Team 1580 - The Blue Monkeys (2019)


2019 Robot: DAVID
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ort Henri ronson

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 1580's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/4 - 1:32 PM 2230 4416 4319 1580 7112 1573 8 13
Qualification 8 Mon 3/4 - 2:13 PM 5554 1657 6736 4338 1580 4590 39 35
Qualification 14 Mon 3/4 - 3:35 PM 3211 2230 5135 5987 1580 5291 36 34
Qualification 20 Mon 3/4 - 4:32 PM 3065 1573 5987 1580 5636 1577 41 36
Qualification 25 Mon 3/4 - 5:21 PM 6168 7039 1580 7067 4757 7112 40 33
Qualification 28 Mon 3/4 - 5:53 PM 6741 4784 1580 5747 4590 3211 10 31
Qualification 32 Mon 3/4 - 6:33 PM 7554 1580 3211 1937 4319 1690 22 55
Qualification 38 Tue 3/5 - 9:11 AM 4590 5135 5291 6740 1657 1580 46 20
Qualification 43 Tue 3/5 - 9:55 AM 5135 1580 1574 3034 1577 7554 49 38
Qualification 51 Tue 3/5 - 11:12 AM 7067 5554 1580 1657 3065 1574 52 55
Qualification 55 Tue 3/5 - 11:50 AM 1580 3065 1690 7039 4757 1573 63 18
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 4 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/11 - 1:25 PM 1577 4757 4338 1576 3211 1580 62 45
Qualification 7 Mon 3/11 - 1:49 PM 4649 1580 2679 7554 3075 1577 32 26
Qualification 13 Mon 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4416 1580 3388 5614 7112 3211 42 60
Qualification 20 Mon 3/11 - 3:57 PM 1574 5654 1580 2231 4416 4744 27 64
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 4:34 PM 5747 4649 6149 2231 5614 1580 33 71
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 6:17 PM 1576 5135 7177 1580 2212 6149 49 46
Qualification 34 Tue 3/12 - 8:25 AM 1580 5636 7554 5747 1943 1574 35 54
Qualification 38 Tue 3/12 - 9:05 AM 3034 1657 6741 1580 4586 4757 60 42
Qualification 42 Tue 3/12 - 9:40 AM 3075 4649 4586 3835 4338 1580 45 58
Qualification 49 Tue 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1580 7112 1943 6741 4661 4586 42 48
Qualification 56 Tue 3/12 - 12:32 PM 3388 5636 4649 4744 1580 7177 41 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 66 42
Quarterfinal 6 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 60 59
Semifinal 1 3075 4338 7554 4586 2679 1580 70 53
Semifinal 3 3075 4338 7554 4586 2679 1580 64 51

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 51 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1580 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 10
ISR District Event #3 24

If Team 1580 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---