Team 2909 - Zebra Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: Zebie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: RapidView/Rochester Robotics&Rochester Community High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 5 (21%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 5 (21%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)

Team 2909's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 42
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 4982 1646 461 4272 2909 1024 44 42
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:01 PM 7198 5484 135 1501 2867 2909 60 53
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:03 PM 2909 71 461 234 6498 1720 40 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:36 PM 4982 2909 5484 71 3176 3936 38 67
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:19 PM 6498 7477 7502 2909 2197 447 27 29
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:43 PM 3865 1018 3947 7695 2909 4103 49 43
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:10 PM 829 2909 6956 3559 1555 3147 45 48
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 1024 4982 7454 3947 3147 2909 58 42
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:55 AM 7657 234 3147 1646 7477 2909 64 48
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 2909 45 1018 71 6956 7657 43 57
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:24 AM 4580 3940 4272 2909 7454 135 61 51
Qualification 82 Sun 3/10 - 12:15 PM 2171 7657 2909 7454 292 1529 44 52
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:00 AM 1747 3940 3487 2171 2909 2197 55 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:56 PM 3936 135 4926 2909 3940 6498 47 67
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 461 4982 5402 4272 4008 2909 59 50
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:37 PM 4008 3494 7657 2909 1720 868 30 60
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 7198 1747 2171 2909 7454 71 60 61
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:44 PM 5402 6451 2909 4485 7617 2197 49 52
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:52 PM 7617 3865 2909 3487 2171 4272 54 76
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 2909 1018 4485 7454 5403 1646 39 61
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 9:46 AM 5484 2909 7657 71 3865 5188 49 65
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:41 AM 3936 2909 3494 5010 7477 4103 52 51
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 11:20 AM 4103 5403 2909 3147 6956 5944 55 57
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 12:12 PM 1747 45 1720 4926 1646 2909 69 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 55 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2909 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 6
IN District Tippecanoe Event 8

If Team 2909 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 67
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---