Team 6421 - WarriorBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cognex Corp/Zund America, Inc/PPG/Xymox Technologies, Inc./Toshiba America, Inc&Muskego High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 6421's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:12 AM 7900 7498 6421 2451 4531 7619 50 47
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:09 AM 2506 2077 6421 1675 930 706 45 62
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 11:53 AM 2040 6421 233 4804 1710 2077 73 60
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 5148 6421 7417 269 4786 2040 43 67
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:48 PM 2830 3692 3596 6421 6643 7103 47 34
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:39 PM 5096 2022 2704 1732 6421 2194 44 70
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 4:38 PM 279 1714 3381 6421 5586 5096 30 26
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 6574 6421 4804 1259 5586 1306 55 76
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 6223 2062 4247 2202 7432 6421 57 60
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 5125 5837 6807 6421 1038 6670 33 60
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 4786 6421 6630 3061 2667 5339 53 38
Qualification 16   Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 269 7021 4818 6421 4655 5903 75 81
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 1:00 PM 1091 2481 5976 6421 2826 7432 86 59
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 967 5442 6421 2081 4054 1986 79 68
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3692 2194 7629 4296 5003 6421 60 40
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 5903 171 3692 93 2081 6421 59 57
Qualification 56   Fri 4/5 - 4:35 PM 5976 6317 6421 3723 4011 1625 50 53
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 9:55 AM 6421 4239 7596 5442 6359 2531 44 62
Qualification 79   Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 3061 7048 7596 3090 6421 7629 50 62
Qualification 87   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4021 2338 1306 6421 3928 5914 58 77
Playoff Matches

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Cobalt Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021