Team 6149 - hand by hand (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: matnas arara nagev


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6149 attended in 2019.
Team 6149 had a record of 9-11-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/11 - 1:09 PM 7112 6149 6741 5636 3034 3075 34 70
Qualification 8 Mon 3/11 - 1:57 PM 4744 6149 3835 1943 1657 5135 42 54
Qualification 11 Mon 3/11 - 2:25 PM 3211 1943 6149 5636 4757 3835 52 44
Qualification 19 Mon 3/11 - 3:45 PM 4757 1943 3034 3075 6149 5614 46 65
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 4:34 PM 5747 4649 6149 2231 5614 1580 33 71
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 6:17 PM 1576 5135 7177 1580 2212 6149 49 46
Qualification 36 Tue 3/12 - 8:48 AM 1577 3034 6149 1657 3388 4338 49 49
Qualification 41 Tue 3/12 - 9:33 AM 2212 7177 1574 6149 4416 7554 74 38
Qualification 44 Tue 3/12 - 10:06 AM 4661 5636 4416 6149 3388 1576 42 54
Qualification 52 Tue 3/12 - 11:40 AM 2679 4586 1577 6149 4757 5654 70 38
Qualification 57 Tue 3/12 - 12:41 PM 6149 4338 2231 4757 7112 7554 54 32
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/13 - 1:09 PM 7079 6168 2630 6149 5635 7039 58 75
Qualification 10 Wed 3/13 - 2:18 PM 2230 6149 7845 3339 5928 1690 36 66
Qualification 18 Wed 3/13 - 3:54 PM 3065 7067 6149 2679 6738 5554 43 68
Qualification 24 Wed 3/13 - 4:48 PM 6149 6738 3339 5951 2096 5987 59 54
Qualification 29 Wed 3/13 - 5:31 PM 7177 6149 2096 5715 4649 3316 59 49
Qualification 33 Wed 3/13 - 6:15 PM 2630 4320 5951 6230 4590 6149 74 46
Qualification 42 Wed 3/13 - 7:34 PM 6149 3316 1937 6230 3065 2630 68 66
Qualification 47 Thu 3/14 - 8:51 AM 1954 5038 7039 5715 2630 6149 42 77
Qualification 52 Thu 3/14 - 9:48 AM 2230 6230 4649 4661 6149 5038 38 38
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 64 Thu 3/14 - 11:39 AM 5715 1942 4590 6149 6740 6104 71 48
Playoff Matches

Team 6149's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/11 - 1:09 PM 7112 6149 6741 5636 3034 3075 34 70
Qualification 8 Mon 3/11 - 1:57 PM 4744 6149 3835 1943 1657 5135 42 54
Qualification 11 Mon 3/11 - 2:25 PM 3211 1943 6149 5636 4757 3835 52 44
Qualification 19 Mon 3/11 - 3:45 PM 4757 1943 3034 3075 6149 5614 46 65
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 4:34 PM 5747 4649 6149 2231 5614 1580 33 71
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 6:17 PM 1576 5135 7177 1580 2212 6149 49 46
Qualification 36 Tue 3/12 - 8:48 AM 1577 3034 6149 1657 3388 4338 49 49
Qualification 41 Tue 3/12 - 9:33 AM 2212 7177 1574 6149 4416 7554 74 38
Qualification 44 Tue 3/12 - 10:06 AM 4661 5636 4416 6149 3388 1576 42 54
Qualification 52 Tue 3/12 - 11:40 AM 2679 4586 1577 6149 4757 5654 70 38
Qualification 57 Tue 3/12 - 12:41 PM 6149 4338 2231 4757 7112 7554 54 32
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/13 - 1:09 PM 7079 6168 2630 6149 5635 7039 58 75
Qualification 10 Wed 3/13 - 2:18 PM 2230 6149 7845 3339 5928 1690 36 66
Qualification 18 Wed 3/13 - 3:54 PM 3065 7067 6149 2679 6738 5554 43 68
Qualification 24 Wed 3/13 - 4:48 PM 6149 6738 3339 5951 2096 5987 59 54
Qualification 29 Wed 3/13 - 5:31 PM 7177 6149 2096 5715 4649 3316 59 49
Qualification 33 Wed 3/13 - 6:15 PM 2630 4320 5951 6230 4590 6149 74 46
Qualification 42 Wed 3/13 - 7:34 PM 6149 3316 1937 6230 3065 2630 68 66
Qualification 47 Thu 3/14 - 8:51 AM 1954 5038 7039 5715 2630 6149 42 77
Qualification 52 Thu 3/14 - 9:48 AM 2230 6230 4649 4661 6149 5038 38 38
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 64 Thu 3/14 - 11:39 AM 5715 1942 4590 6149 6740 6104 71 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 60 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6149 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #3 11
ISR District Event #4 12

If Team 6149 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---