Team Avatar Team 7432 - NOS (2019)

Family/Community


From: Loretto, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Griffith Machine Works/GT Engineering/Industrial Supply Company/Micro Machine/Norwesco&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7432 attended in 2019.
Team 7432 had a record of 10-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:27 AM 7915 1259 4786 2506 7432 2830 54 26
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:32 AM 1716 279 7900 4786 2704 7432 31 31
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:46 AM 2830 3418 1038 1675 7432 5096 46 32
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:14 PM 3418 5125 7432 2704 1732 7498 38 68
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:28 PM 1259 2169 7432 5837 2194 233 78 67
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5586 6574 930 7432 4247 6807 94 22
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 7432 2194 7103 1091 537 269 53 56
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 3381 7417 6643 7432 706 1792 45 50
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 6223 2062 4247 2202 7432 6421 57 60
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 537 3596 7432 2077 2451 1306 53 78
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 9:36 AM 7432 4655 4011 648 5019 4296 59 44
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:40 AM 4239 7432 6166 2338 7629 171 40 52
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 1:00 PM 1091 2481 5976 6421 2826 7432 86 59
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7432 3928 7048 6420 5914 6166 68 34
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 4818 2531 2081 7432 5976 5914 50 57
Qualification 50   Fri 4/5 - 3:53 PM 6317 2826 2194 6630 7432 7021 79 72
Qualification 57   Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM 6412 1306 269 7432 3061 171 61 86
Qualification 64   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 1986 3692 3061 5903 7432 6412 85 43
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 93 3723 5903 3352 7432 4624 56 73
Qualification 89   Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6420 6317 7432 3090 4786 5442 45 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   111 2826 4296 4655 5976 7432 82 75
Quarterfinal 7   111 2826 4296 4655 5976 7432 96 66

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 7432 3003 7048 2549 4362 123 60 79
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 7608 1481 5587 7432 2220 4256 58 90
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:16 PM 3504 4930 7432 85 67 5883 36 73
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:25 PM 3386 7160 7048 234 870 7432 81 77
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:15 AM 5587 7432 2590 45 66 111 71 75
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 7432 5690 5712 1796 2723 2386 69 85
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 2370 747 7432 1768 4607 2052 74 89
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:20 PM 3082 5243 2220 1076 7432 876 75 74
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:14 PM 7432 3750 85 7785 1816 876 69 70
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 293 3467 3277 4342 7432 5883 51 59
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 7432's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Seven Rivers Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:27 AM 7915 1259 4786 2506 7432 2830 54 26
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:32 AM 1716 279 7900 4786 2704 7432 31 31
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:46 AM 2830 3418 1038 1675 7432 5096 46 32
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:14 PM 3418 5125 7432 2704 1732 7498 38 68
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:28 PM 1259 2169 7432 5837 2194 233 78 67
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5586 6574 930 7432 4247 6807 94 22
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 7432 2194 7103 1091 537 269 53 56
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 3381 7417 6643 7432 706 1792 45 50
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 6223 2062 4247 2202 7432 6421 57 60
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 537 3596 7432 2077 2451 1306 53 78
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 9:36 AM 7432 4655 4011 648 5019 4296 59 44
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:40 AM 4239 7432 6166 2338 7629 171 40 52
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 1:00 PM 1091 2481 5976 6421 2826 7432 86 59
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7432 3928 7048 6420 5914 6166 68 34
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 4818 2531 2081 7432 5976 5914 50 57
Qualification 50   Fri 4/5 - 3:53 PM 6317 2826 2194 6630 7432 7021 79 72
Qualification 57   Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM 6412 1306 269 7432 3061 171 61 86
Qualification 64   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 1986 3692 3061 5903 7432 6412 85 43
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 93 3723 5903 3352 7432 4624 56 73
Qualification 89   Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6420 6317 7432 3090 4786 5442 45 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   111 2826 4296 4655 5976 7432 82 75
Quarterfinal 7   111 2826 4296 4655 5976 7432 96 66

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 7432 3003 7048 2549 4362 123 60 79
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 7608 1481 5587 7432 2220 4256 58 90
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:16 PM 3504 4930 7432 85 67 5883 36 73
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:25 PM 3386 7160 7048 234 870 7432 81 77
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:15 AM 5587 7432 2590 45 66 111 71 75
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 7432 5690 5712 1796 2723 2386 69 85
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 2370 747 7432 1768 4607 2052 74 89
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:20 PM 3082 5243 2220 1076 7432 876 75 74
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:14 PM 7432 3750 85 7785 1816 876 69 70
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 293 3467 3277 4342 7432 5883 51 59
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:26 AM 2220 2549 7432 3026 2502 3130 41 44
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 10:11 AM 3130 7432 4549 2450 3026 4215 28 52
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:25 AM 6217 3130 2175 7432 2531 2508 42 18
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 10:50 AM 3100 2574 3184 2846 7432 6217 21 39
Qualification 23 Sat 9/21 - 11:53 AM 7021 9992 1816 7432 3100 3082 63 19
Qualification 26 Sat 9/21 - 12:52 PM 7432 2530 4198 3100 3206 2549 28 17
Qualification 32 Sat 9/21 - 1:38 PM 2526 4207 7432 2175 3184 3082 42 44
Qualification 37 Sat 9/21 - 2:18 PM 2220 2531 3883 7432 2175 4215 36 46
Qualification 42 Sat 9/21 - 3:03 PM 2450 7432 2502 2846 2508 3206 47 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:02 PM 2526 7028 7432 2508 2450 3184 61 49
Semifinal 3 2526 7028 7432 2508 2450 3184 65 44
Final 1 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 62 86
Final 2 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 67 49
Final 3 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 49 55