Team Avatar Team 5928 - MetalBoost (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Matnas Yoseftal


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5928 attended in 2019.
Team 5928 had a record of 8-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/6 - 1:10 PM 4319 3339 5928 7845 4784 5614 43 18
Qualification 12 Wed 3/6 - 2:12 PM 3316 4320 5715 5928 5951 4784 29 29
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 2:57 PM 2231 3083 6230 5928 6738 7845 46 45
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 3:54 PM 6104 6736 1942 2096 2212 5928 72 38
Qualification 28 Wed 3/6 - 4:58 PM 7079 1954 5291 5928 5990 4320 38 43
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 39 Thu 3/7 - 8:38 AM 1943 5654 5928 3388 2630 3835 30 36
Qualification 42 Thu 3/7 - 9:08 AM 2630 1942 5614 4586 5928 3835 70 52
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:54 AM 2212 4586 5654 3316 5928 1954 29 43
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:15 AM 3075 3339 5951 6736 5928 5635 40 41
Qualification 63 Thu 3/7 - 12:22 PM 5928 3075 4744 5291 3388 1943 51 73
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/13 - 1:23 PM 2096 5928 3065 1576 6104 1690 29 64
Qualification 10 Wed 3/13 - 2:18 PM 2230 6149 7845 3339 5928 1690 36 66
Qualification 15 Wed 3/13 - 3:29 PM 2096 1937 2630 5928 1942 6740 74 41
Qualification 22 Wed 3/13 - 4:27 PM 5554 5928 2230 6740 7067 4590 55 41
Qualification 28 Wed 3/13 - 5:23 PM 4590 1937 5928 7079 5951 6738 51 69
Qualification 32 Wed 3/13 - 6:02 PM 1690 1942 7177 5928 5715 5990 71 30
Qualification 41 Wed 3/13 - 7:26 PM 6738 6104 5928 5038 6168 5554 48 59
Qualification 45 Thu 3/14 - 8:36 AM 5635 2679 5928 7177 7079 1937 52 56
Qualification 53 Thu 3/14 - 9:56 AM 1576 5990 3083 5928 6168 5951 38 54
Qualification 56 Thu 3/14 - 10:20 AM 5928 5038 6230 4590 2096 5635 47 62
Qualification 61 Thu 3/14 - 11:05 AM 2230 5987 1954 4649 4320 5928 59 34
Playoff Matches

Team 5928's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/6 - 1:10 PM 4319 3339 5928 7845 4784 5614 43 18
Qualification 12 Wed 3/6 - 2:12 PM 3316 4320 5715 5928 5951 4784 29 29
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 2:57 PM 2231 3083 6230 5928 6738 7845 46 45
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 3:54 PM 6104 6736 1942 2096 2212 5928 72 38
Qualification 28 Wed 3/6 - 4:58 PM 7079 1954 5291 5928 5990 4320 38 43
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 39 Thu 3/7 - 8:38 AM 1943 5654 5928 3388 2630 3835 30 36
Qualification 42 Thu 3/7 - 9:08 AM 2630 1942 5614 4586 5928 3835 70 52
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:54 AM 2212 4586 5654 3316 5928 1954 29 43
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:15 AM 3075 3339 5951 6736 5928 5635 40 41
Qualification 63 Thu 3/7 - 12:22 PM 5928 3075 4744 5291 3388 1943 51 73
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/13 - 1:23 PM 2096 5928 3065 1576 6104 1690 29 64
Qualification 10 Wed 3/13 - 2:18 PM 2230 6149 7845 3339 5928 1690 36 66
Qualification 15 Wed 3/13 - 3:29 PM 2096 1937 2630 5928 1942 6740 74 41
Qualification 22 Wed 3/13 - 4:27 PM 5554 5928 2230 6740 7067 4590 55 41
Qualification 28 Wed 3/13 - 5:23 PM 4590 1937 5928 7079 5951 6738 51 69
Qualification 32 Wed 3/13 - 6:02 PM 1690 1942 7177 5928 5715 5990 71 30
Qualification 41 Wed 3/13 - 7:26 PM 6738 6104 5928 5038 6168 5554 48 59
Qualification 45 Thu 3/14 - 8:36 AM 5635 2679 5928 7177 7079 1937 52 56
Qualification 53 Thu 3/14 - 9:56 AM 1576 5990 3083 5928 6168 5951 38 54
Qualification 56 Thu 3/14 - 10:20 AM 5928 5038 6230 4590 2096 5635 47 62
Qualification 61 Thu 3/14 - 11:05 AM 2230 5987 1954 4649 4320 5928 59 34
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 18
Rank: 63 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5928 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 12
ISR District Event #4 6

If Team 5928 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 58
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 55
Level 9 Random Sort ---