Team Avatar Team 1573 - Kfar Galim (2019)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1573's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1573 attended in 2019.
Team 1573 had a record of 21-24-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 6)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:32P
2230 4416 4319 8
1580 7112 1573 13
Qualification 7
2:04P
4319 1573 6740 11
5987 6168 4784 28
Qualification 11
3:02P
7067 6741 4338 47
1573 3211 5554 36
Qualification 11
6:46P
7067 6741 4338 62
1573 3211 5554 32
Qualification 20
4:32P
3065 1573 5987 41
1580 5636 1577 36
Qualification 22
4:52P
1573 5135 1657 20
3211 6736 1574 57
Qualification 27
5:42P
1574 3034 1573 53
5135 5636 1937 35
Qualification 36
8:45A
7112 1577 1657 37
5747 1573 6168 35
Qualification 39
9:18A
5747 5987 7039 32
1573 4338 1577 61
Qualification 44
10:02A
4416 7067 1573 34
4319 5291 4757 22
Qualification 52
11:25A
4757 1937 4590 45
1573 7554 5636 21
Qualification 55
11:50A
1580 3065 1690 63
7039 4757 1573 18
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4590 1937 1573 55
3211 5291 7067 42
Quarterfinal 8
4590 1937 1573 56
3211 5291 7067 41
Semifinal 2
1574 4338 5135 71
4590 1937 1573 57
Semifinal 4
1574 4338 5135 31
4590 1937 1573 55
Tiebreaker 2
1574 4338 5135 65
4590 1937 1573 60


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:27P
4586 5291 6104 64
1573 5635 3083 32
Qualification 10
1:56P
5951 5654 2630 50
5990 1573 1942 27
Qualification 15
2:48P
5654 2096 1573 30
1954 4319 5990 15
Qualification 18
3:17P
4784 6738 3388 39
1954 1573 4586 43
Qualification 26
4:36P
1943 1573 2212 47
2096 5635 2231 65
Qualification 32
6:04P
5038 5928 7079 58
1573 5715 3835 46
Qualification 38
8:29A
1573 5038 6738 56
2096 7845 3339 48
Qualification 45
9:39A
4744 3083 2212 39
1573 7079 5951 61
Qualification 51
10:30A
2630 4320 1573 43
6736 3083 5614 50
Qualification 55
11:07A
4320 6230 7845 55
6104 3388 1573 62
Qualification 62
12:13P
5715 1954 5038 32
2231 1573 4319 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2630 3316 1573 67
2231 5291 5614 47
Quarterfinal 7
2630 3316 1573 47
2231 5291 5614 76
Tiebreaker 3
2630 3316 1573 71
2231 5291 5614 48
Semifinal 2
2630 3316 1573 67
6104 5654 2096 44
Semifinal 4
2630 3316 1573 39
6104 5654 2096 44
Tiebreaker 2
2630 3316 1573 69
6104 5654 2096 0
Final 1
3075 3339 5990 70
2630 3316 1573 26
Final 2
3075 3339 5990 52
2630 3316 1573 44


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
4:43P
2212 4784 2679 57
3316 1573 7554 47
Qualification 9
6:06P
3316 5291 4586 74
1573 1577 5987 75
Qualification 17
10:43A
2212 5135 1657 49
6104 1573 5291 57
Qualification 27
12:14P
1573 2096 3075 65
1937 4590 2630 74
Qualification 34
1:26P
6736 5135 1573 52
5635 3034 5990 53
Qualification 42
2:46P
6741 3034 1573 42
3339 7554 6740 33
Qualification 46
3:23P
1573 3211 6738 59
7177 6741 2096 59
Qualification 46
6:42P
1573 3211 6738 56
7177 6741 2096 70
Qualification 59
5:24P
2231 2679 5951 87
1573 7845 2230 63
Qualification 67
9:25A
7039 7177 1573 53
4338 7845 1690 70
Qualification 71
9:55A
3339 3388 1573 60
7112 1574 3065 67
Qualification 77
10:49A
4744 6741 4338 71
1576 1573 2231 54
Playoff Matches
Team 1573 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 1573's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:32P
2230 4416 4319 8
1580 7112 1573 13
Qualification 7
2:04P
4319 1573 6740 11
5987 6168 4784 28
Qualification 11
3:02P
7067 6741 4338 47
1573 3211 5554 36
Qualification 11
6:46P
7067 6741 4338 62
1573 3211 5554 32
Qualification 20
4:32P
3065 1573 5987 41
1580 5636 1577 36
Qualification 22
4:52P
1573 5135 1657 20
3211 6736 1574 57
Qualification 27
5:42P
1574 3034 1573 53
5135 5636 1937 35
Qualification 36
8:45A
7112 1577 1657 37
5747 1573 6168 35
Qualification 39
9:18A
5747 5987 7039 32
1573 4338 1577 61
Qualification 44
10:02A
4416 7067 1573 34
4319 5291 4757 22
Qualification 52
11:25A
4757 1937 4590 45
1573 7554 5636 21
Qualification 55
11:50A
1580 3065 1690 63
7039 4757 1573 18
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4590 1937 1573 55
3211 5291 7067 42
Quarterfinal 8
4590 1937 1573 56
3211 5291 7067 41
Semifinal 2
1574 4338 5135 71
4590 1937 1573 57
Semifinal 4
1574 4338 5135 31
4590 1937 1573 55
Tiebreaker 2
1574 4338 5135 65
4590 1937 1573 60

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:27P
4586 5291 6104 64
1573 5635 3083 32
Qualification 10
1:56P
5951 5654 2630 50
5990 1573 1942 27
Qualification 15
2:48P
5654 2096 1573 30
1954 4319 5990 15
Qualification 18
3:17P
4784 6738 3388 39
1954 1573 4586 43
Qualification 26
4:36P
1943 1573 2212 47
2096 5635 2231 65
Qualification 32
6:04P
5038 5928 7079 58
1573 5715 3835 46
Qualification 38
8:29A
1573 5038 6738 56
2096 7845 3339 48
Qualification 45
9:39A
4744 3083 2212 39
1573 7079 5951 61
Qualification 51
10:30A
2630 4320 1573 43
6736 3083 5614 50
Qualification 55
11:07A
4320 6230 7845 55
6104 3388 1573 62
Qualification 62
12:13P
5715 1954 5038 32
2231 1573 4319 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2630 3316 1573 67
2231 5291 5614 47
Quarterfinal 7
2630 3316 1573 47
2231 5291 5614 76
Tiebreaker 3
2630 3316 1573 71
2231 5291 5614 48
Semifinal 2
2630 3316 1573 67
6104 5654 2096 44
Semifinal 4
2630 3316 1573 39
6104 5654 2096 44
Tiebreaker 2
2630 3316 1573 69
6104 5654 2096 0
Final 1
3075 3339 5990 70
2630 3316 1573 26
Final 2
3075 3339 5990 52
2630 3316 1573 44

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
4:43P
2212 4784 2679 57
3316 1573 7554 47
Qualification 9
6:06P
3316 5291 4586 74
1573 1577 5987 75
Qualification 17
10:43A
2212 5135 1657 49
6104 1573 5291 57
Qualification 27
12:14P
1573 2096 3075 65
1937 4590 2630 74
Qualification 34
1:26P
6736 5135 1573 52
5635 3034 5990 53
Qualification 42
2:46P
6741 3034 1573 42
3339 7554 6740 33
Qualification 46
3:23P
1573 3211 6738 59
7177 6741 2096 59
Qualification 46
6:42P
1573 3211 6738 56
7177 6741 2096 70
Qualification 59
5:24P
2231 2679 5951 87
1573 7845 2230 63
Qualification 67
9:25A
7039 7177 1573 53
4338 7845 1690 70
Qualification 71
9:55A
3339 3388 1573 60
7112 1574 3065 67
Qualification 77
10:49A
4744 6741 4338 71
1576 1573 2231 54
Playoff Matches
Team 1573 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 73
Rank: 43 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1573 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 34
ISR District Event #2 34
FIRST Israel District Championship 15

If Team 1573 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 38
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.