1937 1573 65 60

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/6 - 12:27 PM 4586 5291 6104 1573 5635 3083 64 32
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 1:56 PM 5951 5654 2630 5990 1573 1942 50 27
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 2:48 PM 5654 2096 1573 1954 4319 5990 30 15
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 3:17 PM 4784 6738 3388 1954 1573 4586 39 43
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 4:36 PM 1943 1573 2212 2096 5635 2231 47 65
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 38 Thu 3/7 - 8:29 AM 1573 5038 6738 2096 7845 3339 56 48
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:39 AM 4744 3083 2212 1573 7079 5951 39 61
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 55 Thu 3/7 - 11:07 AM 4320 6230 7845 6104 3388 1573 55 62
Qualification 62 Thu 3/7 - 12:13 PM 5715 1954 5038 2231 1573 4319 32 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/2 - 4:43 PM 2212 4784 2679 3316 1573 7554 57 47
Qualification 9 Tue 4/2 - 6:06 PM 3316 5291 4586 1573 1577 5987 74 75
Qualification 17 Wed 4/3 - 10:43 AM 2212 5135 1657 6104 1573 5291 49 57
Qualification 27 Wed 4/3 - 12:14 PM 1573 2096 3075 1937 4590 2630 65 74
Qualification 34 Wed 4/3 - 1:26 PM 6736 5135 1573 5635 3034 5990 52 53
Qualification 42 Wed 4/3 - 2:46 PM 6741 3034 1573 3339 7554 6740 42 33
Qualification 46 Wed 4/3 - 6:42 PM 1573 3211 6738 7177 6741 2096 56 70
Qualification 59 Wed 4/3 - 5:24 PM 2231 2679 5951 1573 7845 2230 87 63
Qualification 67 Thu 4/4 - 9:25 AM 7039 7177 1573 4338 7845 1690 53 70
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 77 Thu 4/4 - 10:49 AM 4744 6741 4338 1576 1573 2231 71 54
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 73
Rank: 43 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1573 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 24
ISR District Event #2 34
FIRST Israel District Championship 15

If Team 1573 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 38
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---