Team Avatar Team 6104 - Desert Eagles (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Amal group/Rashi Foundation&Ha Rav - Thumi


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6104's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6104 attended in 2019.
Team 6104 had a record of 19-18-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 14 - 2 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:27P
4586 5291 6104 64
1573 5635 3083 32
Qualification 11
2:05P
1954 3835 2231 36
6104 3075 2096 41
Qualification 14
2:37P
4744 2630 3316 43
7079 6104 1943 74
Qualification 22
3:54P
6104 6736 1942 72
2096 2212 5928 38
Qualification 27
4:46P
4784 4744 3339 58
3835 6104 5654 57
Qualification 29
5:11P
4586 1943 3083 43
5951 2231 6104 54
Qualification 35
6:33P
6104 4319 4320 43
3075 7079 2212 63
Qualification 41
9:01A
7845 6104 1954 41
6738 5291 5715 49
Qualification 48
10:01A
3835 5951 5635 68
5990 6738 6104 50
Qualification 55
11:07A
4320 6230 7845 55
6104 3388 1573 62
Qualification 57
11:23A
5614 5038 6104 47
5654 1954 4744 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4586 5038 3083 55
6104 5654 2096 62
Quarterfinal 8
4586 5038 3083 53
6104 5654 2096 75
Semifinal 2
2630 3316 1573 67
6104 5654 2096 44
Semifinal 4
2630 3316 1573 39
6104 5654 2096 44
Tiebreaker 2
2630 3316 1573 69
6104 5654 2096 0


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:23P
2096 5928 3065 29
1576 6104 1690 64
Qualification 8
2:01P
6740 1937 5715 58
6168 5987 6104 38
Qualification 13
3:10P
1690 2230 5990 79
7079 7039 6104 47
Qualification 19
4:02P
6104 5715 4320 47
1942 2630 3083 71
Qualification 27
5:15P
6104 4661 3339 75
7039 3083 2679 65
Qualification 36
6:40P
6104 5635 4649 47
3339 3316 2230 85
Qualification 41
7:26P
6738 6104 5928 48
5038 6168 5554 59
Qualification 48
8:58A
5990 6104 6230 58
6738 2230 4661 66
Qualification 51
9:41A
5635 6740 7177 73
6104 2096 1954 51
Qualification 59
10:47A
3316 2630 6104 77
6168 7067 7845 48
Qualification 64
11:39A
5715 1942 4590 71
6149 6740 6104 48
Playoff Matches
Team 6104 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
5:55P
6104 2679 5990 51
5614 7039 6738 68
Qualification 13
6:53P
6740 6104 1657 55
5135 1690 5654 50
Qualification 17
10:43A
2212 5135 1657 49
6104 1573 5291 57
Qualification 24
11:46A
3211 5951 4744 83
1576 5614 6104 60
Qualification 31
1:01P
3065 5987 3339 41
6738 2231 6104 51
Qualification 44
3:07P
1574 5554 6104 72
4784 4590 4338 72
Qualification 47
3:34P
7554 1577 3034 81
4744 6104 1937 76
Qualification 56
4:59P
6736 4338 6104 65
3388 6740 2096 65
Qualification 62
5:52P
6104 5635 3316 62
3065 7554 2230 39
Qualification 69
9:39A
5635 5038 1576 42
4784 6104 6741 75
Qualification 80
11:13A
3316 3075 5990 65
3211 6104 7845 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2231 3211 7177 79
4586 6104 6740 77
Quarterfinal 7
2231 3211 7177 83
4586 6104 6740 58


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:27P
4586 5291 6104 64
1573 5635 3083 32
Qualification 11
2:05P
1954 3835 2231 36
6104 3075 2096 41
Qualification 14
2:37P
4744 2630 3316 43
7079 6104 1943 74
Qualification 22
3:54P
6104 6736 1942 72
2096 2212 5928 38
Qualification 27
4:46P
4784 4744 3339 58
3835 6104 5654 57
Qualification 29
5:11P
4586 1943 3083 43
5951 2231 6104 54
Qualification 35
6:33P
6104 4319 4320 43
3075 7079 2212 63
Qualification 41
9:01A
7845 6104 1954 41
6738 5291 5715 49
Qualification 48
10:01A
3835 5951 5635 68
5990 6738 6104 50
Qualification 55
11:07A
4320 6230 7845 55
6104 3388 1573 62
Qualification 57
11:23A
5614 5038 6104 47
5654 1954 4744 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4586 5038 3083 55
6104 5654 2096 62
Quarterfinal 8
4586 5038 3083 53
6104 5654 2096 75
Semifinal 2
2630 3316 1573 67
6104 5654 2096 44
Semifinal 4
2630 3316 1573 39
6104 5654 2096 44
Tiebreaker 2
2630 3316 1573 69
6104 5654 2096 0

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:23P
2096 5928 3065 29
1576 6104 1690 64
Qualification 8
2:01P
6740 1937 5715 58
6168 5987 6104 38
Qualification 13
3:10P
1690 2230 5990 79
7079 7039 6104 47
Qualification 19
4:02P
6104 5715 4320 47
1942 2630 3083 71
Qualification 27
5:15P
6104 4661 3339 75
7039 3083 2679 65
Qualification 36
6:40P
6104 5635 4649 47
3339 3316 2230 85
Qualification 41
7:26P
6738 6104 5928 48
5038 6168 5554 59
Qualification 48
8:58A
5990 6104 6230 58
6738 2230 4661 66
Qualification 51
9:41A
5635 6740 7177 73
6104 2096 1954 51
Qualification 59
10:47A
3316 2630 6104 77
6168 7067 7845 48
Qualification 64
11:39A
5715 1942 4590 71
6149 6740 6104 48
Playoff Matches
Team 6104 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
5:55P
6104 2679 5990 51
5614 7039 6738 68
Qualification 13
6:53P
6740 6104 1657 55
5135 1690 5654 50
Qualification 17
10:43A
2212 5135 1657 49
6104 1573 5291 57
Qualification 24
11:46A
3211 5951 4744 83
1576 5614 6104 60
Qualification 31
1:01P
3065 5987 3339 41
6738 2231 6104 51
Qualification 44
3:07P
1574 5554 6104 72
4784 4590 4338 72
Qualification 47
3:34P
7554 1577 3034 81
4744 6104 1937 76
Qualification 56
4:59P
6736 4338 6104 65
3388 6740 2096 65
Qualification 62
5:52P
6104 5635 3316 62
3065 7554 2230 39
Qualification 69
9:39A
5635 5038 1576 42
4784 6104 6741 75
Qualification 80
11:13A
3316 3075 5990 65
3211 6104 7845 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2231 3211 7177 79
4586 6104 6740 77
Quarterfinal 7
2231 3211 7177 83
4586 6104 6740 58

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 22 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6104 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 9
ISR District Event #4 9
FIRST Israel District Championship 78

If Team 6104 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.